2.UWT

Critérium du Dauphiné 2016  |  Stage 3. Boën-sur-Lignon - Tournon-sur-Rhône   

68th edition

187.5 km, 8 June 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 4h19'54"
2.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 02"
3.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Trek - Segafredo
4.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Quick Step
5.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
6.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18
7.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Bikeexchange
8.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
11.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
12.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida
13.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
14.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin
15.
Oliver NAESEN
IAM Cycling
16.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
17.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
18.
Björn THURAU
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
19.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
20.
Laurens DE PLUS
Etixx - Quick Step
21.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team
22.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
23.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
24.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18
26.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
27.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
28.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
29.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
30.
Daniel MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
31.
Adam YATES
Orica - Bikeexchange
32.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18
33.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
34.
Louis MEINTJES
Lampre - Merida
35.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
36.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
37.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Team Katusha
38.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
39.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff
40.
Lars VAN DER HAAR
Team Giant - Alpecin
41.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
42.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
43.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data
44.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
45.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
46.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
47.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie
48.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
49.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
50.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
51.
Dominik NERZ
Bora - Argon 18
52.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
53.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
54.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal
55.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
56.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
57.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
58.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
59.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
60.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
61.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
62.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ
63.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling
64.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff
65.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
66.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
67.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
69.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky
70.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
71.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
72.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Trek - Segafredo
73.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
74.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step
75.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling
76.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
77.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
78.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
79.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
80.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
81.
Clement CHEVRIER
IAM Cycling
82.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Direct Energie
83.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Argon 18
84.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Bikeexchange
85.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Argon 18
86.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
87.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
88.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
89.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Argon 18 31"
90.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Bikeexchange 44"
91.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha 49"
92.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie 53"
93.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
94.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff 01'24"
95.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff 01'27"
96.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin 02'28"
97.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha 03'04"
98.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data 03'06"
99.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 03'54"
100.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto - Soudal 04'34"
101.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
102.
Benjamin KING
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
103.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
104.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
105.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
106.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
107.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 05'43"
108.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
109.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Team Dimension Data 07'00"
110.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
111.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data
112.
William BONNET
FDJ
113.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data
114.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18
115.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie
116.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step
117.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step
118.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
119.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin
120.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
121.
Christian MEIER
Orica - Bikeexchange
122.
Sondre Holst ENGER
IAM Cycling
123.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
124.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha
125.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto - Soudal 08'28"
126.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 08'37"
127.
Brian NAULEAU
Direct Energie
128.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
129.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Direct Energie
130.
Tony HUREL
Direct Energie
131.
Nathan HAAS
Team Dimension Data
132.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
133.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Lampre - Merida
134.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
135.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
136.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
137.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
138.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
139.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
140.
Moreno HOFLAND
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
141.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
142.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
143.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
144.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
145.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
146.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 11'32"
147.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Bikeexchange
148.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff
149.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
150.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling
151.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff
152.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
153.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
154.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
155.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
156.
Michael GOGL
Tinkoff
157.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Bikeexchange
158.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
159.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
160.
Carter JONES
Team Giant - Alpecin
161.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 15'01"
162.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
163.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
164.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
165.
Federico ZURLO
Lampre - Merida
166.
Jack BAUER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
167.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
168.
Borut BOŽIČ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
169.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
170.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step
171.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
172.
Kris BOECKMANS
Lotto - Soudal

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Boën-sur-Lignon - Tournon-sur-Rhône

Distance: 187.5 km

Date: 8 June 2016