Tour de Romandie - 2016

Stage 4. Conthey - Villars-sur-Ollon (173.2 km) - 30/04

Rider Team Country Time
1. Christopher FROOME Team Sky
GBR
4h44'24"
2. Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Movistar Team
ESP
04"
3. Thibaut PINOT FDJ
FRA
4. Ilnur ZAKARIN Team Katusha
RUS
5. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS Movistar Team
COL
6. Bauke MOLLEMA Trek - Segafredo
NED
7. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA Lampre - Merida
POR
8. Rigoberto URAN URAN Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
COL
9. Tejay VAN GARDEREN BMC Racing Team
USA
09"
10. Simon ŠPILAK Team Katusha
SLO
11. Tom DUMOULIN Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
11"
12. Damiano CARUSO BMC Racing Team
ITA
13. Pierre Roger LATOUR Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
14. Sébastien REICHENBACH FDJ
SUI
15. Romain BARDET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
14"
16. Mathias FRANK IAM Cycling
SUI
17. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Team Dimension Data
ERI
01'32"
18. Rafael VALLS FERRI Lotto Soudal
ESP
19. Rafal MAJKA Tinkoff
POL
01'49"
20. Pierre ROLLAND Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
FRA
21. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA Orica - Bikeexchange
ESP
02'10"
22. Pawel POLJANSKI Tinkoff
POL
23. Damien HOWSON Orica - Bikeexchange
AUS
24. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE Team Sky
ESP
02'21"
25. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Movistar Team
ESP
02'49"
26. Jan POLANC Lampre - Merida
SLO
27. Rein TAARAMÄE Team Katusha
EST
28. Enrico GASPAROTTO Wanty - Groupe Gobert
ITA
29. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU Team Dimension Data
BLR
02'54"
30. Bob JUNGELS Etixx - Quick Step
LUX
04'04"
31. Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO Astana Pro Team
COL
05'00"
32. Maxime MONFORT Lotto Soudal
BEL
05'52"
33. Pavel KOCHETKOV Team Katusha
RUS
34. Andrey ZEITS Astana Pro Team
KAZ
09'50"
35. Yury TROFIMOV Tinkoff
RUS
36. Natnael BERHANE Team Dimension Data
ERI
37. Moreno MOSER Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
ITA
10'23"
38. Nathan BROWN Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
USA
12'11"
39. Mikael CHEREL Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
12'32"
40. Steve MORABITO FDJ
SUI
12'35"
41. Jérémy ROY FDJ
FRA
42. Jérôme COPPEL IAM Cycling
FRA
43. Amael MOINARD BMC Racing Team
FRA
44. Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Movistar Team
CRC
45. Alexandre GENIEZ FDJ
FRA
12'45"
46. Brent BOOKWALTER BMC Racing Team
USA
13'16"
47. Peter STETINA Trek - Segafredo
USA
13'28"
48. Georg PREIDLER Team Giant - Alpecin
AUT
49. Guillaume MARTIN Wanty - Groupe Gobert
FRA
13'34"
50. Bruno PIRES Team Roth
POR
13'35"
51. Marco MINNAARD Wanty - Groupe Gobert
NED
14'28"
52. Valentin BAILLIFARD Team Roth
SUI
14'45"
53. Wilco KELDERMAN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
15'37"
54. Alexey VERMEULEN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
USA
55. Jack HAIG Orica - Bikeexchange
AUS
56. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Movistar Team
ESP
57. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY Lampre - Merida
ETH
58. Davide FORMOLO Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
ITA
59. Ben GASTAUER Ag2r La Mondiale
LUX
60. Sergey LAGUTIN Team Katusha
UZB
61. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
USA
62. Maxime BOUET Etixx - Quick Step
FRA
63. Jan BAKELANTS Ag2r La Mondiale
BEL
64. Egor SILIN Team Katusha
RUS
65. Nico BRÜNGGER Team Roth
SUI
19'42"
