Tour de France - 2016

Stage 4. Saumur - Limoges (232 km) - 05/07

Rider Team Country Time
1. Marcel KITTEL Etixx - Quick Step
GER
5h28'30"
2. Bryan COQUARD Direct Energie
FRA
3. Peter SAGAN Tinkoff
SVK
4. Dylan GROENEWEGEN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
5. Alexander KRISTOFF Team Katusha
NOR
6. Sondre Holst ENGER IAM Cycling
NOR
7. Daniel MCLAY Fortuneo - Vital Concept
GBR
8. Mark CAVENDISH Team Dimension Data
GBR
9. Samuel DUMOULIN Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
10. Simon GERRANS Orica - Bikeexchange
AUS
11. Edward THEUNS Trek - Segafredo
BEL
12. Sep VANMARCKE Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
BEL
13. Lawson CRADDOCK Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
USA
14. Michael MATTHEWS Orica - Bikeexchange
AUS
15. Julian ALAPHILIPPE Etixx - Quick Step
FRA
16. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Movistar Team
ESP
17. Damiano CARUSO BMC Racing Team
ITA
18. Georg PREIDLER Team Giant - Alpecin
AUT
19. André GREIPEL Lotto Soudal
GER
20. Geoffrey SOUPE Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
21. Roman KREUZIGER Tinkoff
CZE
22. Pierre ROLLAND Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
FRA
23. Luis León SANCHEZ GIL Astana Pro Team
ESP
24. Vincenzo NIBALI Astana Pro Team
ITA
25. Matti BRESCHEL Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
DEN
26. Mikael CHEREL Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
27. Fabio ARU Astana Pro Team
ITA
28. Diego ROSA Astana Pro Team
ITA
29. Martin ELMIGER IAM Cycling
SUI
30. Warren BARGUIL Team Giant - Alpecin
FRA
31. Michael SCHÄR BMC Racing Team
SUI
32. Wilco KELDERMAN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
33. Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ IAM Cycling
COL
34. Romain BARDET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
35. Arnold JEANNESSON Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
36. Gregory RAST Trek - Segafredo
SUI
37. Christopher FROOME Team Sky
GBR
38. Tejay VAN GARDEREN BMC Racing Team
USA
39. Davide CIMOLAI Lampre - Merida
ITA
40. Geraint THOMAS Team Sky
GBR
41. Oscar GATTO Tinkoff
ITA
42. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA Lampre - Merida
POR
43. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Tinkoff
ESP
44. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS Movistar Team
COL
45. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Team Katusha
BEL
46. Mathew HAYMAN Orica - Bikeexchange
AUS
47. Richie PORTE BMC Racing Team
AUS
48. Louis MEINTJES Lampre - Merida
RSA
49. Jan BAKELANTS Ag2r La Mondiale
BEL
50. Adam YATES Orica - Bikeexchange
GBR
51. Stef CLEMENT IAM Cycling
NED
52. Patrick KONRAD Bora - Argon 18
AUT
53. Sebastian LANGEVELD Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
NED
54. Eduardo SEPULVEDA Fortuneo - Vital Concept
ARG
55. Cyril GAUTIER Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
56. Domenico POZZOVIVO Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
57. Bauke MOLLEMA Trek - Segafredo
NED
58. Greg VAN AVERMAET BMC Racing Team
BEL
59. Daniel MARTIN Etixx - Quick Step
IRL
60. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY Lampre - Merida
ETH
61. Tony GALLOPIN Lotto Soudal
FRA
62. William BONNET FDJ
FRA
63. Serge PAUWELS Team Dimension Data
BEL
64. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
LTU
65. Mikel LANDA MEANA Team Sky
ESP
66. Thibaut PINOT FDJ
FRA
67. Brice FEILLU Fortuneo - Vital Concept
FRA
68. Arthur VICHOT FDJ
FRA
69. Fränk SCHLECK Trek - Segafredo
LUX
70. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA Team Sky
COL
71. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ Direct Energie
FRA
72. Tom DUMOULIN Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
73. Sébastien REICHENBACH FDJ
SUI
74. Emanuel BUCHMANN Bora - Argon 18
GER
75. Mathias FRANK IAM Cycling
SUI
76. Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE Etixx - Quick Step
ARG
77. John DEGENKOLB Team Giant - Alpecin
GER
78. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Team Katusha
ESP
79. Reto HOLLENSTEIN IAM Cycling
SUI
80. Timo ROOSEN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
81. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DEN
82. Ben GASTAUER Ag2r La Mondiale
LUX
83. Tanel KANGERT Astana Pro Team
EST
84. Ramon SINKELDAM Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
85. Matthieu LADAGNOUS FDJ
FRA
86. Anthony DELAPLACE Fortuneo - Vital Concept
FRA
87. Romain SICARD Direct Energie
FRA
88. Armindo FONSECA Fortuneo - Vital Concept
FRA
89. Alexis VUILLERMOZ Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
90. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE Trek - Segafredo
ESP
91. Paul MARTENS Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
GER
92. Simon GESCHKE Team Giant - Alpecin
GER
93. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Team Katusha
ESP
94. Laurens TEN DAM Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
95. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE Team Sky
ESP
96. Angelo TULIK Direct Energie
FRA
97. Jan POLANC Lampre - Merida
SLO
98. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN Team Dimension Data
NOR
