Tour de France 2016  |  Stage 7. L'Isle-Jourdain - Lac de Payolle   

103rd edition

162 km, 8 July 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data 3h48'09"
2.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Bikeexchange 01'04"
3.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team 01'58"
5.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 02'57"
6.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'37"
7.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
8.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
9.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
10.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
11.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
12.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff
13.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
14.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Quick Step
15.
Daniel MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
16.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
17.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
18.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
19.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling
20.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
21.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18 03'55"
22.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'37"
23.
Louis MEINTJES
Lampre - Merida
24.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
25.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
26.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek - Segafredo 04'00"
27.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 04'02"
28.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo 04'09"
29.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'37"
30.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
31.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
32.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
33.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff
34.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ
35.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
36.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team 04'02"
37.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
38.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling 04'00"
39.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Team Katusha 03'37"
40.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin
41.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 04'09"
42.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'29"
43.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Direct Energie 04'27"
44.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team 04'29"
45.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 04'17"
46.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha 04'34"
47.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 04'47"
48.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18 04'54"
49.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
50.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Argon 18 05'03"
51.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team 05'05"
52.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky 04'58"
53.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff
54.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'03"
55.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 05'25"
56.
Brice FEILLU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 05'48"
57.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
58.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff 05'30"
59.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ 06'41"
60.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
61.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data 06'23"
62.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ 06'41"
63.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 05'48"
64.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Giant - Alpecin 06'41"
65.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
66.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
67.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
68.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie 08'53"
69.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin 07'35"
70.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
71.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'39"
72.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 07'10"
73.
Adam YATES
Orica - Bikeexchange 03'30"
74.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - Bikeexchange 06'41"
75.
Matti BRESCHEL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 08'53"
76.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie 06'41"
77.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 08'53"
78.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
79.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 08'59"
80.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 09'07"
81.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha 09'17"
82.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha
83.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling 10'29"
84.
Oliver NAESEN
IAM Cycling 11'15"
85.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
86.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18
87.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
88.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida 12'49"
89.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
90.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
91.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
92.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 13'21"
93.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
94.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
95.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff
96.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin
97.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
98.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
99.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
100.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
101.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
102.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 13'48"
103.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie 13'21"
104.
Bryan COQUARD
Direct Energie
105.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
106.
Florian VACHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
107.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
108.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
109.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
110.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Lampre - Merida
111.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
112.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 14'42"
113.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek - Segafredo
114.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
115.
Borut BOŽIČ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 14'59"
116.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step 17'25"
117.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
118.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
119.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
120.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
121.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Argon 18
122.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
123.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
124.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
125.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
126.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
127.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
128.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Bikeexchange
129.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Bikeexchange
130.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
131.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
132.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
133.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
134.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
135.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
136.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18
137.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie
138.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data
139.
Sondre Holst ENGER
IAM Cycling
140.
Vegard BREEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
141.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
142.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
143.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ
144.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
145.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
146.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
147.
Armindo FONSECA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
148.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
149.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Bikeexchange
150.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff
151.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
152.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange
153.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Bikeexchange
154.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step
155.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
156.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin
157.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin
158.
Marcel KITTEL
Etixx - Quick Step
159.
Yohann GENE
Direct Energie
160.
Jérôme COUSIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
161.
William BONNET
FDJ
162.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
163.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
164.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
165.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Argon 18
166.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step
167.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
168.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
169.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
170.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
171.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto - Soudal
172.
Leigh HOWARD
IAM Cycling
173.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
174.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data 20'09"
175.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
176.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
177.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
178.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
179.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
180.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step 19'28"
181.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - Bikeexchange 20'09"
182.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
183.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
184.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff
185.
Oscar GATTO
Tinkoff
186.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Etixx - Quick Step
187.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18
188.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
189.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
190.
Daniel MCLAY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
191.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
192.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Argon 18
193.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff
194.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 20'21"
195.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
196.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 23'18"
197.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
198.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha 24'35"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. L'Isle-Jourdain - Lac de Payolle

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 162 km

Date: 8 July 2016