Critérium du Dauphiné 2016  |  Stage 7. Le Pont-de-Claix - Superdévoluy   

68th edition

151 km, 12 June 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data 4h05'06"
2.
Daniel MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 03'58"
3.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
4.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
5.
Adam YATES
Orica - Bikeexchange
6.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Quick Step
7.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team
8.
Louis MEINTJES
Lampre - Merida
9.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team 04'03"
10.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
11.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff
12.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky 04'05"
13.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal 04'07"
14.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling
15.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
17.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky 04'22"
18.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff 05'25"
19.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
20.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'58"
21.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
22.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 06'09"
23.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18 06'37"
24.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ 07'56"
25.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
26.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
27.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
28.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Bikeexchange
29.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
30.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
31.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 09'31"
32.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
33.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff
34.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 09'40"
35.
Jack BAUER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 09'46"
36.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 10'17"
37.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
38.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 11'28"
39.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Bikeexchange 12'58"
40.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
41.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
42.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
43.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
44.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
45.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff
46.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Team Katusha
47.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie
48.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 13'15"
49.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 14'39"
50.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
51.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida
52.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
53.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling
54.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
55.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
56.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
57.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step
58.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
59.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18
60.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
61.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie 16'06"
62.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data 16'17"
63.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
64.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
65.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 17'32"
66.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff
67.
Laurens DE PLUS
Etixx - Quick Step
68.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 18'13"
69.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal 18'49"
70.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ 19'48"
71.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 26'13"
72.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
73.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
74.
Clement CHEVRIER
IAM Cycling
75.
Benjamin KING
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
76.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
77.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
78.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
79.
Christian MEIER
Orica - Bikeexchange
80.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
81.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
82.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
83.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie
84.
Oliver NAESEN
IAM Cycling
85.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
86.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Direct Energie
87.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Bikeexchange
88.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
89.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
90.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
91.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Trek - Segafredo
92.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Argon 18
93.
Michael GOGL
Tinkoff
94.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin 30'20"
95.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
96.
Lars VAN DER HAAR
Team Giant - Alpecin
97.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
98.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
99.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Argon 18
100.
Moreno HOFLAND
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
101.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
102.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Bikeexchange
103.
Sondre Holst ENGER
IAM Cycling
104.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
105.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
106.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18
107.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ
108.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
109.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
110.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin
111.
Carter JONES
Team Giant - Alpecin
112.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha
113.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
114.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Direct Energie
115.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
116.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
117.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
118.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
119.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
120.
Federico ZURLO
Lampre - Merida
121.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha 33'11"
122.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
123.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
124.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
125.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
126.
William BONNET
FDJ
127.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step
128.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
129.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Argon 18
130.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
131.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
132.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
133.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
134.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Le Pont-de-Claix - Superdévoluy

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 151 km

Date: 12 June 2016