99. Luka PIBERNIK Lampre - Merida
SLO
100. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Movistar Team
ESP
101. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Movistar Team
ESP
102. Anthony ROUX FDJ
FRA
103. Steve MORABITO FDJ
SUI
104. Sylvain CHAVANEL Direct Energie
FRA
105. Antoine DUCHESNE Direct Energie
CAN
106. Bartosz HUZARSKI Bora - Argon 18
POL
107. Bert Jan LINDEMAN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
19"
108. Tony MARTIN Etixx - Quick Step
GER
109. Kristijan ĐURASEK Lampre - Merida
CRO
110. Marcus BURGHARDT BMC Racing Team
GER
111. Jasper STUYVEN Trek - Segafredo
BEL
112. Christophe LAPORTE Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
113. Fabio SABATINI Etixx - Quick Step
ITA
25"
114. Jurgen ROELANDTS Lotto Soudal
BEL
28"
115. Daryl IMPEY Orica - Bikeexchange
RSA
32"
116. Matteo TOSATTO Tinkoff
ITA
37"
117. Jacopo GUARNIERI Team Katusha
ITA
118. Jens DEBUSSCHERE Lotto Soudal
BEL
42"
119. Roy CURVERS Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
46"
120. Peter STETINA Trek - Segafredo
USA
52"
121. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Cofidis, Solutions Credits
ESP
122. Yukiya ARASHIRO Lampre - Merida
JPN
123. Gregory HENDERSON Lotto Soudal
NZL
124. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG Team Dimension Data
RSA
57"
125. Oliver NAESEN IAM Cycling
BEL
01'11"
126. Mark RENSHAW Team Dimension Data
AUS
01'14"
127. Iljo KEISSE Etixx - Quick Step
BEL
128. Adrien PETIT Direct Energie
FRA
129. Jérémy ROY FDJ
FRA
01'33"
130. Kristijan KOREN Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
SLO
131. Luke ROWE Team Sky
GBR
132. Vasil KIRYIENKA Team Sky
BLR
133. Yohann GENE Direct Energie
FRA
134. Robert KIŠERLOVSKI Tinkoff
CRO
135. Andriy GRIVKO Astana Pro Team
UKR
136. Nicolas EDET Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
137. Tom Jelte SLAGTER Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
NED
138. Adam HANSEN Lotto Soudal
AUS
139. Paolo TIRALONGO Astana Pro Team
ITA
140. Fabian CANCELLARA Trek - Segafredo
SUI
141. Jan BÁRTA Bora - Argon 18
CZE
142. Ian STANNARD Team Sky
GBR
143. George BENNETT Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NZL
144. Paul VOSS Bora - Argon 18
GER
145. Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT Team Dimension Data
ERI
146. Shane ARCHBOLD Bora - Argon 18
NZL
147. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Orica - Bikeexchange
ESP
148. Luke DURBRIDGE Orica - Bikeexchange
AUS
149. Ilnur ZAKARIN Team Katusha
RUS
150. Amael MOINARD BMC Racing Team
FRA
151. Vegard BREEN Fortuneo - Vital Concept
NOR
152. Rohan DENNIS BMC Racing Team
AUS
153. Jérôme COPPEL IAM Cycling
FRA
154. Jerome COUSIN Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
155. Borut BOZIC Cofidis, Solutions Credits
SLO
156. Maarten WYNANTS Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
BEL
157. Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Movistar Team
ESP
158. Bernhard EISEL Team Dimension Data
AUT
159. Marcel SIEBERG Lotto Soudal
GER
01'46"
160. Michael ALBASINI Orica - Bikeexchange
SUI
01'56"
161. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Trek - Segafredo
ESP
02'02"
162. Albert TIMMER Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
02'08"
163. Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN Tinkoff
DEN
02'10"
164. Petr VAKOČ Etixx - Quick Step
CZE
165. Florian VACHON Fortuneo - Vital Concept
FRA
03'14"
166. Dylan VAN BAARLE Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
NED
167. Cyril LEMOINE Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
03'46"
168. Thomas DE GENDT Lotto Soudal
BEL
04'52"
169. Wout POELS Team Sky
NED
170. Pierre Luc PERICHON Fortuneo - Vital Concept
FRA
171. Jakob FUGLSANG Astana Pro Team
DEN
172. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ Movistar Team
COL
04'55"
173. Marco HALLER Team Katusha
AUT
174. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ Movistar Team
ESP
04'57"
175. Christopher JUUL JENSEN Orica - Bikeexchange
DEN
05'00"
176. Cesare BENEDETTI Bora - Argon 18
ITA
177. Leigh HOWARD IAM Cycling
AUS
05'02"
178. Andreas SCHILLINGER Bora - Argon 18
GER
05'05"
179. Robert WAGNER Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
GER
180. Cedric PINEAU FDJ
FRA
06'01"
181. Rafal MAJKA Tinkoff
POL
06'28"
182. Maciej BODNAR Tinkoff
POL
183. Matteo BONO Lampre - Merida
ITA
184. Alexey LUTSENKO Astana Pro Team
KAZ
185. Thomas VOECKLER Direct Energie
FRA
186. Alex HOWES Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
USA
187. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Cofidis, Solutions Credits
ESP
188. Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS Team Katusha
ESP
189. Imanol ERVITI OLLO Movistar Team
ESP
190. Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Movistar Team
POR
191. Brent BOOKWALTER BMC Racing Team
USA
192. Stephen CUMMINGS Team Dimension Data
GBR
193. Julien VERMOTE Etixx - Quick Step
BEL
194. Lars Ytting BAK Lotto Soudal
DEN
08'03"
195. Alexis GOUGEARD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
08'59"
196. Sam BENNETT Bora - Argon 18
IRL
197. Natnael BERHANE Team Dimension Data
ERI
198. Michael MORKOV Team Katusha
DEN
14'38"