Critérium du Dauphiné 2016  |  Stage 6. La Rochette - Méribel-les-Allues   

68th edition

141 km, 11 June 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ 4h24'16"
2.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
3.
Daniel MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 01'04"
4.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 01'07"
5.
Louis MEINTJES
Lampre - Merida 01'15"
6.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff
7.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team 01'17"
8.
Adam YATES
Orica - Bikeexchange
9.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Quick Step 01'21"
10.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
11.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'47"
12.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff 01'55"
13.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 02'05"
14.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 02'07"
15.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky 02'11"
16.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky 02'29"
17.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Team Katusha 02'35"
18.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'07"
19.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'05"
20.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling 04'13"
21.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18
22.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
23.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff 05'14"
24.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha 05'54"
25.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal
26.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
27.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
28.
Laurens DE PLUS
Etixx - Quick Step 06'13"
29.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 10'16"
30.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 11'13"
31.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Bikeexchange
32.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
33.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling
34.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie 11'30"
35.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Direct Energie 14'00"
36.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Argon 18 15'08"
37.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida 15'47"
38.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Bikeexchange
39.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
40.
Björn THURAU
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
41.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
42.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
43.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
44.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
45.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
46.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
47.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
48.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
49.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 18'31"
50.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step 19'33"
51.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ 19'41"
54.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ
55.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
56.
Benjamin KING
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
57.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
58.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
59.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto - Soudal
60.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 22'47"
61.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
62.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
63.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
64.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
65.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
66.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
67.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step 25'22"
68.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
69.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
70.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
71.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Argon 18
72.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff
73.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Direct Energie
74.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 27'57"
75.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
76.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
77.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
78.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Bikeexchange
79.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
80.
Christian MEIER
Orica - Bikeexchange
81.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida
82.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
83.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
84.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
85.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto - Soudal
86.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
87.
Clement CHEVRIER
IAM Cycling
88.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
89.
Oliver NAESEN
IAM Cycling
90.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
91.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
92.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
93.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
94.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
95.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18
96.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
97.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
98.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff
99.
Jack BAUER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
100.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
101.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18
102.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
103.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie
104.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Argon 18
105.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff
106.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
107.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data
108.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 30'19"
109.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
110.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 33'58"
111.
Brian NAULEAU
Direct Energie
112.
Lars VAN DER HAAR
Team Giant - Alpecin
113.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step
114.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
115.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
116.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
117.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Bikeexchange
118.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
119.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
120.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
121.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
122.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
123.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie
124.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
125.
Sondre Holst ENGER
IAM Cycling
126.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
127.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data
128.
Moreno HOFLAND
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
129.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
130.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Team Dimension Data
131.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18
132.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
133.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step
134.
Carter JONES
Team Giant - Alpecin
135.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
136.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
137.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
138.
Tony HUREL
Direct Energie
139.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
140.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
141.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin
142.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
143.
Federico ZURLO
Lampre - Merida
144.
William BONNET
FDJ
145.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha
146.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Trek - Segafredo
147.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha
148.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
149.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
150.
Michael GOGL
Tinkoff
151.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
152.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
153.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. La Rochette - Méribel-les-Allues

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 141 km

Date: 11 June 2016