Tour de France 2016  |  Stage 21. Chantilly - Paris   

103rd edition

113 km, 24 July 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal 2h43'08"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff
3.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
4.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
5.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - Bikeexchange
6.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
7.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
8.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18
10.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
11.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
12.
Daniel MCLAY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
13.
Leigh HOWARD
IAM Cycling
14.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Etixx - Quick Step
15.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
16.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin
17.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
18.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
19.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff
20.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
21.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
22.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff
23.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24.
Oscar GATTO
Tinkoff
25.
Daniel MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
26.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
27.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
28.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
29.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
30.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling
31.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team
33.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
34.
Adam YATES
Orica - Bikeexchange
35.
Louis MEINTJES
Lampre - Merida
36.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
37.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
38.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
39.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff
40.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step
41.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
42.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
43.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
44.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
45.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Bikeexchange
46.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha
47.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
48.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
49.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ
50.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
51.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek - Segafredo
52.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
53.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Lampre - Merida
54.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18
56.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
57.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
58.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
59.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
60.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
61.
Marcel KITTEL
Etixx - Quick Step
62.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff
63.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
64.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
65.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto - Soudal
66.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step
67.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step
68.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Quick Step
69.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
70.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
72.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
73.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
75.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
76.
Florian VACHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
77.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
78.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
79.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
80.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
81.
Armindo FONSECA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
82.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
83.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
84.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
85.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
86.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin
87.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
88.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Argon 18
89.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
90.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data
91.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
92.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Argon 18
93.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18
94.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff
95.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
96.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
97.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida
98.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling
99.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie
100.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
101.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18
102.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
103.
William BONNET
FDJ
104.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
105.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
106.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling
107.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
108.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
109.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Argon 18
110.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - Bikeexchange
111.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Bikeexchange
112.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
113.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
114.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange
115.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Bikeexchange
116.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
117.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
118.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
119.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
120.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
121.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
122.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
123.
Brice FEILLU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
124.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
125.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
126.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff
127.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha
128.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
129.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin
130.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
131.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
132.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
133.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
134.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
135.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky
136.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
137.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
138.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
139.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
140.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
141.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
142.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
143.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
144.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
145.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
146.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
147.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18
148.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
149.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step
150.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
151.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
152.
Jérôme COUSIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
153.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
154.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 02'10"
155.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
156.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
157.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data 02'15"
158.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
159.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
160.
Sondre Holst ENGER
IAM Cycling 02'44"
161.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
162.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
163.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
164.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
165.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Bikeexchange
166.
Yohann GENE
Direct Energie
167.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie 04'09"
168.
Bryan COQUARD
Direct Energie
169.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
170.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 04'32"
171.
Oliver NAESEN
IAM Cycling
172.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie 05'01"
173.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Direct Energie 05'02"
174.
Vegard BREEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 07'17"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 21. Chantilly - Paris

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 113 km

Date: 24 July 2016