Paris - Nice - 2016

74th edition

Prologue. Conflans-Sainte-Honorine I.T.T. , 6.1 km    

6 March 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - Bikeexchange 07'39"
2.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin 01"
3.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 02"
4.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 06"
5.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
6.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team 07"
7.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
8.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling 08"
9.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie 09"
10.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling
11.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team 10"
12.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 13"
13.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin
14.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
15.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 14"
16.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
17.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff
18.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
19.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling 15"
20.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Bikeexchange
21.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
22.
Lars BOOM
Astana Pro Team
23.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
24.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 16"
25.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
26.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
27.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff
28.
Andrew TALANSKY
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 18"
29.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
30.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha 19"
31.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step
32.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 20"
33.
Simon YATES
Orica - Bikeexchange
34.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ
36.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky 21"
37.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Bikeexchange 22"
38.
Marcel KITTEL
Etixx - Quick Step
39.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
40.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
41.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
42.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
43.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 23"
44.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step
45.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
46.
Julien LOUBET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
47.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
48.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin 24"
49.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
50.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
51.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 25"
52.
Tom BOONEN
Etixx - Quick Step
53.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
55.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step
56.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
57.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky 26"
58.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
59.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
60.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie 27"
61.
Oliver NAESEN
IAM Cycling
62.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
IAM Cycling
63.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
64.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
65.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff 28"
66.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
67.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Trek - Segafredo
68.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
69.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
70.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step
71.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Bikeexchange 29"
72.
Jerome COUSIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
73.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
74.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
75.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo 30"
76.
Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team
77.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie
78.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team 31"
79.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
80.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
81.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ
82.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
83.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek - Segafredo
84.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
85.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
86.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin 32"
87.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step
88.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
89.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 33"
90.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie
91.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff 34"
92.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
93.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Daniel HOELGAARD
FDJ 35"
95.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange
96.
Pierre Luc PERICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
97.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data
98.
Mickael DELAGE
FDJ
99.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff
100.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff
101.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin 36"
102.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo 37"
103.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
104.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
105.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling
106.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
107.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling
108.
Florian VACHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
109.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal 38"
110.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
111.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
112.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 39"
113.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha
114.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
115.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
116.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha
117.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 40"
118.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Direct Energie
119.
Daniel MCLAY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 41"
120.
Nathan HAAS
Team Dimension Data
121.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
122.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
123.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 42"
124.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - Bikeexchange
125.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie
126.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida 43"
127.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
128.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
129.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff
130.
Steven TRONET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
131.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step
132.
Kevin REZA
FDJ 44"
133.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Orica - Bikeexchange
134.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 45"
135.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie
136.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
137.
Yury TROFIMOV
Tinkoff
138.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
139.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 46"
140.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
141.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
142.
Quentin PACHER
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
143.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 47"
144.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
145.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
IAM Cycling 48"
146.
Thierry HUPOND
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
147.
Matti BRESCHEL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 49"
148.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
149.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 50"
150.
Wouter WIPPERT
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 51"
151.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data
152.
Louis MEINTJES
Lampre - Merida
153.
Daniel Ricardo DIAZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 52"
154.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha
155.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin 53"
156.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 54"
157.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 55"
158.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
159.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
160.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo 56"
161.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
162.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida 57"
163.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 58"
164.
Marko KUMP
Lampre - Merida 59"
165.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Team Dimension Data 01'00"
166.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'01"
167.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data 01'02"
168.
Remy DI GREGORIO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 01'04"
169.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
170.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Alpecin 01'05"
171.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Giant - Alpecin 01'07"
172.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida 01'08"
173.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'12"
174.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 01'25"
175.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 01'31"