Tour de Romandie - 2016

General classification

Rider Team Country Time
1. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS Movistar Team
COL
16h20'20"
2. Thibaut PINOT FDJ
FRA
19"
3. Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Movistar Team
ESP
23"
4. Ilnur ZAKARIN Team Katusha
RUS
26"
5. Tom DUMOULIN Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
57"
6. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA Lampre - Merida
POR
01'12"
7. Simon ŠPILAK Team Katusha
SLO
01'16"
8. Mathias FRANK IAM Cycling
SUI
9. Bauke MOLLEMA Trek - Segafredo
NED
01'24"
10. Tejay VAN GARDEREN BMC Racing Team
USA
01'27"
11. Sébastien REICHENBACH FDJ
SUI
01'32"
12. Pierre Roger LATOUR Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
02'24"
13. Damiano CARUSO BMC Racing Team
ITA
02'33"
14. Rafael VALLS FERRI Lotto Soudal
ESP
03'25"
15. Pierre ROLLAND Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
FRA
03'29"
16. Damien HOWSON Orica - Bikeexchange
AUS
04'21"
17. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Team Dimension Data
ERI
05'13"
18. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA Orica - Bikeexchange
ESP
05'25"
19. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Movistar Team
ESP
20. Pawel POLJANSKI Tinkoff
POL
05'59"
21. Enrico GASPAROTTO Wanty - Groupe Gobert
ITA
06'06"
22. Rein TAARAMÄE Team Katusha
EST
07'22"
23. Jan POLANC Lampre - Merida
SLO
09'06"
24. Maxime MONFORT Lotto Soudal
BEL
10'21"
25. Pavel KOCHETKOV Team Katusha
RUS
10'32"
26. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU Team Dimension Data
BLR
12'25"
27. Romain BARDET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
17'07"
28. Yury TROFIMOV Tinkoff
RUS
17'17"
29. Nathan BROWN Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
USA
17'18"
30. Steve MORABITO FDJ
SUI
17'33"
31. Wilco KELDERMAN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
17'38"
32. Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Movistar Team
CRC
17'46"
33. Mikael CHEREL Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
18'04"
34. Jérôme COPPEL IAM Cycling
FRA
18'50"
35. Brent BOOKWALTER BMC Racing Team
USA
19'17"
36. Amael MOINARD BMC Racing Team
FRA
19'36"
37. Moreno MOSER Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
ITA
21'11"
38. Christopher FROOME Team Sky
GBR
21'12"
39. Jack HAIG Orica - Bikeexchange
AUS
21'21"
40. Alexandre GENIEZ FDJ
FRA
23'28"
41. Maxime BOUET Etixx - Quick Step
FRA
23'50"
42. Guillaume MARTIN Wanty - Groupe Gobert
FRA
24'16"
43. Jan BAKELANTS Ag2r La Mondiale
BEL
24'19"
44. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
USA
25'17"
45. Georg PREIDLER Team Giant - Alpecin
AUT
26'08"
46. Peter STETINA Trek - Segafredo
USA
26'29"
47. Natnael BERHANE Team Dimension Data
ERI
27'35"
48. Marco MINNAARD Wanty - Groupe Gobert
NED
28'48"
49. Danilo WYSS BMC Racing Team
SUI
28'51"
50. Ben GASTAUER Ag2r La Mondiale
LUX
28'57"
51. Geraint THOMAS Team Sky
GBR
29'42"
52. Jérémy ROY FDJ
FRA
29'52"
53. Martijn KEIZER Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
30'27"
54. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ Movistar Team
ESP
31'00"
55. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY Lampre - Merida
ETH
31'48"
56. Reto HOLLENSTEIN IAM Cycling
SUI
32'32"
57. Oliver ZAUGG IAM Cycling
SUI
33'09"
58. Bruno PIRES Team Roth
POR
33'20"
59. Marcel WYSS IAM Cycling
SUI
34'45"
60. Michael ALBASINI Orica - Bikeexchange
SUI
35'36"
61. Christian MEIER Orica - Bikeexchange
CAN
36'22"
62. Matej MOHORIC Lampre - Merida
