Tirreno - Adriatico - 2016

Stage 3. Castelnuovo Val di Cecina - Montalto di Castro (176 km) - 11/03

Rider Team Country Time
1. Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON Etixx - Quick Step
COL
4h17'28"
2. Caleb EWAN Orica - Bikeexchange
AUS
3. Elia VIVIANI Team Sky
ITA
4. Peter SAGAN Tinkoff
SVK
5. Leigh HOWARD IAM Cycling
AUS
6. Giacomo NIZZOLO Trek - Segafredo
ITA
7. Zico WAEYTENS Team Giant - Alpecin
BEL
8. Sacha MODOLO Lampre - Merida
ITA
9. Moreno HOFLAND Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
10. Nikias ARNDT Team Giant - Alpecin
GER
11. Ramon SINKELDAM Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
12. Jose Isidro MACIEL GONCALVES Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
POR
13. Jens DEBUSSCHERE Lotto Soudal
BEL
14. Tom VAN ASBROECK Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
BEL
15. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN Team Dimension Data
NOR
16. Simone PONZI CCC Sprandi Polkowice
ITA
17. Michal KWIATKOWSKI Team Sky
POL
18. Daniel OSS BMC Racing Team
ITA
19. Matteo TRENTIN Etixx - Quick Step
ITA
20. Pim LIGTHART Lotto Soudal
NED
21. Zdenek ŠTYBAR Etixx - Quick Step
CZE
22. Sébastien TURGOT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
23. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
LTU
24. Damiano CARUSO BMC Racing Team
ITA
25. Mirko SELVAGGI Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
ITA
26. Sonny COLBRELLI Bardiani CSF
ITA
27. Bob JUNGELS Etixx - Quick Step
LUX
28. Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Movistar Team
POR
29. Wout POELS Team Sky
NED
30. Jurgen ROELANDTS Lotto Soudal
BEL
31. Natnael BERHANE Team Dimension Data
ERI
32. Adam BLYTHE Tinkoff
GBR
33. Sam BENNETT Bora - Argon 18
IRL
34. Jack BAUER Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
NZL
35. Jan BAKELANTS Ag2r La Mondiale
BEL
36. Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV Astana Pro Team
KAZ
37. Jempy DRUCKER BMC Racing Team
LUX
38. Vincenzo NIBALI Astana Pro Team
ITA
39. Jasper STUYVEN Trek - Segafredo
BEL
40. Tiesj BENOOT Lotto Soudal
BEL
41. Davide REBELLIN CCC Sprandi Polkowice
ITA
42. Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ IAM Cycling
COL
43. Gianluca BRAMBILLA Etixx - Quick Step
ITA
44. Andriy GRIVKO Astana Pro Team
UKR
45. Timo ROOSEN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
46. Valerio AGNOLI Astana Pro Team
ITA
47. Luis MAS BONET Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
48. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
49. Sergei CHERNETSKI Team Katusha
RUS
50. Marco HALLER Team Katusha
AUT
51. Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
52. Jean Christophe PERAUD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
53. Mike TEUNISSEN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
54. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO Orica - Bikeexchange
COL
55. Gatis SMUKULIS Astana Pro Team
LAT
56. Manuel QUINZIATO BMC Racing Team
ITA
57. Peter KENNAUGH Team Sky
GBR
58. Lorenzo ROTA Bardiani CSF
ITA
59. Michele SCARPONI Astana Pro Team
ITA
60. Maxime MONFORT Lotto Soudal
BEL
61. Salvatore PUCCIO Team Sky
ITA
62. Diego ULISSI Lampre - Merida
ITA
63. Bart DE CLERCQ Lotto Soudal
BEL
64. Hugo HOULE Ag2r La Mondiale
CAN
65. Tejay VAN GARDEREN BMC Racing Team
USA
66. Bauke MOLLEMA Trek - Segafredo
NED
67. Roman KREUZIGER Tinkoff
CZE
68. Enrico BATTAGLIN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
ITA
69. Federico ZURLO Lampre - Merida
ITA
70. Paul VOSS Bora - Argon 18
GER
71. Victor DE LA PARTE CCC Sprandi Polkowice
ESP
72. Primož ROGLIČ Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
SLO
73. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Trek - Segafredo
ESP
74. Reto HOLLENSTEIN IAM Cycling
SUI
75. Søren Kragh ANDERSEN Team Giant - Alpecin
DEN
76. Kristijan KOREN Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
SLO
77. Thibaut PINOT FDJ
FRA
78. Leszek PLUCINSKI CCC Sprandi Polkowice
POL
79. Dominik NERZ Bora - Argon 18
GER
80. Jaroslaw MARYCZ CCC Sprandi Polkowice
POL
81. Davide VIGANO Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
ITA
82. Adam YATES Orica - Bikeexchange
GBR
83. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Movistar Team
ESP
84. Tom STAMSNIJDER Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
85. Patrick KONRAD Bora - Argon 18
AUT
86. Rigoberto URAN URAN Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
COL
87. Sébastien REICHENBACH FDJ
SUI
88. Valerio CONTI Lampre - Merida
ITA
89. Greg VAN AVERMAET BMC Racing Team
BEL
90. Ricardo VILELA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
POR
91. Jakob FUGLSANG Astana Pro Team
