Critérium du Dauphiné - 2016

68th edition

General classification

5 June 2016 - 12 June 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 29h59'31"
2.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 12"
3.
Daniel MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 19"
4.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team 21"
5.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff 35"
6.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Quick Step 51"
7.
Adam YATES
Orica - Bikeexchange 57"
8.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team
9.
Louis MEINTJES
Lampre - Merida 01'33"
10.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 02'43"
11.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'20"
12.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky 03'21"
13.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky 03'36"
14.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 05'38"
15.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling 05'48"
16.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ 06'05"
17.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'42"
18.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal 07'56"
19.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff 07'58"
20.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18 08'13"
21.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team 09'16"
22.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 11'24"
23.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 12'44"
24.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Team Katusha 17'22"
25.
Wout POELS
Team Sky 18'32"
26.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff 19'24"
27.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 19'27"
28.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 20'28"
29.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 21'03"
30.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team 21'38"
31.
Laurens DE PLUS
Etixx - Quick Step 22'50"
32.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida 22'59"
33.
Luis Leon SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 23'43"
34.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie 26'09"
35.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data 28'46"
36.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 28'53"
37.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling 30'00"
38.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 34'30"
39.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Bikeexchange 34'55"
40.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 35'29"
41.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 37'05"
42.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo 38'03"
43.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ 38'12"
44.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal 39'37"
45.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 40'08"
46.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Bikeexchange 41'32"
47.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data 43'51"
48.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida 45'55"
49.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
50.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 46'48"
51.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 49'11"
52.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ 49'20"
53.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data 49'22"
54.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 49'34"
55.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 49'45"
56.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18 50'45"
57.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 54'05"
58.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie 54'48"
59.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Argon 18
60.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff 55'31"
61.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step 56'39"
62.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Direct Energie 56'47"
63.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Direct Energie 57'00"
64.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida 57'35"
65.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 57'46"
66.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 58'02"
67.
Clement CHEVRIER
IAM Cycling 59'24"
68.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 59'43"
69.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 1h01'01"
70.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ 1h01'25"
71.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Argon 18 1h03'32"
72.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 1h03'40"
73.
Oliver NAESEN
IAM Cycling 1h03'44"
74.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida 1h03'53"
75.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 1h03'56"
76.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 1h04'09"
77.
Benjamin KING
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 1h04'15"
78.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Trek - Segafredo 1h05'05"
79.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 1h05'29"
80.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha 1h06'05"
81.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 1h07'14"
82.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 1h07'53"
83.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 1h08'32"
84.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Bikeexchange 1h08'35"
85.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky 1h09'18"
86.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ 1h10'47"
87.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data 1h12'11"
88.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Bikeexchange 1h15'25"
89.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 1h16'34"
90.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff 1h19'45"
91.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 1h20'06"
92.
Jack BAUER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 1h20'27"
93.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 1h21'02"
94.
Christian MEIER
Orica - Bikeexchange 1h21'43"
95.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin 1h22'46"
96.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 1h22'49"
97.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling 1h24'58"
98.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 1h25'33"
99.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ 1h25'34"
100.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 1h26'55"
101.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1h28'43"
102.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1h29'14"
103.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1h29'31"
104.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h29'47"
105.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1h30'14"
106.
William BONNET
FDJ 1h34'11"
107.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 1h34'16"
108.
Lars VAN DER HAAR
Team Giant - Alpecin 1h35'34"
109.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha 1h35'54"
110.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin 1h36'15"
111.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie 1h37'23"
112.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin 1h37'51"
113.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Argon 18 1h37'56"
114.
Sondre Holst ENGER
IAM Cycling 1h39'26"
115.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 1h41'12"
116.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 1h43'21"
117.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18 1h44'07"
118.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 1h45'07"
119.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin 1h45'13"
120.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 1h46'01"
121.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo 1h46'05"
122.
Michael GOGL
Tinkoff 1h47'04"
123.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 1h48'09"
124.
Moreno HOFLAND
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 1h48'48"
125.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step 1h49'21"
126.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 1h49'45"
127.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo 1h49'57"
128.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha 1h52'46"
129.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida 1h52'57"
130.
Carter JONES
Team Giant - Alpecin 1h54'35"
131.
Federico ZURLO
Lampre - Merida 1h56'01"
132.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 1h57'11"
133.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha 1h58'04"
134.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 2h02'40"