Paris - Nice - 2016

74th edition

Stage 1. Condé-sur-Vesgre - Vendôme , 195 km    

7 March 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ 4h29'53"
2.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
3.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
5.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - Bikeexchange
6.
Tom BOONEN
Etixx - Quick Step
7.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
8.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
9.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
IAM Cycling
10.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
11.
Wouter WIPPERT
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
12.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
13.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
14.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
15.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
16.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin
17.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
18.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
19.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
20.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
21.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
22.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff
23.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
24.
Daniel MCLAY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
25.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
26.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
27.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
28.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
29.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff
30.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
31.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
32.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
33.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling
34.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
35.
Simon YATES
Orica - Bikeexchange
36.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange
37.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
38.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
39.
Quentin PACHER
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
40.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
41.
Pierre Luc PERICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
42.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ
43.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
44.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
45.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
46.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
47.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
48.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
49.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
50.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha
51.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
52.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
53.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
54.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
55.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Bikeexchange 11"
56.
Kevin REZA
FDJ
57.
Mickael DELAGE
FDJ
58.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie 23"
59.
Nathan HAAS
Team Dimension Data
60.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step
61.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
62.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
63.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data
64.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
65.
Florian VACHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
66.
Oliver NAESEN
IAM Cycling
67.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling
68.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie
69.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
70.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
71.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
72.
Yury TROFIMOV
Tinkoff
73.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
74.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step
75.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
76.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida
77.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie
78.
Marko KUMP
Lampre - Merida
79.
Matti BRESCHEL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
80.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 43"
81.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff 53"
82.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff
83.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step
84.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'18"
85.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Trek - Segafredo 01'20"
86.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step 01'28"
87.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step
88.
Marcel KITTEL
Etixx - Quick Step
89.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff
90.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'55"
91.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
92.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 02'22"
93.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
94.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
95.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
96.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin
97.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek - Segafredo 02'42"
98.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
99.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 03'20"
100.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
101.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'37"
102.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
103.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
104.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
105.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
106.
Andrew TALANSKY
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
107.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
108.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
109.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
110.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha
111.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
112.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
113.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
114.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
115.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha
116.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
117.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
118.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
119.
Louis MEINTJES
Lampre - Merida
120.
Steven TRONET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 04'45"
121.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 04'53"
122.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 05'59"
123.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling
124.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
125.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie
126.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Bikeexchange
127.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
128.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha
129.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Direct Energie
130.
Jerome COUSIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
131.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
132.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
IAM Cycling
133.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
134.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo
135.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
136.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 07'33"
137.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
138.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Bikeexchange 08'04"
139.
Thierry HUPOND
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
140.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - Bikeexchange
141.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
142.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
143.
Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team
144.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
145.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
146.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data
147.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
148.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
149.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
150.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 09'20"
151.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
152.
Remy DI GREGORIO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
153.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff
154.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step
155.
Lars BOOM
Astana Pro Team
156.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team
157.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
158.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Team Dimension Data
159.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data
160.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Orica - Bikeexchange
161.
Daniel Ricardo DIAZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
162.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida
163.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ
164.
Daniel HOELGAARD
FDJ
165.
Julien LOUBET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
166.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff
167.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie
168.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Alpecin
169.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
170.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
171.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
172.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling
173.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
174.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
175.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data