Paris - Nice - 2016

74th edition

Stage 5. Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux - Salon-de-Provence , 198 km    

11 March 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 5h00'26"
2.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 21"
3.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - Bikeexchange
4.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
5.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
6.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step
7.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling
8.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
9.
Oliver NAESEN
IAM Cycling
10.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step
12.
Kevin REZA
FDJ
13.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
14.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
15.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
16.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
17.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
19.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
20.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
21.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin
22.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
23.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
24.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
25.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
26.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff
27.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
28.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
29.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff
30.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
31.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
32.
Matti BRESCHEL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
33.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling
34.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
35.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
36.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
37.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
38.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
39.
Quentin PACHER
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
40.
Julien LOUBET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
41.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
42.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
43.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
44.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
45.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
46.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Bikeexchange
47.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha
48.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
49.
Florian VACHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
50.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
51.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin
52.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
53.
Yury TROFIMOV
Tinkoff
54.
Simon YATES
Orica - Bikeexchange
55.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
56.
Remy DI GREGORIO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
57.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff
58.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
59.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie
60.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
61.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
62.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
63.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
64.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
IAM Cycling
65.
Louis MEINTJES
Lampre - Merida
66.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step
67.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
68.
Lars BOOM
Astana Pro Team
69.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
70.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff
71.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
72.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
73.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team
74.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
75.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
76.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo
77.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
78.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
79.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale 37"
80.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie
81.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 40"
82.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha 48"
83.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky 50"
84.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie
85.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
86.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ 01'14"
87.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida 01'40"
88.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 21"
89.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha 02'03"
90.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky 03'34"
91.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step 06'44"
92.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
93.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff
94.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ
95.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Orica - Bikeexchange
96.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff
97.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha
98.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
99.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
100.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
101.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
102.
Andrew TALANSKY
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
103.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 10'42"
104.
Thierry HUPOND
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
105.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
106.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
107.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
108.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
109.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
110.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
111.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Direct Energie
112.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
113.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ
114.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
115.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
116.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
117.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
118.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Bikeexchange 15'32"
119.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
120.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
121.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin 17'06"
122.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
123.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
124.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step
125.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie
126.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
127.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step
128.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
129.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida
130.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange
131.
Daniel HOELGAARD
FDJ
132.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Bikeexchange
133.
Tom BOONEN
Etixx - Quick Step
134.
Wouter WIPPERT
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
135.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida
136.
Marcel KITTEL
Etixx - Quick Step
137.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
138.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
139.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - Bikeexchange
140.
Mickael DELAGE
FDJ
141.
Daniel Ricardo DIAZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
142.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
143.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Team Dimension Data
144.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data
145.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data
146.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
147.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Trek - Segafredo
148.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
149.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
150.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
151.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
152.
Steven TRONET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
153.
Jerome COUSIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
154.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo 29'40"
155.
Daniel MCLAY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
156.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
IAM Cycling
157.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Alpecin