Tour de Suisse - 2016

Stage 6. Weesen - Amden (162.8 km) - 16/06

Rider Team Country Time
1. Pieter WEENING Roompot - Oranje Peloton
NED
4h33'47"
2. Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE Etixx - Quick Step
ARG
02'37"
3. Maciej PATERSKI CCC Sprandi Polkowice
POL
03'57"
4. Kristijan KOREN Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
SLO
04'13"
5. Wilco KELDERMAN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
04'31"
6. Andrew TALANSKY Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
USA
7. Warren BARGUIL Team Giant - Alpecin
FRA
8. Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Movistar Team
ESP
04'35"
9. Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO Astana Pro Team
COL
04'36"
10. Simon ŠPILAK Team Katusha
SLO
04'39"
11. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
USA
04'42"
12. Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
ESP
04'57"
13. Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ IAM Cycling
COL
05'00"
14. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Movistar Team
ESP
05'03"
15. Pierre Roger LATOUR Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
05'22"
16. Geraint THOMAS Team Sky
GBR
17. Tiesj BENOOT Lotto Soudal
BEL
05'28"
18. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA Lampre - Merida
POR
05'30"
19. Sergei CHERNETSKI Team Katusha
RUS
05'32"
20. Nico BRÜNGGER Team Roth
SUI
05'44"
21. Jan POLANC Lampre - Merida
SLO
05'49"
22. Victor DE LA PARTE CCC Sprandi Polkowice
ESP
05'50"
23. Philippe GILBERT BMC Racing Team
BEL
06'03"
24. Kevin REZA FDJ
FRA
25. Pawel CIESLIK Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
POL
26. Felix GROßSCHARTNER CCC Sprandi Polkowice
AUT
06'17"
27. Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO BMC Racing Team
COL
06'22"
28. Tejay VAN GARDEREN BMC Racing Team
USA
29. Natnael BERHANE Team Dimension Data
ERI
30. Sander ARMEE Lotto Soudal
BEL
06'30"
31. Martin ELMIGER IAM Cycling
SUI
06'57"
32. Pim LIGTHART Lotto Soudal
NED
33. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ Movistar Team
COL
07'42"
34. Tosh VAN DER SANDE Lotto Soudal
BEL
07'46"
35. Petr VAKOČ Etixx - Quick Step
CZE
08'06"
36. Iljo KEISSE Etixx - Quick Step
BEL
37. Gregory RAST Trek - Segafredo
SUI
08'35"
38. Fränk SCHLECK Trek - Segafredo
LUX
39. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Movistar Team
ESP
08'48"
40. Koen BOUWMAN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
09'56"
41. Odd Christian EIKING FDJ
NOR
10'06"
42. Peter STETINA Trek - Segafredo
USA
10'18"
43. Simon GESCHKE Team Giant - Alpecin
GER
10'51"
44. David LOPEZ GARCIA Team Sky
ESP
45. Vasil KIRYIENKA Team Sky
BLR
46. Michele SCARPONI Astana Pro Team
ITA
47. Sergey LAGUTIN Team Katusha
UZB
11'01"
48. Jean Christophe PERAUD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
49. Julien VERMOTE Etixx - Quick Step
BEL
11'12"
50. Kenny ELISSONDE FDJ
FRA
11'15"
51. Ian BOSWELL Team Sky
USA
52. Davide MALACARNE Astana Pro Team
ITA
11'26"
53. Jasha SÜTTERLIN Movistar Team
GER
11'31"
54. Jonas KOCH Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
GER
11'55"
55. Danilo WYSS BMC Racing Team
SUI
12'27"
56. Michael SCHÄR BMC Racing Team
SUI
57. Oliver ZAUGG IAM Cycling
SUI
12'54"
58. Leopold KONIG Team Sky
CZE
59. Ruben ZEPUNTKE Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
GER
13'36"
60. Sam OOMEN Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
13'45"
61. Jirí POLNICKÝ Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
CZE
62. Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK Team Katusha
RUS
14'07"
63. Bert Jan LINDEMAN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
15'17"
64. Alessandro VANOTTI Astana Pro Team
ITA
15'29"
65. Cedric PINEAU FDJ
FRA
15'44"
66. Hubert DUPONT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
15'49"
67. Jorge ARCAS PENA Movistar Team
ESP
16'51"
68. Christophe RIBLON Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
17'53"
69. Jan HIRT CCC Sprandi Polkowice