DEN
92. Tiago MACHADO Team Katusha
POR
93. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Movistar Team
ESP
94. Domenico POZZOVIVO Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
95. Michal GOLAS Team Sky
POL
96. Oscar GATTO Tinkoff
ITA
97. Francesco GAVAZZI Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
ITA
98. Davide FORMOLO Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
ITA
99. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS IAM Cycling
LAT
100. Jaime ROSON GARCIA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
101. Mark RENSHAW Team Dimension Data
AUS
102. Emanuel BUCHMANN Bora - Argon 18
GER
103. Maxim BELKOV Team Katusha
RUS
104. Jasha SÜTTERLIN Movistar Team
GER
105. Tony MARTIN Etixx - Quick Step
GER
106. Cesare BENEDETTI Bora - Argon 18
ITA
107. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI Lotto Soudal
POL
108. Simon CLARKE Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
AUS
109. Giovanni VISCONTI Movistar Team
ITA
110. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
COL
111. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU Team Dimension Data
BLR
112. Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Movistar Team
CRC
113. Enrico BARBIN Bardiani CSF
ITA
114. Jan BÁRTA Bora - Argon 18
CZE
115. Heinrich HAUSSLER IAM Cycling
AUS
116. Maarten TJALLINGII Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
117. William BONNET FDJ
FRA
25"
118. Yaroslav POPOVYCH Trek - Segafredo
UKR
119. Marco COLEDAN Trek - Segafredo
ITA
120. Nikolay MIHAYLOV CCC Sprandi Polkowice
BUL
27"
121. Marco FRAPPORTI Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
ITA
122. Roberto FERRARI Lampre - Merida
ITA
123. Jesse SERGENT Ag2r La Mondiale
NZL
124. Alessandro TONELLI Bardiani CSF
ITA
125. Matthieu LADAGNOUS FDJ
FRA
126. Franco PELLIZOTTI Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
ITA
127. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Lampre - Merida
POL
128. Manuele MORI Lampre - Merida
ITA
129. Nicola BOEM Bardiani CSF
ITA
130. Maciej BODNAR Tinkoff
POL
131. Stef CLEMENT IAM Cycling
NED
132. Rüdiger SELIG Bora - Argon 18
GER
133. Steve MORABITO FDJ
SUI
134. Anthony ROUX FDJ
FRA
135. Johan LE BON FDJ
FRA
136. Carter JONES Team Giant - Alpecin
USA
137. Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS Team Katusha
ESP
138. Taylor PHINNEY BMC Racing Team
USA
139. Christophe RIBLON Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
140. Stefano PIRAZZI Bardiani CSF
ITA
36"
141. Manuele BOARO Tinkoff
ITA
142. Luka MEZGEC Orica - Bikeexchange
SLO
37"
143. Daniele BENNATI Tinkoff
ITA
40"
144. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
145. Vasil KIRYIENKA Team Sky
BLR
46"
146. Rafael VALLS FERRI Lotto Soudal
ESP
147. Kristian SBARAGLI Team Dimension Data
ITA
148. Matteo MONTAGUTI Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
149. Evgeni PETROV Tinkoff
RUS
49"
150. Marco BANDIERA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
ITA
54"
151. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Team Katusha
ESP
152. Fabian CANCELLARA Trek - Segafredo
SUI
153. Mattia CATTANEO Lampre - Merida
ITA
154. Eros CAPECCHI Astana Pro Team
ITA
155. Domingos Andre MACIEL GONCALVES Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
POR
156. Stijn DEVOLDER Trek - Segafredo
BEL
157. Alexandre GENIEZ FDJ
FRA
56"
158. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG Team Dimension Data
RSA
01'03"
159. Christopher JUUL JENSEN Orica - Bikeexchange
DEN
01'06"
160. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO Bardiani CSF
ITA
01'17"
161. Sebastian LANGEVELD Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
NED
01'23"
162. Tom LEEZER Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
163. Stephen CUMMINGS Team Dimension Data
GBR
164. Lars Petter NORDHAUG Team Sky
NOR
01'27"
165. Jens KEUKELEIRE Orica - Bikeexchange
BEL
01'33"
166. Luke DURBRIDGE Orica - Bikeexchange
AUS
167. Roger KLUGE IAM Cycling
GER
168. Mathias FRANK IAM Cycling
SUI
169. Alessandro DE MARCHI BMC Racing Team
ITA
170. Albert TIMMER Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
171. Mark CAVENDISH Team Dimension Data
GBR
01'40"
172. Adrian HONKISZ CCC Sprandi Polkowice
POL
01'54"
173. Davide VILLELLA Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
ITA
174. Giorgio CECCHINEL Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
ITA
175. Rory SUTHERLAND Movistar Team
AUS
02'05"
176. Alex DOWSETT Movistar Team
GBR
03'02"
177. Svein TUFT Orica - Bikeexchange
CAN
178. Simone ANDREETTA Bardiani CSF
ITA
179. Yves LAMPAERT Etixx - Quick Step
BEL
03'20"
180. Julien VERMOTE Etixx - Quick Step
BEL