1.HC

Scheldeprijs - Schoten 2016

103rd edition

Antwerpen - Schoten 207.8 km

6 April 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Marcel KITTEL
Etixx - Quick Step 4h54'05"
2.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
3.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
4.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
5.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Trek - Segafredo
6.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky
7.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin
8.
Wouter WIPPERT
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
9.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
10.
Daniel MCLAY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
11.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
12.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18
13.
Roy JANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
14.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
15.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
16.
Boris VALLÉE
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
17.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ 03"
18.
Andre LOOIJ
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
19.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
20.
Erik BAŠKA
Tinkoff
21.
Jakub MARECZKO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
22.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step
23.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
24.
Eryk LATOŃ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
25.
Jarosław MARYCZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
26.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
27.
Jonas RICKAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 09"
28.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Etixx - Quick Step
29.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin 11"
30.
Wesley KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
31.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
32.
Jack BAUER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
33.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
34.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal 14"
35.
Barry MARKUS
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
36.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 20"
37.
Rayane BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
38.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
39.
Maxime FARAZIJN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
40.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ
41.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
42.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
43.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
44.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
45.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
46.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky 23"
47.
Michael GOGL
Tinkoff 25"
48.
Matteo DRAPERI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
49.
Juraj SAGAN
Tinkoff
50.
Michal KOLÁR
Tinkoff
51.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff
52.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Astana Pro Team
54.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin
55.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
56.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
57.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff
58.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin
59.
Ryan MULLEN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
60.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data 29"
61.
Kenny DEHAES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
62.
Simone PONZI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
63.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
64.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
65.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Argon 18
66.
Kris BOECKMANS
Lotto - Soudal
67.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
68.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
69.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
70.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
71.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha
72.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Argon 18 39"
73.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step
74.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
75.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
76.
Liam BERTAZZO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 42"
77.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
78.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Soudal 49"
79.
Scott THWAITES
Bora - Argon 18 51"
80.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek - Segafredo 01'07"
81.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
82.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18 01'18"
83.
Ivar SLIK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
84.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha 01'20"
85.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 01'23"
86.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data 01'27"
87.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 01'31"
88.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'41"
89.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 01'44"
90.
Robin STENUIT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'50"
91.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Bora - Argon 18 01'52"
92.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Argon 18 02'03"
93.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
94.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie 02'07"
95.
Borut BOŽIČ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
96.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
97.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
98.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Etixx - Quick Step 02'15"
99.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'18"
100.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
101.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
102.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
103.
Tom BOONEN
Etixx - Quick Step
104.
Julien MORICE
Direct Energie
105.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
106.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
107.
Stijn STEELS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
108.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 02'25"
109.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie 02'44"
110.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ 03'05"
111.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek - Segafredo
112.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Team Dimension Data
113.
Adam BLYTHE
Tinkoff
114.
Pierre Henri LECUISINIER
FDJ
115.
Ryan ANDERSON
Direct Energie
116.
Jesse SERGENT
Ag2r La Mondiale
117.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
118.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
119.
Yohann GENE
Direct Energie
120.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
121.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data 04'10"
122.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
123.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie
124.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
125.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
126.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek - Segafredo
127.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
128.
Maxime DANIEL
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'12"
129.
Steven TRONET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
130.
Lars VAN DER HAAR
Team Giant - Alpecin
131.
Vegard BREEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 05'17"
132.
Daniel HOELGAARD
FDJ
133.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
134.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
135.
Brice FEILLU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
136.
Andrew FENN
Team Sky
137.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 05'48"
138.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
139.
Steven LAMMERTINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 07'56"
140.
Davide MARTINELLI
Etixx - Quick Step
141.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
142.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
143.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Argon 18
144.
Andrea DAL COL
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
145.
Maxime CAM
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
146.
Lander SEYNAEVE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
147.
Mirko TROSINO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
148.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin
149.
Nikolay MIHAYLOV
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
150.
Mirko TEDESCHI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast

Race information

Start, finish: Antwerpen - Schoten

Distance: 207.8 km

Date: 6 April 2016