66. Oliver ZAUGG IAM Cycling
SUI
67. Matej MOHORIC Lampre - Merida
SLO
68. Sander ARMEE Lotto Soudal
BEL
69. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ Movistar Team
ESP
70. Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ IAM Cycling
COL
71. Reto HOLLENSTEIN IAM Cycling
SUI
20'40"
72. Marcel WYSS IAM Cycling
SUI
73. Tobias LUDVIGSSON Team Giant - Alpecin
SWE
74. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI Lotto Soudal
POL
75. Martijn KEIZER Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
76. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Tinkoff
ESP
77. Peter VELITS BMC Racing Team
SVK
78. Danilo WYSS BMC Racing Team
SUI
79. Ivan ROVNY Tinkoff
RUS
21'37"
80. Andrea PASQUALON Team Roth
ITA
22'32"
81. William BONNET FDJ
FRA
23'21"
82. Maxim BELKOV Team Katusha
RUS
24'06"
83. Martin KOHLER Team Roth
SUI
24'23"
84. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ Movistar Team
COL
24'36"
85. Marco MARCATO Wanty - Groupe Gobert
ITA
24'38"
86. Kenny ELISSONDE FDJ
FRA
24'42"
87. Steven LAMMERTINK Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
27'12"
88. Vicente REYNES MIMO IAM Cycling
ESP
27'44"
89. Christian MEIER Orica - Bikeexchange
CAN
90. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA Lampre - Merida
POR
91. Roland THALMANN Team Roth
SUI
92. Patrick GRETSCH Ag2r La Mondiale
GER
93. Fabio SABATINI Etixx - Quick Step
ITA
27'47"
94. Johannes FRÖHLINGER Team Giant - Alpecin
GER
95. Tosh VAN DER SANDE Lotto Soudal
BEL
96. Daryl IMPEY Orica - Bikeexchange
RSA
97. Davide MARTINELLI Etixx - Quick Step
ITA
98. Moreno HOFLAND Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
99. Martin VELITS Etixx - Quick Step
SVK
100. Youcef REGUIGUI Team Dimension Data
ALG
101. Matthias KRIZEK Team Roth
AUT
102. Jos VAN EMDEN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
103. Dimitri CLAEYS Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
104. Julien BERNARD Trek - Segafredo
FRA
105. Kristian SBARAGLI Team Dimension Data
ITA
106. Dennis VAN WINDEN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
107. Matteo BONO Lampre - Merida
ITA
108. Marcel KITTEL Etixx - Quick Step
GER
109. Michael ALBASINI Orica - Bikeexchange
SUI
110. Dylan PAGE Team Roth
SUI
111. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
LTU
112. Frederik VEUCHELEN Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
113. Anthony ROUX FDJ
FRA
114. Gaetan BILLE Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
27'58"
115. Salvatore PUCCIO Team Sky
ITA
116. Tom STAMSNIJDER Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
117. Lukasz WISNIOWSKI Etixx - Quick Step
POL
118. Andrew TALANSKY Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
USA
119. Christophe RIBLON Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
120. Samuel DUMOULIN Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
121. Tom BOHLI BMC Racing Team
SUI
122. Anton VOROBYEV Team Katusha
RUS
123. Chad HAGA Team Giant - Alpecin
USA
124. Ben SWIFT Team Sky
GBR
125. Geraint THOMAS Team Sky
GBR
126. Niccolo BONIFAZIO Trek - Segafredo
ITA
127. Jacobus VENTER Team Dimension Data
RSA
128. Dries DEVENYNS IAM Cycling
BEL
129. Jim SONGEZO Team Dimension Data
RSA
28'03"
130. Cheng JI Team Giant - Alpecin
CHN
28'09"
131. Gatis SMUKULIS Astana Pro Team
LAT
28'15"
132. Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ Movistar Team
ESP
28'55"
133. Lieuwe WESTRA Astana Pro Team
NED
30'01"
134. Cameron MEYER Team Dimension Data
AUS
30'17"
135. Manuele BOARO Tinkoff
ITA
31'59"
136. Alex PETERS Team Sky
GBR
137. Michael HEPBURN Orica - Bikeexchange
AUS
34'53"