Tirreno - Adriatico - 2016

51st edition

General classification

9 March 2016 - 15 March 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 20h42'22"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff 01"
3.
Bob JUNGELS
Etixx - Quick Step 23"
4.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ 24"
5.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
6.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team 29"
7.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step 33"
8.
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky 39"
9.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 45"
10.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff 48"
11.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team 49"
12.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step 52"
13.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 54"
14.
Wout POELS
Team Sky 55"
15.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky 57"
16.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Movistar Team 01'04"
17.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data 01'06"
18.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 01'07"
19.
Adam YATES
Orica - Bikeexchange 01'11"
20.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky 01'15"
21.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'22"
22.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Soudal 01'27"
23.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 01'32"
24.
Jean Christophe PERAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'38"
25.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 01'54"
26.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'55"
27.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida 02'00"
28.
Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ
IAM Cycling 02'08"
29.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling 02'38"
30.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Bikeexchange 02'42"
31.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha 02'45"
32.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'54"
33.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18 02'57"
34.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 03'05"
35.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data 03'08"
36.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling 03'09"
37.
Jose Isidro MACIEL GONCALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'16"
38.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'17"
39.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 03'24"
40.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 03'40"
41.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 03'43"
42.
Jaime ROSON GARCIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'14"
43.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Argon 18 04'15"
44.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 04'49"
45.
Dominik NERZ
Bora - Argon 18 04'23"
46.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha 04'33"
47.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 04'41"
48.
Oscar GATTO
Tinkoff 04'58"
49.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 05'34"
50.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling 05'39"
51.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ 06'14"
52.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 06'17"
53.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 06'24"
54.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto Soudal 07'09"
55.
Jack BAUER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 07'12"
56.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 07'17"
57.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 07'19"
58.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 08'01"
59.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON
Etixx - Quick Step 08'02"
60.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek - Segafredo 08'18"
61.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto Soudal 09'18"
62.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF 09'22"
63.
Leszek PLUCINSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 09'32"
64.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Soudal 10'07"
65.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18 10'21"
66.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18 11'01"
67.
Simone PONZI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 11'06"
68.
Angel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
69.
Tomasz MARCZYNSKI
Lotto Soudal 11'12"
70.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff 11'42"
71.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team 11'54"
72.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Soudal 11'59"
73.
Luis Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12'10"
74.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida 12'17"
75.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin 12'39"
76.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling 12'40"
77.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Dimension Data
78.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Giant - Alpecin 12'44"
79.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 12'45"
80.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha 13'01"
81.
Moreno HOFLAND
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
82.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 13'19"
83.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo 14'04"
84.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
85.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 14'09"
86.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff 14'10"
87.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 14'30"
88.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 14'33"
89.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lotto Soudal 14'36"
90.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha 14'52"
91.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 15'03"
92.
Michal GOLAS
Team Sky 15'12"
93.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 15'16"
94.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 15'26"
95.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
96.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data 15'29"
97.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 15'30"
98.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ 16'00"
99.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin 16'19"
100.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
101.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 16'52"
102.
Davide VIGANO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
103.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data 17'09"
104.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team 17'14"
105.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 17'41"
106.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Bikeexchange 17'49"
107.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin 17'56"
108.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff 17'57"
109.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek - Segafredo 18'03"
110.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF 18'10"
111.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 18'15"
112.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida 18'20"
113.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 18'26"
114.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team 18'52"
115.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha 19'08"
116.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 19'21"
117.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 19'34"
118.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 19'42"
119.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Argon 18 19'59"
120.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida 20'23"
121.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida 20'29"
122.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale 21'18"
123.
Leigh HOWARD
IAM Cycling
124.
Nikolay MIHAYLOV
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 21'28"
125.
Jaroslaw MARYCZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 21'33"
126.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 21'53"
127.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling 22'03"
128.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ 22'22"
129.
Domingos Andre MACIEL GONCALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 22'41"
130.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Bikeexchange 22'49"
131.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Argon 18 23'04"
132.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida 23'06"
133.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step 23'20"
134.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 23'27"
135.
William BONNET
FDJ 23'50"
136.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF 24'06"
137.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek - Segafredo 24'13"
138.
Jesse SERGENT
Ag2r La Mondiale 24'26"
139.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling 24'36"
140.
Eros CAPECCHI
Astana Pro Team 25'16"
141.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin 26'11"
142.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange 26'19"
143.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 26'49"
144.
Marco BANDIERA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27'59"
145.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Bikeexchange 28'00"
146.
Carter JONES
Team Giant - Alpecin 28'05"
147.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek - Segafredo 28'20"
148.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team 28'28"
149.
Johan LE BON
FDJ 28'29"
150.
Federico ZURLO
Lampre - Merida 28'44"
151.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Astana Pro Team 29'10"
152.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 30'26"
153.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida 30'39"
154.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team 30'53"
155.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team 31'18"
156.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF 31'22"
157.
Ricardo VILELA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 31'28"
158.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - Bikeexchange 31'31"
159.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18 32'11"
160.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF 32'41"
161.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF 33'57"
162.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky 34'13"
163.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team 34'24"
164.
Yves LAMPAERT
Etixx - Quick Step 34'32"
165.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin 35'30"
166.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff 35'32"
167.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF 36'33"
168.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data 36'38"
169.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 38'21"
170.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF 38'49"
171.
Giorgio CECCHINEL
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 41'33"
172.
Svein TUFT
Orica - Bikeexchange 43'27"