Tour de Romandie - 2016

70th edition

Stage 5. Ollon - Genève , 172 km    

1 May 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Bikeexchange 4h13'17"
2.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
3.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
4.
Niccolo BONIFAZIO
Trek - Segafredo
5.
Moreno HOFLAND
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
6.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
7.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Bikeexchange
8.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
9.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Bikeexchange
10.
Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ
IAM Cycling
11.
Andrea PASQUALON
Team Roth
12.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
13.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
14.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha
15.
Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
16.
Gaetan BILLE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
17.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
18.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
19.
William BONNET
FDJ
20.
Roland THALMANN
Team Roth
21.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
22.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
23.
Matej MOHORIC
Lampre - Merida
24.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Bikeexchange
25.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
26.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
27.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
28.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ
29.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
30.
Oliver ZAUGG
IAM Cycling
31.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
32.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
33.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin
34.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lotto Soudal
35.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Astana Pro Team
36.
Pawel POLJANSKI
Tinkoff
37.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
38.
Yury TROFIMOV
Tinkoff
39.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Pierre Roger LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step
42.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin
43.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
44.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
45.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
46.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling
47.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
48.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
49.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha
50.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
51.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ
52.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
53.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - Bikeexchange
54.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
55.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
56.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step
57.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
58.
Steven LAMMERTINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
59.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
60.
Nico BRÜNGGER
Team Roth
61.
Matthias KRIZEK
Team Roth
62.
Martin KOHLER
Team Roth
63.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Bikeexchange
64.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
65.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin
66.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
67.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Soudal
68.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin
69.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
70.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
71.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
72.
Tomasz MARCZYNSKI
Lotto Soudal
73.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Alpecin
74.
Christian MEIER
Orica - Bikeexchange
75.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
76.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
77.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
78.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
79.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 02'47"
80.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'49"
81.
Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida
82.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
83.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida
84.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin
85.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 02'53"
86.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ 02'56"
87.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling
88.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
89.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Dimension Data
90.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha 03'01"
91.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida 03'04"
92.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
93.
Andrew TALANSKY
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 03'08"
94.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
95.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ
96.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha 03'13"
97.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team 03'20"
98.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'24"
99.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky 03'33"
100.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
101.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
102.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Movistar Team
103.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
104.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
105.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 03'36"
106.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha 03'51"
107.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Soudal 04'00"
108.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
109.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Soudal
110.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
111.
Davide MARTINELLI
Etixx - Quick Step
112.
Cameron MEYER
Team Dimension Data 11'49"
113.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step
114.
Dylan PAGE
Team Roth
115.
Valentin BAILLIFARD
Team Roth
116.
Bruno PIRES
Team Roth
117.
Lukasz WISNIOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step
118.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
119.
Alex PETERS
Team Sky
120.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha
121.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
122.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data 15'44"
123.
Jim SONGEZO
Team Dimension Data 15'45"
124.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team