Tour de France 2016  |  Stage 20. Megève - Morzine   

103rd edition

146 km, 23 July 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 4h06'45"
2.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling 19"
3.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team 42"
4.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Quick Step 49"
5.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida 01'43"
6.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff 01'44"
7.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 49"
8.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha 03'24"
9.
Daniel MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 04'12"
10.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
12.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 04'14"
13.
Adam YATES
Orica - Bikeexchange
14.
Louis MEINTJES
Lampre - Merida
15.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff 04'17"
16.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team 04'18"
17.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
18.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
19.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
20.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
21.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
22.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
23.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'44"
24.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 04'51"
25.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 05'42"
26.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 06'46"
27.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team 06'55"
28.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
29.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha 07'03"
30.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'09"
31.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ 07'40"
32.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling 08'04"
33.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 08'49"
34.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18 09'10"
35.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18
36.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 09'49"
37.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ 10'21"
38.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo 10'40"
39.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step 10'58"
40.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek - Segafredo 11'27"
41.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie 11'59"
42.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling 12'17"
43.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
44.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff
45.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin 12'23"
46.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 12'51"
47.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ 13'17"
49.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 14'18"
50.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Bikeexchange 14'33"
51.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 15'15"
52.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18 16'06"
53.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 17'25"
54.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 17'38"
55.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
56.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
57.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team
58.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
59.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
60.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
61.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky
62.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Direct Energie 18'03"
63.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 18'08"
64.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
65.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
66.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 19'57"
67.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
68.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Argon 18
69.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
70.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin
71.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida 20'53"
72.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
73.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
74.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
75.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
76.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
77.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
78.
Oliver NAESEN
IAM Cycling
79.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling
80.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida 21'08"
81.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange 22'09"
82.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida 22'35"
83.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
84.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Argon 18 22'59"
85.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 23'58"
86.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 26'31"
87.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18
88.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 26'56"
89.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
90.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff 27'22"
91.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ 27'57"
92.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data
93.
Jérôme COUSIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
94.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
95.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
96.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
97.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff 28'17"
98.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - Bikeexchange 29'34"
99.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 29'37"
100.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie 29'40"
101.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 29'42"
102.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 29'52"
103.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - Bikeexchange
104.
Vegard BREEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
105.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
106.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
107.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
108.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
109.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
110.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
111.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
112.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
113.
Bryan COQUARD
Direct Energie 30'08"
114.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Lampre - Merida
115.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie
116.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha 30'24"
117.
Brice FEILLU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 30'44"
118.
Sondre Holst ENGER
IAM Cycling 33'26"
119.
Oscar GATTO
Tinkoff 33'46"
120.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
121.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Etixx - Quick Step
122.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
123.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
124.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
125.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step 33'54"
126.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff
127.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal 33'58"
128.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
129.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
130.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
131.
Marcel KITTEL
Etixx - Quick Step 34'08"
132.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
133.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step
134.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
135.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
136.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
137.
Florian VACHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
138.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
139.
Daniel MCLAY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
140.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
141.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
142.
Leigh HOWARD
IAM Cycling
143.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Bikeexchange
144.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
145.
William BONNET
FDJ
146.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
147.
Armindo FONSECA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
148.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto - Soudal
149.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
150.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Bikeexchange
151.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin
152.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
153.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
154.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
155.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
156.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
157.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
158.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
159.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
160.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step
161.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie 34'32"
162.
Yohann GENE
Direct Energie
163.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin 34'34"
164.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
165.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
166.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
167.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Argon 18
168.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Bikeexchange
169.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18
170.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
171.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
172.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff 35'00"
173.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie 35'28"
174.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
175.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 36'19"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 20. Megève - Morzine

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 146 km

Date: 23 July 2016