Tour de France - 2016

103rd edition

Stage 13. Bourg-Saint-Andéol - La Caverne du Pont-d'Arc I.T.T. , 37 km    

15 July 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin 50'15"
2.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 01'03"
3.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 01'31"
4.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling 01'35"
5.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 01'41"
6.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 01'53"
7.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 02'00"
8.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 02'02"
9.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 02'05"
10.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data 02'24"
11.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18 02'31"
12.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff 02'32"
13.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data 02'34"
14.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling 02'38"
15.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 02'48"
16.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 02'50"
17.
Adam YATES
Orica - Bikeexchange 03'01"
18.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Bikeexchange
19.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha 03'07"
20.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
21.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team 03'08"
22.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff 03'13"
23.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek - Segafredo 03'15"
24.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ 03'23"
25.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team 03'29"
26.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - Bikeexchange 03'35"
27.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 03'41"
28.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie 03'48"
29.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'52"
30.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
31.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 04'06"
32.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto Soudal 04'08"
33.
Daniel MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 04'10"
34.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 04'17"
35.
Louis MEINTJES
Lampre - Merida 04'22"
36.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
37.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 04'25"
38.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 04'29"
39.
Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ
IAM Cycling 04'38"
40.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ 04'42"
41.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 04'43"
42.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha 04'46"
43.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin 04'49"
44.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky 04'52"
45.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 04'57"
46.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin 04'58"
47.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling 05'06"
48.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida 05'10"
49.
Vegard BREEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 05'11"
50.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team 05'23"
51.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
52.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling 05'26"
53.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Bikeexchange 05'27"
54.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky 05'30"
55.
Pierre Luc PERICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 05'31"
56.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18 05'32"
57.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 05'37"
58.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 05'40"
59.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 05'41"
60.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Bikeexchange 05'43"
61.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 05'49"
62.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 05'50"
63.
Oscar GATTO
Tinkoff
64.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 05'51"
65.
Oliver NAESEN
IAM Cycling 05'52"
66.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie 05'55"
67.
Florian VACHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
68.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 05'56"
69.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff 06'01"
70.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 06'04"
71.
Brice FEILLU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 06'06"
72.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 06'08"
73.
Luis Leon SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
74.
Jerome COUSIN
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 06'13"
75.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step 06'14"
76.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo 06'15"
77.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
78.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff 06'17"
79.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data 06'20"
80.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto Soudal 06'21"
81.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 06'22"
82.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ 06'23"
83.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
84.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 06'32"
85.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
86.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 06'33"
87.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha 06'34"
88.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Soudal
89.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
90.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Direct Energie 06'40"
91.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 06'41"
92.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'43"
93.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'47"
94.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 06'48"
95.
Wout POELS
Team Sky 06'49"
96.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
97.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ 06'51"
98.
William BONNET
FDJ 06'57"
99.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie 07'00"
100.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Soudal 07'05"
101.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step 07'07"
102.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18 07'09"
103.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'11"
104.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek - Segafredo
105.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff
106.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Quick Step 07'15"
107.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
108.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie 07'19"
109.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 07'20"
110.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Argon 18
111.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 07'21"
112.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'22"
113.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Soudal
114.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 07'25"
115.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 07'27"
116.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
117.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 07'28"
118.
Sondre Holst ENGER
IAM Cycling 07'30"
119.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Bikeexchange 07'33"
120.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
121.
Rafal MAJKA
Tinkoff
122.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo 07'39"
123.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 07'41"
124.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
125.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 07'47"
126.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data 07'48"
127.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Movistar Team
128.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Soudal 07'50"
129.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
130.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 07'51"
131.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data 07'52"
132.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
133.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 07'54"
134.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - Bikeexchange 07'56"
135.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 07'58"
136.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
137.
Bryan COQUARD
Direct Energie 08'01"
138.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Giant - Alpecin 08'07"
139.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'08"
140.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Soudal 08'11"
141.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 08'14"
142.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 08'16"
143.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin 08'18"
144.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18 08'21"
145.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 08'23"
146.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin 08'26"
147.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
148.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 08'31"
149.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
150.
Marcel KITTEL
Etixx - Quick Step
151.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 08'32"
152.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin 08'34"
153.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff 08'36"
154.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
155.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida 08'37"
156.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
157.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 08'38"
158.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step
159.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Argon 18 08'39"
160.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18 08'40"
161.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Etixx - Quick Step 08'42"
162.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha 08'43"
163.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Soudal 08'50"
164.
Matti BRESCHEL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 08'52"
165.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange
166.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo 08'55"
167.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Lampre - Merida 08'59"
168.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step
169.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling 09'04"
170.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Argon 18 09'05"
171.
Yohann GENE
Direct Energie 09'14"
172.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 09'17"
173.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
174.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida 09'20"
175.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Soudal 09'28"
176.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 09'38"
177.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Argon 18 09'40"
178.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data 09'44"
179.
Daniel MCLAY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 09'50"
180.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data 10'07"
181.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida 10'08"
182.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 10'18"
183.
Leigh HOWARD
IAM Cycling 10'25"
184.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 10'37"
185.
Borut BOŽIČ
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 10'42"
186.
Armindo FONSECA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 11'01"
187.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 11'18"