Critérium du Dauphiné 2016  |  Prologue. Les Gets - Le Mont Chéry I.T.T.   

68th edition

4 km, 5 June 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff 11'36"
2.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team 06"
3.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 13"
4.
Daniel MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 21"
5.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Quick Step 24"
6.
Wout POELS
Team Sky 25"
7.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 29"
8.
Adam YATES
Orica - Bikeexchange 31"
9.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team 37"
10.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 39"
11.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 43"
12.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky 44"
13.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky 45"
14.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 46"
15.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 48"
16.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Trek - Segafredo 49"
17.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ 52"
18.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
19.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data 53"
20.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team 54"
21.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
22.
Louis MEINTJES
Lampre - Merida
23.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
24.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18 55"
25.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling
26.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 58"
27.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Bikeexchange
28.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto - Soudal 59"
29.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida 01'00"
30.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 01'01"
31.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data 01'02"
32.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
33.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ 01'03"
34.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 01'06"
35.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff 01'08"
36.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
37.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 01'09"
38.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff
39.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling 01'11"
40.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky 01'12"
41.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
42.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'13"
43.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
44.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
45.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal 01'14"
46.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
47.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff 01'16"
49.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Argon 18 01'17"
50.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Team Dimension Data
51.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie 01'18"
52.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 01'19"
53.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 01'20"
54.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
55.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Bikeexchange 01'21"
56.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
57.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18
58.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'22"
59.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal 01'23"
60.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'24"
61.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
62.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 01'26"
63.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie
64.
Laurens DE PLUS
Etixx - Quick Step
65.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'28"
66.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida 01'29"
67.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff
68.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team 01'32"
69.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
70.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Lampre - Merida
71.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 01'33"
72.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Direct Energie 01'34"
73.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Team Katusha 01'35"
74.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
75.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 01'36"
76.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie 01'38"
77.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
78.
Jack BAUER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 01'40"
79.
Yury TROFIMOV
Tinkoff
80.
Brian NAULEAU
Direct Energie 01'41"
81.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
82.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'42"
83.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 01'43"
84.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step 01'45"
85.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
86.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data 01'46"
87.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
88.
Nathan HAAS
Team Dimension Data
89.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data
90.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal 01'49"
91.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
92.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Bikeexchange 01'50"
93.
Christian MEIER
Orica - Bikeexchange
94.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
95.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 01'51"
96.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 01'52"
97.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Direct Energie 01'54"
98.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
99.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Bikeexchange
100.
Clement CHEVRIER
IAM Cycling 01'55"
101.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step 01'57"
102.
Björn THURAU
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'59"
103.
Lars VAN DER HAAR
Team Giant - Alpecin 02'00"
104.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
105.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18 02'02"
106.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin 02'04"
107.
Benjamin KING
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 02'05"
108.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
109.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'06"
110.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
111.
Dominik NERZ
Bora - Argon 18 02'07"
112.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie
113.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 02'08"
114.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data 02'09"
115.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'13"
116.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
117.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha
118.
Federico ZURLO
Lampre - Merida 02'14"
119.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto - Soudal
120.
Carter JONES
Team Giant - Alpecin
121.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 02'15"
122.
Sondre Holst ENGER
IAM Cycling 02'16"
123.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ 02'17"
124.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'18"
125.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
126.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha 02'21"
127.
Oliver NAESEN
IAM Cycling
128.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin 02'22"
129.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
130.
Michael GOGL
Tinkoff 02'25"
131.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'27"
132.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'28"
133.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ 02'29"
134.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff 02'30"
135.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'33"
136.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'34"
137.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin 02'35"
138.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Bikeexchange 02'36"
139.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
140.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ 02'38"
141.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin 02'40"
142.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 02'43"
143.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'45"
144.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
145.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 02'46"
146.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin 02'47"
147.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal 02'48"
148.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 02'49"
149.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo 02'54"
150.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
151.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo 02'55"
152.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step 02'56"
153.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Argon 18 03'00"
154.
William BONNET
FDJ 03'04"
155.
Tony HUREL
Direct Energie 03'08"
156.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 03'09"
157.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo 03'11"
158.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'13"
159.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling 03'14"
160.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'18"
161.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha 03'20"
162.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 03'22"
163.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin 03'23"
164.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'25"
165.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha 03'27"
166.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
167.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Trek - Segafredo 03'31"
168.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step
169.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Argon 18 03'36"
170.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - Bikeexchange 03'38"
171.
Steven LAMMERTINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'49"
172.
Moreno HOFLAND
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'50"
173.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
IAM Cycling 04'28"
174.
Kris BOECKMANS
Lotto - Soudal 04'34"
175.
Borut BOŽIČ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'38"
176.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18 05'07"

Stage information

Start, finish: Prologue. Les Gets - Le Mont Chéry I.T.T.

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 4 km

Date: 5 June 2016