Gent - Wevelgem - 2016

78th edition

Deinze - Wevelgem 242.8 km

27 March 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff 5h55'16"
2.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
3.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha
4.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek - Segafredo
5.
Arnaud DEMARE
FDJ 11"
6.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON
Etixx - Quick Step
7.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Soudal
8.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
9.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
10.
Michael MORKOV
Team Katusha
11.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo
12.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Bikeexchange
13.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
14.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling
15.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto Soudal
16.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
17.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff
18.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
19.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
20.
Tom BOONEN
Etixx - Quick Step 17"
21.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step 19"
22.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 24"
23.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step 28"
24.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team 59"
25.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Bikeexchange 01'07"
26.
Bryan COQUARD
Direct Energie 01'22"
27.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 05'08"
28.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
29.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
30.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
31.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
32.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
33.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
34.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
35.
Michal GOLAS
Team Sky
36.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
37.
Oscar GATTO
Tinkoff
38.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida
39.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step
40.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin
41.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 06'05"
42.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Soudal
43.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 06'06"
44.
Amaury CAPIOT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 06'08"
45.
Yohann GENE
Direct Energie 06'11"
46.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step 06'16"
47.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
48.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 06'21"
49.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - Bikeexchange 07'16"
50.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
51.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 11'05"
52.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
53.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
54.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
55.
Roy JANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
56.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
57.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ
58.
Mickael DELAGE
FDJ
59.
Tomasz KIENDYS
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
60.
Marko KUMP
Lampre - Merida
61.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto Soudal
62.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin
63.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
64.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
65.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
66.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
67.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
68.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
69.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Etixx - Quick Step
71.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky 11'09"
72.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie 11'11"
73.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek - Segafredo
74.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff
75.
Sander HELVEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
76.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
77.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
78.
Wesley KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
79.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek - Segafredo
80.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data 11'57"
81.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data 12'02"
82.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM Cycling 12'03"