Tour de Suisse 2016  |  Stage 4. Rheinfelden - Champagne   

80th edition

193 km, 14 June 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Etixx - Quick Step 5h08'21"
2.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON
Etixx - Quick Step
3.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff
4.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02"
5.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
6.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange
7.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
8.
Andrea PASQUALON
Team Roth
9.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
10.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin
11.
Kévin REZA
FDJ
12.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
13.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
14.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
15.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
16.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
17.
Matti BRESCHEL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
18.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
19.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
20.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Soudal
21.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
22.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha
23.
Sam OOMEN
Team Giant - Alpecin
24.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky
25.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
26.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky
27.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin
28.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
29.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
30.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
31.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
32.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
33.
Juraj SAGAN
Tinkoff
34.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step
35.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - Bikeexchange
36.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin
37.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
38.
Oscar GATTO
Tinkoff
39.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
40.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
41.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
42.
Kamil GRADEK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
43.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
44.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling
45.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
46.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
47.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha
49.
Andrew TALANSKY
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
50.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
51.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
52.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha
53.
Karel HNÍK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
54.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
55.
Simone PONZI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
56.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ
57.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
58.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
59.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
60.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
61.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
62.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
63.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
64.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
65.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
66.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
67.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Lampre - Merida
68.
Lars BOOM
Astana Pro Team
69.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ
70.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
71.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Bikeexchange 20"
72.
Michel KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 23"
73.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Bikeexchange
74.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff
75.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo 26"
76.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Bikeexchange 28"
77.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 31"
78.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
79.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
80.
Ruben ZEPUNTKE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
81.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff
82.
Johan LE BON
FDJ
83.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha
84.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ
85.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
86.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ
87.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
88.
Matthias KRIZEK
Team Roth
89.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
90.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
91.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
92.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Dimension Data
93.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
94.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data
95.
Oliver ZAUGG
IAM Cycling
96.
Jonas KOCH
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
97.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
98.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step
99.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
100.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
101.
Adam STACHOWIAK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
102.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
103.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
104.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
105.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
106.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek - Segafredo
107.
Pierre Henri LECUISINIER
FDJ
108.
Colin STÜSSI
Team Roth
109.
Martin KOHLER
Team Roth
110.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
111.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling
112.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
113.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha
114.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
115.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
116.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha
117.
Jarosław MARYCZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
118.
Jirí POLNICKÝ
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
119.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
120.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
121.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
122.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
123.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
124.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
125.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
126.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek - Segafredo 01'44"
127.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Orica - Bikeexchange
128.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
129.
Jesse SERGENT
Ag2r La Mondiale
130.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek - Segafredo
131.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Team Dimension Data
132.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
133.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
Team Dimension Data
134.
Sylwester SZMYD
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
135.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
136.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
137.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
138.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
139.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
140.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
141.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff
142.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
143.
Yves LAMPAERT
Etixx - Quick Step 01'55"
144.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step
145.
Jérémy MAISON
FDJ
146.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Bikeexchange 02'41"
147.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange
148.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida 03'22"
149.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Astana Pro Team
150.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team 03'25"
151.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling 03'36"
152.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 03'49"
153.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
154.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek - Segafredo
155.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step
156.
Michał PODLASKI
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
157.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
158.
Nico BRÜNGGER
Team Roth
159.
Bruno PIRES
Team Roth
160.
Valentin BAILLIFARD
Team Roth
161.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
162.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team Sky
163.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Alpecin
164.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'27"
165.
Lukas JAUN
Team Roth
166.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
167.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Etixx - Quick Step
168.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff
169.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
170.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Rheinfelden - Champagne

Distance: 193 km

Date: 14 June 2016