Paris - Nice - 2016

74th edition

General classification

6 March 2016 - 13 March 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 27h26'40"
2.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff 04"
3.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team 12"
4.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha 20"
5.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 37"
6.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky 44"
7.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal 51"
8.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'00"
9.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida 01'07"
10.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'09"
11.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin 01'53"
12.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'33"
13.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 03'21"
14.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team 03'53"
15.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 04'03"
16.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 04'07"
17.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 04'26"
18.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 05'00"
19.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step 05'12"
20.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff 07'38"
21.
Louis MEINTJES
Lampre - Merida 09'43"
22.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin 09'56"
23.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie 10'38"
24.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step 11'23"
25.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 11'28"
26.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 13'07"
27.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 13'18"
28.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 13'30"
29.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team 13'35"
30.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha 14'26"
31.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie 16'14"
32.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 16'58"
33.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky 18'19"
34.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 18'29"
35.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team 20'35"
36.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 21'01"
37.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 23'16"
38.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 23'33"
39.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling 23'43"
40.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 24'21"
41.
Oliver NAESEN
IAM Cycling 24'50"
42.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff 25'15"
43.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 25'33"
44.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 25'46"
45.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 26'32"
46.
Quentin PACHER
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 27'01"
47.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data 27'19"
48.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie 27'35"
49.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Bikeexchange 28'16"
50.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky 28'51"
51.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - Bikeexchange 30'38"
52.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 30'47"
53.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 32'19"
54.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha 34'06"
55.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 35'08"
56.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff 35'33"
57.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 36'02"
58.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 36'53"
59.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha 37'02"
60.
Florian VACHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 37'28"
61.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin 37'45"
62.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 38'17"
63.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling 38'36"
64.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 38'44"
65.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie 39'45"
66.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 40'09"
67.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 40'22"
68.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky 40'30"
69.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 40'45"
70.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 42'09"
71.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 42'40"
72.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie 43'20"
73.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team 43'24"
74.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale 44'08"
75.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 44'09"
76.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 45'21"
77.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida 46'33"
78.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step 47'00"
79.
Kevin REZA
FDJ 48'43"
80.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo 48'58"
81.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ 49'27"
82.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin 50'55"
83.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 52'09"
84.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida 52'23"
85.
Julien LOUBET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 53'38"
86.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal 53'43"
87.
Matti BRESCHEL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 53'46"
88.
Remy DI GREGORIO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 54'08"
89.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo 54'19"
90.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 56'09"
91.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Direct Energie 58'06"
92.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ 58'22"
93.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Trek - Segafredo 58'40"
94.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 59'27"
95.
Daniel HOELGAARD
FDJ 59'35"
96.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1h00'08"
97.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff 1h00'22"
98.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin 1h00'41"
99.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Orica - Bikeexchange 1h01'06"
100.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Bikeexchange 1h01'07"
101.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ 1h01'57"
102.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida 1h02'08"
103.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 1h02'45"
104.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo 1h03'30"
105.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 1h04'09"
106.
Thierry HUPOND
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 1h05'20"
107.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 1h07'22"
108.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 1h08'35"
109.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ 1h10'05"
110.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange 1h11'38"
111.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 1h11'47"
112.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 1h13'03"
113.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie 1h13'50"
114.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
115.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie 1h14'24"
116.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida 1h16'01"
117.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step 1h16'08"
118.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo 1h16'14"
119.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal 1h17'25"
120.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Giant - Alpecin 1h19'31"
121.
Steven TRONET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1h19'34"
122.
Daniel Ricardo DIAZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 1h23'04"
123.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 1h26'36"
124.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data 1h27'07"
125.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
IAM Cycling 1h30'27"
126.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - Bikeexchange 1h32'24"
127.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Team Dimension Data 1h32'33"
128.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Bikeexchange 1h36'23"
129.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling 1h38'46"