Tour de France 2016  |  Stage 16. Moirans-en-Montagne - Bern (Sui)   

103rd edition

209 km, 18 July 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff 4h26'02"
2.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
3.
Sondre Holst ENGER
IAM Cycling
4.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin
5.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - Bikeexchange
6.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek - Segafredo
7.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
8.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Etixx - Quick Step
9.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
10.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
11.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
12.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Argon 18
13.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
14.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
15.
Louis MEINTJES
Lampre - Merida
16.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ
17.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff
18.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
19.
Adam YATES
Orica - Bikeexchange
20.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
21.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
22.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
23.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
24.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling
25.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
26.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
27.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
28.
Daniel MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
29.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
30.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
31.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step
32.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
33.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
34.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin 10"
35.
Oliver NAESEN
IAM Cycling 21"
36.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
37.
Borut BOŽIČ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 23"
38.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 33"
39.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step 38"
40.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18 39"
41.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
42.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
43.
Armindo FONSECA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
44.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
45.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
46.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek - Segafredo
48.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
49.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
51.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
52.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
53.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
54.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
55.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
56.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
57.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
58.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 59"
59.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18
60.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18
61.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
62.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team
63.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
64.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18
65.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
66.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
67.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
68.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
69.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
70.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff
71.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
72.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
73.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
74.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 01'20"
75.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
76.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
77.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
78.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
79.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
80.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Bikeexchange
81.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
82.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
83.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin
84.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
85.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha
86.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
87.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida
88.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
89.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
90.
Brice FEILLU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
91.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
92.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
93.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 01'30"
94.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'58"
95.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Bikeexchange 02'03"
96.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data 01'20"
97.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida 02'08"
98.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 02'11"
99.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'27"
100.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Bikeexchange 02'28"
101.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin 02'30"
102.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 02'43"
103.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
104.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 02'46"
105.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie 02'54"
106.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
107.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky
108.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Argon 18
109.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
110.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling
111.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
112.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
113.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
114.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
115.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
116.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step
117.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie
118.
William BONNET
FDJ
119.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
120.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Lampre - Merida
121.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
122.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
123.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
124.
Florian VACHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
125.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling
126.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - Bikeexchange
127.
Jérôme COUSIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
128.
Yohann GENE
Direct Energie
129.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
130.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 03'11"
131.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data 03'12"
132.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'15"
133.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 03'33"
134.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
135.
Oscar GATTO
Tinkoff 03'44"
136.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha
137.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff 03'53"
138.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Giant - Alpecin 04'00"
139.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
140.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
141.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin
142.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
143.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data 04'18"
144.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
145.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
146.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
147.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 04'25"
148.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal 04'27"
149.
Bryan COQUARD
Direct Energie 04'50"
150.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 06'53"
151.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange
152.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Bikeexchange
153.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
154.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
155.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 07'11"
156.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
157.
Leigh HOWARD
IAM Cycling 07'23"
158.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto - Soudal
159.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Argon 18
160.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
161.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
162.
Vegard BREEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
163.
Daniel MCLAY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
164.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Argon 18
165.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie
166.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 08'17"
167.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 08'18"
168.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
169.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
170.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff
171.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
172.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie
173.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff
174.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
175.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff 08'41"
176.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step 11'25"
177.
Marcel KITTEL
Etixx - Quick Step
178.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal 11'56"
179.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18
180.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Direct Energie
181.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 12'14"
182.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 12'20"
183.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Quick Step

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 16. Moirans-en-Montagne - Bern (Sui)

Distance: 209 km

Date: 18 July 2016