Amstel Gold Race - 2016

51st edition

Maastricht - Berg en Terblijt 249 km

17 April 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 6h18'02"
2.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff
3.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF 04"
4.
Bryan COQUARD
Direct Energie
5.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - Bikeexchange
6.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Quick Step
7.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
8.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
9.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team
10.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Soudal
11.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Bikeexchange
12.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff
13.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
14.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
15.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin
16.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
17.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
18.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
19.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
20.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Movistar Team
21.
Floris DE TIER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team
23.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
24.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
25.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto Soudal
26.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Soudal
27.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
28.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
29.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Team Sky
30.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
31.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step 08"
32.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 34"
33.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
34.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
35.
Oliver NAESEN
IAM Cycling 41"
36.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF
37.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
38.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
39.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Bikeexchange
40.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
41.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
42.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
43.
Bob JUNGELS
Etixx - Quick Step
44.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling
45.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
46.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
47.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
48.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 01'01"
49.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
50.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
51.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
52.
Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ
Team Sky
53.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step 01'36"
54.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
55.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 02'05"
56.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data 02'07"
57.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Bikeexchange 02'12"
58.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 03'20"
59.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'37"
60.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 04'18"
61.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data 04'33"
62.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
63.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF
64.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida
65.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
66.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
67.
Toms SKUJINS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
68.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
69.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff
70.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
71.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie
72.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
73.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
75.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
76.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
IAM Cycling
77.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
78.
Michal GOLAS
Team Sky
79.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
80.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
81.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
82.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
83.
David TANNER
IAM Cycling
84.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Bikeexchange
85.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha
86.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
87.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
88.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Etixx - Quick Step
89.
Michel KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
90.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Team Katusha
91.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin
92.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Soudal
93.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange
94.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
FDJ
95.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 05'39"
96.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Soudal 05'56"
97.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha 06'19"
98.
Bjorn THURAU
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 07'35"
99.
Matej MOHORIC
Lampre - Merida 08'03"
100.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
101.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha 08'49"
102.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
103.
Benjamin KING
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
104.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
105.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
106.
Lukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
107.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
108.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
109.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
110.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie
111.
Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team
112.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff
113.
Daniele COLLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
114.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
115.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
116.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff
117.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 09'11"
118.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin 11'24"
119.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 15'49"
120.
Otto VERGAERDE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 17'16"