Tour de France - 2016

103rd edition

Stage 4. Saumur - Limoges , 232 km    

5 July 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Marcel KITTEL
Etixx - Quick Step 5h28'30"
2.
Bryan COQUARD
Direct Energie
3.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff
4.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
5.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
6.
Sondre Holst ENGER
IAM Cycling
7.
Daniel MCLAY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
8.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
9.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
10.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Bikeexchange
11.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
12.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
13.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
14.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - Bikeexchange
15.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Quick Step
16.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
17.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
18.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
19.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Soudal
20.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
21.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff
22.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
23.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
24.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
25.
Matti BRESCHEL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
26.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
28.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team
29.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
30.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin
31.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
32.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
33.
Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ
IAM Cycling
34.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
36.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
37.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
38.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
39.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
40.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
41.
Oscar GATTO
Tinkoff
42.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
43.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff
44.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
45.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Team Katusha
46.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Bikeexchange
47.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
48.
Louis MEINTJES
Lampre - Merida
49.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Adam YATES
Orica - Bikeexchange
51.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling
52.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Argon 18
53.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
54.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
55.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
56.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
57.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
58.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
59.
Daniel MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
60.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
61.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto Soudal
62.
William BONNET
FDJ
63.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
64.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
65.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky
66.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
67.
Brice FEILLU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
68.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
69.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek - Segafredo
70.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
71.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Direct Energie
72.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin
73.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ
74.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18
75.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
76.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Etixx - Quick Step
77.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin
78.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
79.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
80.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
81.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
82.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
84.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
85.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
86.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
87.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie
88.
Armindo FONSECA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
89.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
90.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
91.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
92.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
93.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
94.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
95.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
96.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie
97.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
98.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
99.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida
100.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Movistar Team
101.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
102.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
103.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
104.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
105.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie
106.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18
107.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 19"
108.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
109.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
110.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
111.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
112.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
113.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step 25"
114.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Soudal 28"
115.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Bikeexchange 32"
116.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff 37"
117.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
118.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Soudal 42"
119.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin 46"
120.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 52"
121.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
122.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Lampre - Merida
123.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Soudal
124.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 57"
125.
Oliver NAESEN
IAM Cycling 01'11"
126.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data 01'14"
127.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step
128.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
129.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 01'33"
130.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
131.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
132.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
133.
Yohann GENE
Direct Energie
134.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff
135.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
136.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
137.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
138.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Soudal
139.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
140.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek - Segafredo
141.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18
142.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
143.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
144.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18
145.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data
146.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Argon 18
147.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - Bikeexchange
148.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Bikeexchange
149.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha
150.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
151.
Vegard BREEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
152.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
153.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling
154.
Jerome COUSIN
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
155.
Borut BOZIC
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
156.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
157.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
158.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
159.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Soudal 01'46"
160.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Bikeexchange 01'56"
161.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo 02'02"
162.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin 02'08"
163.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff 02'10"
164.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step
165.
Florian VACHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 03'14"
166.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
167.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 03'46"
168.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto Soudal 04'52"
169.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
170.
Pierre Luc PERICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
171.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
172.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Movistar Team 04'55"
173.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
174.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 04'57"
175.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange 05'00"
176.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Argon 18
177.
Leigh HOWARD
IAM Cycling 05'02"
178.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Argon 18 05'05"
179.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
180.
Cedric PINEAU
FDJ 06'01"
181.
Rafal MAJKA
Tinkoff 06'28"
182.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff
183.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
184.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
185.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie
186.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
187.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
188.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha
189.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
190.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
191.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
192.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
193.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step
194.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Soudal 08'03"
195.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'59"
196.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18
197.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
198.
Michael MORKOV
Team Katusha 14'38"