Paris - Nice - 2016

74th edition

Stage 4. Juliénas - Romans-sur-Isère , 193.5 km    

10 March 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 4h42'29"
2.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
3.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
4.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
5.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - Bikeexchange
6.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
7.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step
8.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
9.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data
10.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
11.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
12.
Mickael DELAGE
FDJ
13.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
IAM Cycling
14.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
15.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin
16.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
17.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
18.
Lars BOOM
Astana Pro Team
19.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
20.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling
21.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
22.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
23.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
24.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
25.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
26.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
27.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
28.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
29.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff
30.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
31.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff
32.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Oliver NAESEN
IAM Cycling
34.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
35.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
36.
Daniel HOELGAARD
FDJ
37.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
38.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
39.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
40.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
41.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie
42.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
43.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
44.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie
45.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
46.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha
47.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
48.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
49.
Simon YATES
Orica - Bikeexchange
50.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
51.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
52.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
53.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
54.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
55.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling
56.
Tom BOONEN
Etixx - Quick Step
57.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
58.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
59.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Bikeexchange
60.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ
61.
Matti BRESCHEL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
62.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
63.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
64.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step
65.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
66.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
67.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff
68.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
69.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
70.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
72.
Yury TROFIMOV
Tinkoff
73.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
IAM Cycling
74.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
75.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek - Segafredo
76.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
77.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
78.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo
79.
Louis MEINTJES
Lampre - Merida
80.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
81.
Quentin PACHER
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
82.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff
83.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
84.
Kevin REZA
FDJ
85.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
86.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
87.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step
88.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
89.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
90.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
91.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
92.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
93.
Remy DI GREGORIO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
94.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
95.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
96.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
97.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 26"
98.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'01"
99.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
100.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Bikeexchange 01'02"
101.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
102.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha 01'15"
103.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha 01'17"
104.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 01'22"
105.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha 01'26"
106.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
107.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
108.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff
109.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie 01'28"
110.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin 01'49"
111.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky 03'05"
112.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha
113.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Team Dimension Data 04'38"
114.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Trek - Segafredo
115.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie
116.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Direct Energie
117.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff
118.
Julien LOUBET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
119.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling
120.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
121.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
122.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step
123.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step
124.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step
125.
Marcel KITTEL
Etixx - Quick Step
126.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
127.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
128.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff
129.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
130.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
131.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
132.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
133.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ
134.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
135.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
136.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
137.
Wouter WIPPERT
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
138.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
139.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange
140.
Andrew TALANSKY
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
141.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida
142.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
143.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
144.
Steven TRONET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
145.
Florian VACHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
146.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
147.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - Bikeexchange
148.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
149.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 06'51"
150.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data
151.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
152.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida
153.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Orica - Bikeexchange
154.
Thierry HUPOND
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
155.
Marko KUMP
Lampre - Merida
156.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
157.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
158.
Daniel Ricardo DIAZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
159.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
160.
Jerome COUSIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
161.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Alpecin
162.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
163.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Bikeexchange
164.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team
165.
Daniel MCLAY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept