Tour de Suisse 2016  |  Stage 3. Grosswangen - Rheinfelden   

80th edition

192.6 km, 13 June 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff 4h31'17"
2.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Bikeexchange
3.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
4.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Etixx - Quick Step 03"
5.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
6.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha
7.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - Bikeexchange
8.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
9.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
10.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange
11.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling
12.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
13.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
14.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky
15.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
16.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
17.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin
18.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
19.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
20.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
21.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
22.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
23.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
24.
Andrew TALANSKY
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
25.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
26.
Sam OOMEN
Team Giant - Alpecin
27.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
28.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff
29.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha 17"
30.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
31.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
32.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
33.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
34.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
35.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
36.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
37.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ
38.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha
39.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
40.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
41.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
42.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ
43.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step
44.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step
45.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Bikeexchange 01'23"
46.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Bikeexchange
47.
Matti BRESCHEL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
48.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek - Segafredo
49.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
50.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
51.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
52.
Andrea PASQUALON
Team Roth
53.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Soudal
54.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
55.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
56.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
57.
Oscar GATTO
Tinkoff
58.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff 02'23"
59.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
60.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
61.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
62.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
63.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
64.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
65.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
66.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team
67.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
68.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
69.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
70.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'00"
71.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
72.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ
74.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek - Segafredo
75.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
76.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
77.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha
78.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha
79.
Karel HNÍK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
80.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ
81.
Jérémy MAISON
FDJ
82.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha
83.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
84.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Dimension Data
85.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
86.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
87.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
88.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
89.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 05'07"
90.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
91.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff
92.
Juraj SAGAN
Tinkoff
93.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
94.
Michał PODLASKI
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
95.
Oliver ZAUGG
IAM Cycling
96.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
97.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida
98.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
99.
Ruben ZEPUNTKE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
100.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
101.
Jonas KOCH
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
102.
Jirí POLNICKÝ
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
103.
Adam STACHOWIAK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
104.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Orica - Bikeexchange
105.
Pierre Henri LECUISINIER
FDJ
106.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step
107.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
108.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
109.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin
110.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Bikeexchange
111.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
112.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
113.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
114.
Yves LAMPAERT
Etixx - Quick Step
115.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky
116.
Matthias KRIZEK
Team Roth
117.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange
118.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
119.
Nico BRÜNGGER
Team Roth
120.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin
121.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
122.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
123.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling
124.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team Sky
125.
Jarosław MARYCZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
126.
Simone PONZI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
127.
Michel KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
128.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
129.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Lampre - Merida
130.
Kévin REZA
FDJ
131.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
132.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
133.
Bruno PIRES
Team Roth 07'01"
134.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff
135.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
136.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff
137.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
138.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON
Etixx - Quick Step
139.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
140.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling 10'05"
141.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
142.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
143.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo 12'24"
144.
Sylwester SZMYD
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 13'43"
145.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Alpecin
146.
Valentin BAILLIFARD
Team Roth
147.
Lukas JAUN
Team Roth
148.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek - Segafredo
149.
Martin KOHLER
Team Roth
150.
Jesse SERGENT
Ag2r La Mondiale
151.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
152.
Kamil GRADEK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
153.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Astana Pro Team
154.
Lars BOOM
Astana Pro Team
155.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
156.
Colin STÜSSI
Team Roth
157.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek - Segafredo
158.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step
159.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
160.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
161.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Team Dimension Data
162.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data
163.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
164.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
Team Dimension Data
165.
Johan LE BON
FDJ
166.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
167.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
168.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
169.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
170.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Etixx - Quick Step 16'07"
171.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 19'07"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Grosswangen - Rheinfelden

Distance: 192.6 km

Date: 13 June 2016