Critérium du Dauphiné 2016  |  Stage 1. Cluses - Saint-Vulbas   

68th edition

186 km, 6 June 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 4h27'53"
2.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
3.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18
4.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
5.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
IAM Cycling
6.
Moreno HOFLAND
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
7.
Tony HUREL
Direct Energie
8.
Sondre Holst ENGER
IAM Cycling
9.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Bikeexchange
10.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
11.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
12.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin
13.
Federico ZURLO
Lampre - Merida
14.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
15.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Jack BAUER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
17.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
18.
Nathan HAAS
Team Dimension Data
19.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data
20.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
21.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
22.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
23.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
24.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
26.
Christian MEIER
Orica - Bikeexchange
27.
Dominik NERZ
Bora - Argon 18
28.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
29.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Quick Step
30.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
31.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team
32.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
33.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
34.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
35.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18
36.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
37.
Björn THURAU
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
38.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida
39.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
40.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff
41.
Oliver NAESEN
IAM Cycling
42.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha
43.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
44.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
45.
William BONNET
FDJ
46.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
47.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
48.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
49.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff
50.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
51.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
52.
Daniel MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
53.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
54.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie
55.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling
56.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
57.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
58.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
59.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
60.
Adam YATES
Orica - Bikeexchange
61.
Louis MEINTJES
Lampre - Merida
62.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
63.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ
64.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
65.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step
66.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
67.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Trek - Segafredo
68.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
69.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
70.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
71.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
72.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Argon 18
73.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Bikeexchange
74.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Bikeexchange
75.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
76.
Clement CHEVRIER
IAM Cycling
77.
Laurens DE PLUS
Etixx - Quick Step
78.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
79.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Argon 18
80.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto - Soudal
81.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
82.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
84.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
85.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
86.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff
87.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
88.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
89.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky
90.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal
91.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data
92.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
93.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
94.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18
95.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
96.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Team Katusha
97.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
98.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
99.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
100.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
101.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
102.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Direct Energie
103.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
104.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step
105.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
106.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
107.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
108.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data
109.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Trek - Segafredo
110.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
111.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
112.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step
113.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
114.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
115.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
116.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling
117.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
118.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
119.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18
120.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
121.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
122.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto - Soudal
123.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Argon 18
124.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
125.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step
126.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
127.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
128.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
129.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
130.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Bikeexchange 18"
131.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie 26"
132.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
133.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Lampre - Merida 28"
134.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
135.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
136.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Direct Energie
137.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
138.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
139.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 35"
140.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
141.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
142.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff
143.
Yury TROFIMOV
Tinkoff
144.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ 44"
145.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 58"
146.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo 01'00"
147.
Benjamin KING
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
148.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie
149.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
150.
Brian NAULEAU
Direct Energie
151.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
152.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
153.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
154.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha
155.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
156.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Bikeexchange
157.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff
158.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
159.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Team Dimension Data
160.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
161.
Michael GOGL
Tinkoff
162.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff
163.
Steven LAMMERTINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
164.
Lars VAN DER HAAR
Team Giant - Alpecin
165.
Carter JONES
Team Giant - Alpecin
166.
Kris BOECKMANS
Lotto - Soudal
167.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
168.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling
169.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
170.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin 01'28"
171.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 01'39"
172.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - Bikeexchange 02'03"
173.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'40"
174.
Borut BOŽIČ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
175.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin 02'52"
176.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 06'06"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Cluses - Saint-Vulbas

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 186 km

Date: 6 June 2016