SLO
37'15"
63. Egor SILIN Team Katusha
RUS
37'18"
64. Tobias LUDVIGSSON Team Giant - Alpecin
SWE
37'22"
65. Alexey VERMEULEN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
USA
37'31"
66. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI Lotto Soudal
POL
38'28"
67. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Movistar Team
ESP
38'37"
68. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ Movistar Team
COL
40'28"
69. Chad HAGA Team Giant - Alpecin
USA
40'39"
70. Andrea PASQUALON Team Roth
ITA
40'51"
71. Sander ARMEE Lotto Soudal
BEL
41'55"
72. Marco MARCATO Wanty - Groupe Gobert
ITA
42'28"
73. Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ IAM Cycling
COL
42'32"
74. Daryl IMPEY Orica - Bikeexchange
RSA
43'40"
75. Maxim BELKOV Team Katusha
RUS
45'21"
76. Valentin BAILLIFARD Team Roth
SUI
45'32"
77. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA Lampre - Merida
POR
45'57"
78. William BONNET FDJ
FRA
46'13"
79. Tosh VAN DER SANDE Lotto Soudal
BEL
46'25"
80. Kenny ELISSONDE FDJ
FRA
47'26"
81. Kristian SBARAGLI Team Dimension Data
ITA
47'41"
82. Gaetan BILLE Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
48'12"
83. Peter VELITS BMC Racing Team
SVK
48'36"
84. Nico BRÜNGGER Team Roth
SUI
48'42"
85. Anton VOROBYEV Team Katusha
RUS
48'47"
86. Dries DEVENYNS IAM Cycling
BEL
49'15"
87. Jos VAN EMDEN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
49'34"
88. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
LTU
49'41"
89. Tom BOHLI BMC Racing Team
SUI
90. Moreno HOFLAND Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
50'06"
91. Christophe RIBLON Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
50'46"
92. Davide MARTINELLI Etixx - Quick Step
ITA
50'55"
93. Samuel DUMOULIN Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
51'32"
94. Niccolo BONIFAZIO Trek - Segafredo
ITA
51'40"
95. Sergey LAGUTIN Team Katusha
UZB
51'45"
96. Dimitri CLAEYS Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
51'48"
97. Matteo BONO Lampre - Merida
ITA
52'30"
98. Salvatore PUCCIO Team Sky
ITA
54'00"
99. Jacobus VENTER Team Dimension Data
RSA
54'23"
100. Patrick GRETSCH Ag2r La Mondiale
GER
54'54"
101. Martin KOHLER Team Roth
SUI
55'20"
102. Roland THALMANN Team Roth
SUI
56'05"
103. Gatis SMUKULIS Astana Pro Team
LAT
56'06"
104. Tom STAMSNIJDER Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
56'15"
105. Andrew TALANSKY Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
USA
56'19"
106. Johannes FRÖHLINGER Team Giant - Alpecin
GER
56'34"
107. Steven LAMMERTINK Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
56'41"
108. Matthias KRIZEK Team Roth
AUT
56'52"
109. Martin VELITS Etixx - Quick Step
SVK
56'56"
110. Ben SWIFT Team Sky
GBR
56'57"
111. Anthony ROUX FDJ
FRA
58'07"
112. Frederik VEUCHELEN Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
58'55"
113. Cheng JI Team Giant - Alpecin
CHN
59'43"
114. Lieuwe WESTRA Astana Pro Team
NED
1h00'05"
115. Michael HEPBURN Orica - Bikeexchange
AUS
1h01'28"
116. Lukasz WISNIOWSKI Etixx - Quick Step
POL
1h02'12"
117. Cameron MEYER Team Dimension Data
AUS
1h04'12"
118. Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ Movistar Team
ESP
1h04'52"
119. Fabio SABATINI Etixx - Quick Step
ITA
1h07'39"
120. Dylan PAGE Team Roth
SUI
1h08'42"
121. Dennis VAN WINDEN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
1h11'26"
122. Youcef REGUIGUI Team Dimension Data
ALG
1h16'18"
123. Alex PETERS Team Sky
GBR
1h16'35"
124. Jim SONGEZO Team Dimension Data
RSA
1h18'18"