CZE
18'35"
70. Marcel WYSS IAM Cycling
SUI
19'01"
71. Reto HOLLENSTEIN IAM Cycling
SUI
72. Martin KOHLER Team Roth
SUI
73. Matthias BRÄNDLE IAM Cycling
AUT
74. Zdenek ŠTYBAR Etixx - Quick Step
CZE
75. Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA Team Katusha
COL
76. Nick VAN DER LIJKE Roompot - Oranje Peloton
NED
77. Christian KNEES Team Sky
GER
78. Matteo BONO Lampre - Merida
ITA
79. Stijn DEVOLDER Trek - Segafredo
BEL
80. Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON Etixx - Quick Step
COL
81. Matthias KRIZEK Team Roth
AUT
82. Colin STÜSSI Team Roth
SUI
83. Johannes FRÖHLINGER Team Giant - Alpecin
GER
84. Raymond KREDER Roompot - Oranje Peloton
NED
85. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Lampre - Merida
POL
86. Jelle WALLAYS Lotto Soudal
BEL
87. Michal GOLAS Team Sky
POL
88. Simone PONZI CCC Sprandi Polkowice
ITA
89. Antwan TOLHOEK Roompot - Oranje Peloton
NED
90. Jasper STUYVEN Trek - Segafredo
BEL
91. Yves LAMPAERT Etixx - Quick Step
BEL
92. Kristijan ĐURASEK Lampre - Merida
CRO
93. Laurens DE VREESE Astana Pro Team
BEL
94. Matti BRESCHEL Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
DEN
95. Andrea PASQUALON Team Roth
ITA
96. Fabian CANCELLARA Trek - Segafredo
SUI
97. Michael ALBASINI Orica - Bikeexchange
SUI
98. Dylan TEUNS BMC Racing Team
BEL
99. Bram TANKINK Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
100. Tom VAN ASBROECK Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
BEL
101. Berden DE VRIES Roompot - Oranje Peloton
NED
102. Mathew HAYMAN Orica - Bikeexchange
AUS
103. Michel KREDER Roompot - Oranje Peloton
NED
104. Twan CASTELIJNS Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
105. Paul MARTENS Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
GER
106. Huub DUYN Roompot - Oranje Peloton
NED
107. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG Team Dimension Data
RSA
108. Sam BEWLEY Orica - Bikeexchange
NZL
109. Adam STACHOWIAK Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
POL
110. Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA Orica - Bikeexchange
ESP
111. Christopher JUUL JENSEN Orica - Bikeexchange
DEN
112. Luke DURBRIDGE Orica - Bikeexchange
AUS
113. Michael MATTHEWS Orica - Bikeexchange
AUS
114. Sindre SKJOESTAD LUNKE Team Giant - Alpecin
NOR
115. Sven Erik BYSTRØM Team Katusha
NOR
116. Sébastien MINARD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
117. Silvan DILLIER BMC Racing Team
SUI
118. Matvey MAMYKIN Team Katusha
RUS
119. Kiel REIJNEN Trek - Segafredo
USA
120. Riccardo ZOIDL Trek - Segafredo
AUT
121. Kamil GRADEK Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
POL
122. Laurens TEN DAM Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
123. Michal PODLASKI Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
POL
124. Yukiya ARASHIRO Lampre - Merida
JPN
125. Sébastien TURGOT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
20'49"
126. Toms SKUJINS Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
LAT
21'34"
127. Gatis SMUKULIS Astana Pro Team
LAT
128. Tyler FARRAR Team Dimension Data
USA
21'56"
129. Lukas JAUN Team Roth
SUI
22'53"
130. Laurent PICHON FDJ
FRA
131. Magnus CORT NIELSEN Orica - Bikeexchange
DEN
132. Jurgen ROELANDTS Lotto Soudal
BEL
133. Evgeni PETROV Tinkoff
RUS
134. Juraj SAGAN Tinkoff
SVK
135. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA Lampre - Merida
POR
136. Valentin BAILLIFARD Team Roth
SUI
137. Bruno PIRES Team Roth
POR
138. Branislau SAMOILAU CCC Sprandi Polkowice
BLR
139. Adrien NIYONSHUTI Team Dimension Data
RWA
140. Jesse SERGENT Ag2r La Mondiale
NZL
141. Oscar GATTO Tinkoff
ITA
142. Davide VILLELLA Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
ITA
143. Davide CIMOLAI Lampre - Merida
ITA
23'26"
144. Dries DEVENYNS IAM Cycling
BEL
23'43"
145. Jaroslaw MARYCZ CCC Sprandi Polkowice
POL
25'59"
146. Maciej BODNAR Tinkoff
POL
26'04"
147. Peter SAGAN Tinkoff
SVK
26'20"
148. Sylvester SZMYD CCC Sprandi Polkowice
POL
27'35"