Critérium du Dauphiné 2016  |  Stage 4. Tain-l'Hermitage - Belley   

68th edition

176 km, 9 June 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data 4h39'26"
2.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Quick Step
3.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
5.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
6.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
7.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Bikeexchange
8.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin
9.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18
10.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida
11.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
13.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Trek - Segafredo
14.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
15.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
17.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
18.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
19.
Sondre Holst ENGER
IAM Cycling
20.
Daniel MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
21.
Tony HUREL
Direct Energie
22.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team 07"
23.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team
24.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal 09"
25.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
26.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
27.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
28.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling
29.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff
30.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
31.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
32.
Adam YATES
Orica - Bikeexchange
33.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
34.
Louis MEINTJES
Lampre - Merida
35.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
36.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
37.
Nathan HAAS
Team Dimension Data
38.
Björn THURAU
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
39.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
40.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
41.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
42.
Dominik NERZ
Bora - Argon 18
43.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
44.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
45.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
46.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
47.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
48.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
49.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
50.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ
51.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal
52.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18
53.
Jack BAUER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
54.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
55.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
56.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie
57.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
58.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
59.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
60.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling
61.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
62.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
63.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Trek - Segafredo
64.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky
65.
Clement CHEVRIER
IAM Cycling
66.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
67.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data
68.
Laurens DE PLUS
Etixx - Quick Step
69.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
70.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Direct Energie
71.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
72.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Team Katusha
73.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
74.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
75.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Argon 18
76.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
77.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
78.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data
79.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step
80.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
81.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
82.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
83.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
84.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
85.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 31"
86.
William BONNET
FDJ 33"
87.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff
88.
Oliver NAESEN
IAM Cycling
89.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
90.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff
91.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
92.
Benjamin KING
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
93.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff
94.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha
95.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
96.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Bikeexchange
97.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 40"
98.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
99.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
100.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
101.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
102.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Bikeexchange
103.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
104.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
105.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
106.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step 45"
107.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Direct Energie
108.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
109.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
110.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
111.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18
112.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data
113.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 50"
114.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Team Dimension Data
115.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
116.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
117.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin 52"
118.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
119.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
120.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 57"
121.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18
122.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 01'05"
123.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'10"
124.
Moreno HOFLAND
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
125.
Christian MEIER
Orica - Bikeexchange 01'12"
126.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Bikeexchange
127.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
128.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 01'20"
129.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
130.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 01'24"
131.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
132.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie
133.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff
134.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie 01'30"
135.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'36"
136.
Michael GOGL
Tinkoff
137.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 01'43"
138.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
139.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Argon 18 01'45"
140.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step
141.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin 02'20"
142.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'22"
143.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 02'24"
144.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step 02'43"
145.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 02'44"
146.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data 02'46"
147.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
148.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'52"
149.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'01"
150.
Brian NAULEAU
Direct Energie 03'17"
151.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky 03'24"
152.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
153.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin
154.
Federico ZURLO
Lampre - Merida
155.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
156.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 09"
157.
Lars VAN DER HAAR
Team Giant - Alpecin 03'33"
158.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky 03'59"
159.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 04'35"
160.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto - Soudal
161.
Carter JONES
Team Giant - Alpecin
162.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff
163.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Lampre - Merida
164.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha 04'39"
165.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
166.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto - Soudal
167.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Argon 18 04'42"
168.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'54"
169.
Borut BOŽIČ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 09"
170.
Kris BOECKMANS
Lotto - Soudal 04'54"
171.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling 08'58"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Tain-l'Hermitage - Belley

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 176 km

Date: 9 June 2016