La Flèche Wallonne - 2016

80th edition

Marche-en-Fammene - Mur de Huy 196 km

20 April 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 4h43'57"
2.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Quick Step
3.
Daniel MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
4.
Wout POELS
Team Sky 04"
5.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 05"
6.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
7.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Bikeexchange
8.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
9.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin
10.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
11.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff
12.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
13.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
14.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 12"
15.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 14"
16.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
17.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
18.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Soudal 17"
19.
Pierre Roger LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
20.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team
21.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - Bikeexchange 23"
22.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Floris DE TIER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data 27"
25.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 29"
26.
Louis MEINTJES
Lampre - Merida
27.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
28.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha 32"
29.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling 34"
30.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
31.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
32.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
33.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
34.
Bjorn THURAU
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
35.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 40"
36.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
37.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Movistar Team 43"
38.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 46"
39.
Sam OOMEN
Team Giant - Alpecin
40.
Florian VACHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
41.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff 50"
42.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 52"
43.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
44.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 55"
45.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
46.
Eliot LIETAER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'01"
47.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto Soudal 01'14"
48.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 01'22"
49.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 01'27"
50.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin 01'32"
51.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'39"
52.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida 01'42"
54.
Fabian WEGMANN
Stölting Service Group 01'54"
55.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 02'02"
56.
Fredrik LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin 02'04"
57.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step 02'06"
58.
Laurens DE PLUS
Etixx - Quick Step
59.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
60.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Team Dimension Data 02'10"
61.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling 02'13"
62.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
63.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Soudal 02'17"
64.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 02'25"
65.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Soudal 02'33"
66.
Bob JUNGELS
Etixx - Quick Step 03'01"
67.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
68.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step 03'16"
69.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'23"
70.
Michel KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 03'30"
71.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
72.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ
73.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
74.
Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ
Team Sky
75.
Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ
IAM Cycling
76.
Armindo FONSECA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
77.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
78.
Christian MEIER
Orica - Bikeexchange
79.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Bikeexchange
80.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
81.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
82.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
83.
Clement CHEVRIER
IAM Cycling
84.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
85.
Gaetan BILLE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
86.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
87.
Oliver ZAUGG
IAM Cycling
88.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha
89.
Yury TROFIMOV
Tinkoff
90.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 03'34"
91.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
92.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team
93.
Pawel POLJANSKI
Tinkoff
94.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ 04'14"
95.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling 04'16"
96.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff 04'56"
97.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'00"
98.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff 05'11"
99.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
100.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
101.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha
102.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Team Katusha
103.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin
104.
Tomasz MARCZYNSKI
Lotto Soudal
105.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
106.
Remy DI GREGORIO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 05'22"
107.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step 05'25"
108.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 05'54"
109.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Movistar Team 05'58"
110.
Ruben FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR
Movistar Team
111.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
112.
Michal GOLAS
Team Sky 06'08"
113.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
114.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
115.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
116.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
117.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange 06'29"
118.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida 06'58"
119.
Sander HELVEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 07'00"
120.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data 07'08"
121.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
122.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 08'02"
123.
Benjamin KING
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
124.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ
125.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
FDJ
126.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha
127.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data
128.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
129.
Michael REIHS
Stölting Service Group
130.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
131.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
132.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff
133.
Julien LOUBET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
134.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
135.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Soudal
136.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
137.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
138.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
139.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
140.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
141.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo
142.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Trek - Segafredo
143.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team 08'10"
144.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Bikeexchange
145.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Soudal 08'12"
146.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida 08'15"
147.
Toms SKUJINS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 08'22"
148.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 10'54"
149.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha 11'19"
150.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
151.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin
152.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
153.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
154.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Team Dimension Data
155.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
156.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 11'23"
157.
Reinier HONIG
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 11'28"
158.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 11'41"
159.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Team Sky
160.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
IAM Cycling
161.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
162.
Christian MAGER
Stölting Service Group 11'47"