Tour de France 2016  |  Stage 14. Montélimar - Villars-les-Dombes   

103rd edition

208 km, 16 July 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data 5h43'49"
2.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
3.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff
4.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin
5.
Marcel KITTEL
Etixx - Quick Step
6.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
7.
Bryan COQUARD
Direct Energie
8.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
9.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
12.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18
13.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
14.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - Bikeexchange
15.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Bikeexchange
16.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
17.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
18.
Daniel MCLAY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
19.
Brice FEILLU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
20.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Bikeexchange
21.
Adam YATES
Orica - Bikeexchange
22.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
23.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
24.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
25.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
26.
William BONNET
FDJ
27.
Sondre Holst ENGER
IAM Cycling
28.
Vegard BREEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
29.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
30.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
31.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
32.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff
33.
Armindo FONSECA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
34.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18
35.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
36.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Etixx - Quick Step
37.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
38.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling
39.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
40.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ
41.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
42.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step
43.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
44.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
45.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
46.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
47.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
48.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Bikeexchange
49.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
50.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
51.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto - Soudal
52.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
53.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
54.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
55.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
56.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18
57.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
58.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team
59.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Bikeexchange
60.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
61.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18
62.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
63.
Louis MEINTJES
Lampre - Merida
64.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
65.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
66.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
67.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
68.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
69.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
70.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
71.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
72.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
73.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
75.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
76.
Daniel MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
77.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
78.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
79.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida
80.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
81.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Lampre - Merida
82.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Argon 18
84.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
85.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin
86.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
87.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
88.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Argon 18
89.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
90.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin
91.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling
92.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
93.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
95.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
96.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
97.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
98.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
99.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
100.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
101.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff
102.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha
103.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
104.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
105.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
106.
Florian VACHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
107.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
108.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
109.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
110.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff
111.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
112.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
113.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie
114.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
115.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18
116.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
117.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff
118.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
119.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - Bikeexchange
120.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
121.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
122.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Argon 18 19"
123.
Yohann GENE
Direct Energie
124.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
125.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
126.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal 26"
127.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie
128.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
129.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
130.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
131.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin
132.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff 30"
133.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 32"
134.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
135.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step 34"
136.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange 36"
137.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step 01'03"
138.
Oscar GATTO
Tinkoff 01'14"
139.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 01'26"
140.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
141.
Oliver NAESEN
IAM Cycling 01'37"
142.
Leigh HOWARD
IAM Cycling
143.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling 02'07"
144.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
145.
Borut BOŽIČ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
146.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data 02'15"
147.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek - Segafredo 02'32"
148.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Direct Energie
149.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'35"
150.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 02'38"
151.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky
152.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
153.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
154.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step
155.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
156.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling
157.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
158.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
159.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
160.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
161.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Quick Step
162.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
163.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
164.
Jérôme COUSIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
165.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
166.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek - Segafredo
167.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
168.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
169.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
170.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
171.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data
172.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff
173.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
174.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie
175.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
176.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
177.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
178.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
179.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
180.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
181.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
182.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Argon 18
183.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
184.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
185.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha 04'41"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 14. Montélimar - Villars-les-Dombes

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 208 km

Date: 16 July 2016