Critérium du Dauphiné 2016  |  Stage 5. La Ravoire - Vaujany   

68th edition

140 km, 10 June 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 3h32'20"
2.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team 01"
3.
Adam YATES
Orica - Bikeexchange 19"
4.
Daniel MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
5.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff 21"
6.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 25"
7.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 27"
8.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
9.
Louis MEINTJES
Lampre - Merida
10.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Quick Step
11.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
12.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team
13.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
14.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky 31"
15.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida 01'07"
16.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
17.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18 01'09"
18.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling
19.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky 01'12"
20.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Bikeexchange 01'23"
21.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
22.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data 01'28"
23.
Laurens DE PLUS
Etixx - Quick Step
24.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal 01'36"
25.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'39"
26.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'48"
27.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data
28.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
29.
Benjamin KING
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
30.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
31.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'53"
32.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie 01'56"
33.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 01'57"
34.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
35.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
36.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
37.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
38.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff
39.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
40.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ 02'31"
41.
Björn THURAU
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'36"
42.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 03'20"
43.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
44.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
45.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
46.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ
47.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Direct Energie 04'15"
48.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 04'19"
49.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Team Katusha 05'18"
50.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff 05'26"
51.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo 05'42"
52.
Clement CHEVRIER
IAM Cycling
53.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
54.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
55.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff
56.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Argon 18 06'41"
57.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 06'54"
58.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data 07'42"
59.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18
60.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'58"
61.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling
62.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
63.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin
64.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
65.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
66.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
67.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 08'02"
68.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
69.
Oliver NAESEN
IAM Cycling 08'57"
70.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
71.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step
72.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
73.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
74.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
75.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Bikeexchange
76.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Bikeexchange
77.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
78.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
79.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
80.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
81.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
82.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto - Soudal
83.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
84.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Trek - Segafredo 09'09"
85.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
86.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida 10'11"
87.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
88.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
89.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
90.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
91.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
92.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
93.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step
94.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
95.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
96.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Bikeexchange
97.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
98.
Nathan HAAS
Team Dimension Data
99.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Argon 18
100.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
101.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18
102.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Direct Energie
103.
Christian MEIER
Orica - Bikeexchange
104.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
105.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
106.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
107.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 10'42"
108.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 10'46"
109.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 12'01"
110.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
111.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie 12'03"
112.
Tony HUREL
Direct Energie 12'14"
113.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data
114.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ 12'16"
115.
William BONNET
FDJ
116.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
117.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 12'36"
118.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff 12'39"
119.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Team Dimension Data 14'05"
120.
Sondre Holst ENGER
IAM Cycling 15'20"
121.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff 16'08"
122.
Michael GOGL
Tinkoff
123.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha 18'43"
124.
Lars VAN DER HAAR
Team Giant - Alpecin 20'32"
125.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
126.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
127.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
128.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
129.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
130.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
131.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step
132.
Carter JONES
Team Giant - Alpecin
133.
Moreno HOFLAND
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
134.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie
135.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
136.
Federico ZURLO
Lampre - Merida
137.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
138.
Brian NAULEAU
Direct Energie
139.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data
140.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
141.
Dominik NERZ
Bora - Argon 18
142.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18
143.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
144.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
145.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha
146.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto - Soudal
147.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Argon 18
148.
Jack BAUER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
149.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
150.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
151.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
152.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin
153.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step
154.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 27'16"
155.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
156.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
157.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
158.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling
159.
Borut BOŽIČ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. La Ravoire - Vaujany

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 140 km

Date: 10 June 2016