Paris - Nice - 2016

74th edition

Stage 2. Contres - Commentry , 214 km    

8 March 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - Bikeexchange 5h04'26"
2.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Trek - Segafredo
3.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 01"
5.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
6.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
7.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
8.
Wouter WIPPERT
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
9.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
10.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
IAM Cycling
11.
Marko KUMP
Lampre - Merida
12.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data
13.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
14.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
15.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin
16.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
17.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
18.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff
19.
Mickael DELAGE
FDJ
20.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
21.
Matti BRESCHEL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
22.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 05"
23.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
24.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
25.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
26.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
27.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
28.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
29.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
30.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
31.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
33.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff
34.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
35.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
36.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida
37.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
38.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
39.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
40.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
41.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
42.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
43.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
44.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
45.
Simon YATES
Orica - Bikeexchange
46.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie
47.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ
48.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling
49.
Oliver NAESEN
IAM Cycling
50.
Tom BOONEN
Etixx - Quick Step
51.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo 12"
52.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step
53.
Yury TROFIMOV
Tinkoff
54.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
55.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
56.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha
57.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
58.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
59.
Florian VACHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
60.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step
61.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha
62.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
63.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step
64.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
65.
Marcel KITTEL
Etixx - Quick Step
66.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
67.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
68.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
69.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
70.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
71.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
72.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
73.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin
74.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
75.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
76.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step
77.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
78.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
79.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step
80.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie
81.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
IAM Cycling
82.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha
83.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida
84.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
85.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
86.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
87.
Kevin REZA
FDJ
88.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
89.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
90.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling
91.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
92.
Quentin PACHER
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
93.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step
95.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek - Segafredo
96.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
97.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff
98.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ
99.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
100.
Louis MEINTJES
Lampre - Merida
101.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
102.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team
103.
Daniel MCLAY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
104.
Andrew TALANSKY
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
105.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
106.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
107.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
108.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
109.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
110.
Lars BOOM
Astana Pro Team
111.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie
112.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
113.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling
114.
Nathan HAAS
Team Dimension Data
115.
Remy DI GREGORIO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
116.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
117.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange
118.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo
119.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
120.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff
121.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
122.
Thierry HUPOND
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
123.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
124.
Julien LOUBET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
125.
Daniel Ricardo DIAZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
126.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
127.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
128.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
129.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
130.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
131.
Steven TRONET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
132.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
133.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
134.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha 30"
135.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
136.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
137.
Daniel HOELGAARD
FDJ
138.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
139.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha
140.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data
141.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Bikeexchange
142.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff 35"
143.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Orica - Bikeexchange
144.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
145.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Team Dimension Data
146.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie
147.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
148.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal 41"
149.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
150.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
151.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Direct Energie
152.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky 42"
153.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff
154.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Bikeexchange
155.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
156.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
157.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'19"
158.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
159.
Jerome COUSIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'21"
160.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
161.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - Bikeexchange 01'56"
162.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ 02'10"
163.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal 02'14"
164.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data
165.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff
166.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky 03'17"
167.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 05'13"
168.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Bikeexchange 05'36"
169.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 06'35"
170.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
171.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Alpecin 09'56"
172.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida 15'44"