Tour de Suisse - 2016

80th edition

Stage 1. Baar I.T.T. , 6.4 km    

11 June 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek - Segafredo 07'38"
2.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal 01"
3.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Bikeexchange 02"
4.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling 06"
5.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
6.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 07"
7.
Johan LE BON
FDJ 09"
8.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
9.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 10"
10.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
11.
Yves LAMPAERT
Etixx - Quick Step
12.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 12"
13.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step
14.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
15.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin 13"
16.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling 14"
17.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
18.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
19.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff
20.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 16"
21.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
22.
Jarosław MARYCZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
23.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
24.
Lars BOOM
Astana Pro Team 17"
25.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Bikeexchange 18"
26.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - Bikeexchange
27.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling
28.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange
29.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
30.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff 19"
31.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling 21"
32.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff
33.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
34.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 22"
35.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin
36.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team 23"
37.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
38.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
39.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step
40.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha 24"
41.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON
Etixx - Quick Step
42.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Etixx - Quick Step 25"
43.
Martin KOHLER
Team Roth
44.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha 26"
45.
Andrew TALANSKY
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
46.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
47.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
48.
Kevin REZA
FDJ
49.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Dimension Data 27"
50.
Jesse SERGENT
Ag2r La Mondiale
51.
Jérémy MAISON
FDJ
52.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
53.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 28"
54.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZON
Etixx - Quick Step
55.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step
56.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
57.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 29"
58.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 30"
59.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
60.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
61.
Juraj SAGAN
Tinkoff 31"
62.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha
63.
Leopold KONIG
Team Sky
64.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
65.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 32"
66.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
67.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
68.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff
69.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
70.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 33"
71.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ
72.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
73.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
74.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 34"
75.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
76.
Kamil GRADEK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
77.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
78.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky 35"
79.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
80.
Jonas KOCH
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
81.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
82.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Movistar Team
84.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team 36"
85.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
86.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
87.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 37"
88.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Astana Pro Team
89.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
90.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
91.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Bikeexchange
92.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Bikeexchange
93.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin
94.
Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team
95.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha
96.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 38"
97.
Sam OOMEN
Team Giant - Alpecin
98.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
99.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
100.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step
101.
Adam STACHOWIAK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
102.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
103.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team 39"
104.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
105.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
106.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
107.
Ruben ZEPUNTKE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 40"
108.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek - Segafredo
109.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
110.
Karel HNÍK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 41"
111.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
112.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
113.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 42"
114.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin 43"
115.
Cedric PINEAU
FDJ
116.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek - Segafredo
117.
Oscar GATTO
Tinkoff
118.
Oliver ZAUGG
IAM Cycling
119.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ
120.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data 44"
121.
Colin STÜSSI
Team Roth
122.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Team Dimension Data 45"
123.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
124.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
125.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 46"
126.
Pierre Henri LECUISINIER
FDJ 47"
127.
Bruno PIRES
Team Roth
128.
Jirí POLNICKÝ
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
129.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff
130.
Matthias KRIZEK
Team Roth 48"
131.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Soudal
132.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
133.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
134.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Lampre - Merida 49"
135.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
136.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 50"
137.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
138.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida 51"
139.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek - Segafredo
140.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
141.
Michel KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
142.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange 52"
143.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
144.
Sindre Skjøstad SKJØSTAD LUNKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
145.
Andrea PASQUALON
Team Roth
146.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ
147.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Orica - Bikeexchange 53"
148.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
149.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida
150.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha
151.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha 54"
152.
Sylwester SZMYD
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 55"
153.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team 56"
154.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
155.
Valentin BAILLIFARD
Team Roth 57"
156.
Nico BRÜNGGER
Team Roth
157.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Alpecin
158.
Simone PONZI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
159.
Lukas JAUN
Team Roth 58"
160.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
161.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale 59"
162.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida 01'00"
163.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team 01'01"
164.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida 01'02"
165.
Matti BRESCHEL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 01'03"
166.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
Team Dimension Data 01'04"
167.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data 01'05"
168.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha 01'06"
169.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
170.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 01'09"
171.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
172.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team 01'10"
173.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
174.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky 01'20"
175.
Michał PODLASKI
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 01'23"
176.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff 01'43"