Paris - Nice 2016  |  Stage 6. Nice - La Madone d'Utelle   

74th edition

177 km, 12 March 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha 4h45'11"
2.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
3.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff 01"
4.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team 07"
5.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky 10"
6.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida 31"
7.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
8.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
9.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
10.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin
12.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 49"
13.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 55"
14.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha 01'48"
15.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 02'15"
16.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
17.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
18.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team 02'21"
19.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
20.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 02'27"
21.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'38"
22.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step 03'00"
23.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 03'21"
24.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
25.
Louis MEINTJES
Lampre - Merida 03'43"
26.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step 04'27"
27.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 04'46"
28.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 05'05"
29.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff 06'03"
30.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie 06'13"
31.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 06'15"
32.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
33.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling 06'55"
34.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin 07'52"
35.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 09'41"
36.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 09'47"
37.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky 10'42"
38.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 11'02"
39.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team 12'04"
40.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
41.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
42.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
43.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff
44.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 14'25"
45.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
46.
Quentin PACHER
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
47.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
48.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
49.
Yury TROFIMOV
Tinkoff
50.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
51.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
52.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie
53.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
54.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie
55.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 15'50"
56.
Daniel HOELGAARD
FDJ
57.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 17'11"
58.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha
59.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
60.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 18'02"
61.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Bikeexchange 20'03"
62.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - Bikeexchange
63.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
64.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
65.
Oliver NAESEN
IAM Cycling
66.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
67.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
68.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
69.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
70.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
72.
Florian VACHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
73.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
74.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
75.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling 20'49"
76.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
77.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
78.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff
79.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
80.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
81.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
82.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Direct Energie 22'17"
83.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida 22'34"
84.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step 23'34"
85.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Trek - Segafredo 23'57"
86.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
87.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 24'35"
88.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida 25'35"
89.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie
90.
Thierry HUPOND
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
91.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
92.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
93.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
94.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Orica - Bikeexchange
95.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo
96.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
97.
Julien LOUBET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
98.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
99.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie
100.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ
101.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
102.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
103.
Daniel Ricardo DIAZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
104.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
105.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Bikeexchange
106.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff
107.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha
108.
Jérôme COUSIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
109.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin 34'41"
110.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 35'58"
111.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
112.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
113.
Tom BOONEN
Etixx - Quick Step
114.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
115.
Marcel KITTEL
Etixx - Quick Step
116.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff
117.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step
118.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
119.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
120.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
121.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
122.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
IAM Cycling
123.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
124.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
125.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step
126.
Steven TRONET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
127.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Team Dimension Data
128.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data
129.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ
130.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
131.
Kévin REZA
FDJ
132.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
133.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
134.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
135.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
136.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
137.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
138.
Matti BRESCHEL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
139.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
140.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step
141.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
142.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
143.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - Bikeexchange
144.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Bikeexchange
145.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange
146.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Nice - La Madone d'Utelle

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 177 km

Date: 12 March 2016