Tour de France - 2016

103rd edition

Stage 6. Arpajon-sur-Cère - Montauban , 187 km    

7 July 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data 4h43'48"
2.
Marcel KITTEL
Etixx - Quick Step
3.
Daniel MCLAY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
4.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
5.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
6.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff
7.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
8.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
9.
Bryan COQUARD
Direct Energie
10.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Argon 18
11.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - Bikeexchange
12.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
13.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
14.
Matti BRESCHEL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
15.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Soudal
16.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin
17.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step 03"
18.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
19.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha 04"
20.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
21.
Oliver NAESEN
IAM Cycling
22.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
23.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff
24.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
25.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
26.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
27.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin
28.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
29.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
30.
Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ
IAM Cycling
31.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team
32.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
33.
Daniel MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
34.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
35.
Armindo FONSECA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
36.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Quick Step
37.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
38.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
39.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
40.
Adam YATES
Orica - Bikeexchange
41.
William BONNET
FDJ
42.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
43.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
44.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
45.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
46.
Louis MEINTJES
Lampre - Merida
47.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
48.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Team Katusha
49.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
50.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Soudal
51.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Soudal
52.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
53.
Sondre Holst ENGER
IAM Cycling
54.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
56.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
57.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
58.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
60.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida
61.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff
62.
Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
63.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Argon 18
64.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
65.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
66.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Bikeexchange
67.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
68.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
69.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
70.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha
71.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ
72.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
73.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
74.
Pierre Luc PERICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
75.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
76.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
77.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
78.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
79.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18
80.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling
81.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
82.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
83.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
84.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
85.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
86.
Oscar GATTO
Tinkoff
87.
Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida
88.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
89.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
90.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
91.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
92.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Soudal
93.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
94.
Brice FEILLU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
95.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
96.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek - Segafredo
97.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
98.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
99.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
100.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
101.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
102.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
103.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
104.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Direct Energie
105.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Bikeexchange
106.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
107.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
108.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
109.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling
110.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Argon 18
111.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
112.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
113.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18
114.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Bikeexchange
115.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
116.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff
117.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
118.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data
119.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
120.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
121.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Etixx - Quick Step
122.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
123.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
124.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
125.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Movistar Team
126.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Movistar Team
127.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
128.
Natnael BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
129.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
130.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
131.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff
132.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Lampre - Merida
133.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
134.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin
135.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step 26"
136.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
137.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
138.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
139.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step
140.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
141.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek - Segafredo
142.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Soudal 38"
143.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 42"
144.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 44"
145.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky 53"
146.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
147.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 57"
148.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
149.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto Soudal
150.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
151.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
152.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
153.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie
154.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
155.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Bikeexchange
156.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
157.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - Bikeexchange
158.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
159.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Bikeexchange
160.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
161.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
162.
Vegard BREEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
163.
Florian VACHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
164.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18
165.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
166.
Leigh HOWARD
IAM Cycling
167.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step
168.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
169.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18
170.
Jerome COUSIN
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
171.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
172.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Soudal 01'06"
173.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ 01'12"
174.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin
175.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 01'16"
176.
Borut BOZIC
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
177.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff 01'25"
178.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff
179.
Cedric PINEAU
FDJ 01'33"
180.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
181.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha
182.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto Soudal
183.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
184.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Argon 18
185.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data 01'38"
186.
Rafal MAJKA
Tinkoff
187.
Yohann GENE
Direct Energie
188.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'59"
189.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange
190.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 02'02"
191.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 02'21"
192.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 02'34"
193.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie 03'12"
194.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie 03'15"
195.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie
196.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Soudal 06'26"
197.
Michael MORKOV
Team Katusha
198.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18