Tour de Romandie - 2016

70th edition

Prologue. La Chaux-de-Fonds I.T.T. , 4 km    

26 April 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 05'33"
2.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin 06"
3.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky 07"
4.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
5.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 08"
6.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 09"
7.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling 11"
8.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto - Soudal
9.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
10.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 12"
11.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
12.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Bikeexchange 13"
13.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
14.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 14"
15.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team 15"
16.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
17.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
18.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 16"
19.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ
20.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
21.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lotto - Soudal
22.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling 17"
23.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
24.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin
25.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Bikeexchange
26.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 18"
27.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal
28.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
29.
Christian MEIER
Orica - Bikeexchange 19"
30.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
31.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 20"
32.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
33.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
34.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Trek - Segafredo
35.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team 21"
36.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha 22"
37.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 23"
38.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
39.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
40.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
41.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Bikeexchange
42.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
43.
Marcel KITTEL
Etixx - Quick Step
44.
Davide MARTINELLI
Etixx - Quick Step
45.
Bob JUNGELS
Etixx - Quick Step 24"
46.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
47.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Bikeexchange
48.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
49.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Trek - Segafredo
50.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling
51.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
52.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Bikeexchange 25"
53.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
54.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
55.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
56.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
57.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
58.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff 26"
59.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
60.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
61.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
62.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
63.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
64.
Oliver ZAUGG
IAM Cycling 27"
65.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Trek - Segafredo
66.
Matej MOHORIČ
Lampre - Merida
67.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
68.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff
69.
Louis MEINTJES
Lampre - Merida 28"
70.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling
71.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
72.
Cameron MEYER
Team Dimension Data 29"
73.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - Bikeexchange
74.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida 30"
75.
Alex PETERS
Team Sky
76.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
77.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha
78.
Andrea PASQUALON
Team Roth
79.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step
80.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling
81.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 31"
82.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek - Segafredo
83.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff
84.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha 32"
85.
Yury TROFIMOV
Tinkoff 33"
86.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ
87.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
88.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha 34"
89.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
90.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
91.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff 35"
92.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
93.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 36"
95.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Bikeexchange
96.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
97.
Moreno HOFLAND
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
98.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
99.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
100.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
101.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team 37"
102.
Roland THALMANN
Team Roth 38"
103.
William BONNET
FDJ
104.
Gaetan BILLE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
105.
Steven LAMMERTINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
106.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
107.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin
108.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
109.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff 39"
110.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
111.
Bruno PIRES
Team Roth
112.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step
113.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Dimension Data
114.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data 40"
115.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Bikeexchange
116.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
117.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin 41"
118.
Dylan PAGE
Team Roth 42"
119.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Astana Pro Team 43"
120.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
121.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
122.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team 44"
123.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
124.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
125.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling
126.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 45"
127.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
128.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ 46"
129.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
130.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Tinkoff 47"
131.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
132.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 48"
133.
Nico BRÜNGGER
Team Roth
134.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin 50"
135.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
136.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 51"
137.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
138.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Alpecin
139.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
140.
Adam BLYTHE
Tinkoff 52"
141.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data
142.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
143.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step
144.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
145.
Valentin BAILLIFARD
Team Roth
146.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step 53"
147.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
148.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
149.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 54"
150.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
151.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida 55"
152.
Matthias KRIZEK
Team Roth
153.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin 56"
154.
Martin KOHLER
Team Roth 57"
155.
Andrew TALANSKY
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 01'04"
156.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
157.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 01'05"
158.
Songezo JIM
Team Dimension Data 01'12"
159.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha 01'16"
160.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo