Tirreno - Adriatico 2016  |  Stage 6. Castelraimondo - Cepagatti   

51st edition

210 km, 14 March 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 4h34'14"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff
3.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky 02"
4.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step 04"
5.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - Bikeexchange 07"
6.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
7.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida
8.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
9.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF
10.
Moreno HOFLAND
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
11.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
12.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18
13.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling
14.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
15.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
16.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
17.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
18.
Adam YATES
Orica - Bikeexchange
19.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin
20.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
21.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
22.
Bob JUNGELS
Etixx - Quick Step
23.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
25.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Soudal
26.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
28.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
29.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
30.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
31.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
Etixx - Quick Step
32.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
34.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
35.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
36.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
37.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ
38.
Davide VIGANO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
39.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
40.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
41.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff
42.
Dominik NERZ
Bora - Argon 18
43.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
44.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
45.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
46.
Leszek PLUCIŃSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
47.
Simone PONZI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
48.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling
49.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Argon 18
50.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
51.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
52.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
53.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
54.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
55.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
56.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
57.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team
58.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
60.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
61.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling
62.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
63.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
64.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step
65.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
66.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
67.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
68.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 29"
69.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha
70.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 37"
71.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Bikeexchange 40"
72.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek - Segafredo
73.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team 46"
74.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
75.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
76.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ 52"
77.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
78.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 55"
79.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
80.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
81.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
82.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky
83.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 59"
84.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 01'03"
85.
Jack BAUER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
86.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 01'10"
87.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
88.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
89.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'15"
90.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
91.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 01'20"
92.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF 01'26"
93.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff
94.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
95.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Bikeexchange
96.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Argon 18
97.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
98.
William BONNET
FDJ
99.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
100.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
101.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
102.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin
103.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
104.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
105.
Oscar GATTO
Tinkoff 01'46"
106.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff
107.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data 02'02"
108.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek - Segafredo 02'08"
109.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Argon 18
110.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
111.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
112.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 02'30"
113.
Yves LAMPAERT
Etixx - Quick Step
114.
Giorgio CECCHINEL
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 02'53"
115.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
116.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18
117.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18
118.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
119.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
120.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling
121.
Eros CAPECCHI
Astana Pro Team
122.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha 03'17"
123.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'35"
124.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin
125.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
126.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky
127.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
128.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek - Segafredo
129.
Marco BANDIERA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
130.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18
131.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Giant - Alpecin
132.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team 04'28"
133.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
134.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team 04'50"
135.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
136.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Bikeexchange
137.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Bikeexchange
138.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lotto - Soudal
139.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Astana Pro Team
140.
Adam BLYTHE
Tinkoff
141.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff
142.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 05'22"
143.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
144.
Jarosław MARYCZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
145.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal 05'41"
146.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek - Segafredo
147.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
148.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF
149.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Dimension Data
150.
Federico ZURLO
Lampre - Merida
151.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
152.
Jesse SERGENT
Ag2r La Mondiale
153.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
154.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff
155.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
156.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
157.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team 05'47"
158.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange
159.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF 07'37"
160.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
161.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin
162.
Nikolay MIHAYLOV
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
163.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
164.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
165.
Carter JONES
Team Giant - Alpecin
166.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
167.
Domingos André Maciel GONÇALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
168.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
169.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
170.
Svein TUFT
Orica - Bikeexchange
171.
Leigh HOWARD
IAM Cycling
172.
Johan LE BON
FDJ
173.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF
174.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF
175.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF 07'46"
176.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team 09'14"
177.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Castelraimondo - Cepagatti

Distance: 210 km

Date: 14 March 2016