Tour de France - 2016

103rd edition

Stage 2. Saint-Lô - Cherbourg-en-Cotentin , 182 km    

3 July 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff 4h20'51"
2.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Quick Step
3.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
4.
Daniel MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
5.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - Bikeexchange
6.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
7.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto Soudal
8.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
9.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
10.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
11.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Bikeexchange
12.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
13.
Adam YATES
Orica - Bikeexchange
14.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin
15.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
16.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
17.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
18.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
19.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
20.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Team Katusha
21.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky
22.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
23.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff
24.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin
26.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
27.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling 10"
28.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ 11"
29.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
30.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
31.
Louis MEINTJES
Lampre - Merida
32.
Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ
IAM Cycling
33.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 15"
34.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
35.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 17"
36.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
37.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
38.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
39.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Argon 18
40.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18
41.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
42.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
43.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
44.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie
45.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 21"
46.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 24"
47.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 26"
48.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
49.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek - Segafredo 32"
50.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida 35"
51.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
52.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
53.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Movistar Team
55.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 41"
56.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
57.
Brice FEILLU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
58.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Direct Energie
59.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha
60.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff 48"
61.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff
62.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
63.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
64.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
65.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Etixx - Quick Step
66.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 57"
67.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie 01'07"
68.
Bryan COQUARD
Direct Energie
69.
Pierre Luc PERICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 01'13"
70.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
71.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
72.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data 01'22"
73.
Sondre Holst ENGER
IAM Cycling
74.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek - Segafredo 01'28"
75.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 01'39"
76.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
77.
Oliver NAESEN
IAM Cycling
78.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Bikeexchange
79.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
80.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida
81.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team 01'45"
82.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
84.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
85.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
86.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
87.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
88.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie 01'51"
89.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 02'06"
90.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team 02'10"
91.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling
92.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 02'29"
93.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 02'52"
94.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Bikeexchange
95.
Armindo FONSECA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
96.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff
97.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
98.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
99.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
100.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
101.
Matti BRESCHEL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
102.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
103.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
104.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
105.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
106.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Soudal
107.
William BONNET
FDJ
108.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
109.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18 03'07"
110.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step 03'09"
111.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 03'19"
112.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
113.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 03'24"
114.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step 03'30"
115.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 03'47"
116.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Bikeexchange 03'51"
117.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Bikeexchange
118.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
119.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 04'17"
120.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling
121.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
122.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Movistar Team 04'46"
123.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
124.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
125.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
126.
Jerome COUSIN
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
127.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
128.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
129.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
130.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Soudal
131.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
132.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha
133.
Vegard BREEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 05'53"
134.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 05'56"
135.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
136.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto Soudal 06'15"
137.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
138.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin 06'51"
139.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
140.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin
141.
Cedric PINEAU
FDJ
142.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
143.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
144.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
145.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step
146.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff
147.
Marcel KITTEL
Etixx - Quick Step
148.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
149.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step
150.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
151.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Soudal
152.
Florian VACHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
153.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
154.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
155.
Daniel MCLAY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
156.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
157.
Borut BOZIC
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
158.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
159.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18
160.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie
161.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18
162.
Oscar GATTO
Tinkoff
163.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
164.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie
165.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff
166.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Lampre - Merida
167.
Rafal MAJKA
Tinkoff
168.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange
169.
Yohann GENE
Direct Energie
170.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling 08'15"
171.
Leigh HOWARD
IAM Cycling
172.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
173.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Soudal
174.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
175.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
176.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Soudal
177.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
178.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Soudal
179.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
180.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Argon 18
181.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
182.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - Bikeexchange
183.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
184.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
185.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
186.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team
187.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
188.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
189.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Soudal
190.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data
191.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
192.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
193.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
194.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
195.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Argon 18 09'47"
196.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Argon 18 13'39"
197.
Michael MORKOV
Team Katusha
198.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18 16'23"