European Championships Road Race 2016

1st edition

Plumelec - Plumelec 232.9 km

18 September 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff 5h34'23"
2.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Quick Step
3.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
4.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
5.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step
6.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
7.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal 03"
8.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
9.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
10.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
11.
Michael GOGL
Tinkoff
12.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
13.
Daniel MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
14.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky
15.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha 09"
16.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 11"
17.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Etixx - Quick Step 14"
18.
Wout POELS
Team Sky 16"
19.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
20.
Sam OOMEN
Team Giant - Alpecin
21.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
22.
Radoslav ROGINA
Adria Mobil
23.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
24.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ 22"
25.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
26.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha
27.
Matija KVASINA
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 25"
28.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 36"
29.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF 39"
30.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha 40"
31.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 43"
32.
Redi HALILAJ
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 48"
33.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff 57"
34.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step 01'00"
35.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin 01'10"
36.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
37.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'21"
38.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
One Pro Cycling 01'40"
39.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'51"
40.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18 01'52"
41.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 01'55"
42.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 02'05"
43.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
44.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step
45.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Bikeexchange 02'46"
46.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 02'55"
47.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18 03'03"
48.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
49.
Zydrunas SAVICKAS
- 03'12"
50.
Vitaliy BUTS
Kolss - BDC Team
51.
Matej MUGERLI
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
52.
Péter KUSZTOR
Amplatz - BMC 03'20"
53.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin 03'43"
54.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
55.
Karel HNÍK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
56.
Juraj SAGAN
Tinkoff
57.
Jure GOLČER
Adria Mobil
58.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
59.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha
60.
Marek ČANECKY
Amplatz - BMC
61.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Dimension Data
62.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
63.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
64.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Bikeexchange
65.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Team Dimension Data
66.
Grega BOLE
Nippo - Vini Fantini
67.
Oleksandr PREVAR
Kolss - BDC Team
68.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
69.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
70.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
71.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
72.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
73.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18
74.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Argon 18
75.
Raphael FREIENSTEIN
Team Kuota - Lotto
76.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky 04'14"
77.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ 06'05"
78.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step
79.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
80.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo
81.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
82.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
83.
Frantisek SISR
Klein Constantia
84.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin 07'58"
85.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
86.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team
87.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 09'31"
88.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
89.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
90.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
91.
Peeter PRUUS
Rietumu - Delfin
92.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 10'12"
93.
Conor DUNNE
JLT Condor 10'21"
94.
Fabian LIENHARD
BMC Racing Team 13'02"
95.
Patrik TYBOR
Dukla Banska Bystrica
96.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
97.
Jan TRATNIK
Amplatz - BMC
98.
Michal KOLÁR
Tinkoff
99.
Martin MAHDAR
Dukla Banska Bystrica
100.
Alo JAKIN
HP - BTP Auber 93
101.
Roman MAIKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo

Race information

Start, finish: Plumelec - Plumelec

Distance: 232.9 km

Date: 18 September 2016