Tour de Suisse - 2016

80th edition

Stage 8. Davos - Davos I.T.T. , 16.6 km    

18 June 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 21'31"
2.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team 18"
3.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek - Segafredo 19"
4.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 21"
5.
Andrew TALANSKY
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 23"
6.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 24"
7.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling 25"
8.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - Bikeexchange
9.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 33"
10.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 34"
11.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
12.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 42"
13.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 43"
14.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff 47"
15.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 49"
16.
Leopold KONIG
Team Sky 51"
17.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step 52"
18.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling 53"
19.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
20.
Yves LAMPAERT
Etixx - Quick Step 56"
21.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin 57"
22.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha 01'03"
23.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling 01'04"
24.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling 01'07"
25.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Bikeexchange
26.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha 01'09"
27.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin 01'11"
28.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ 01'14"
29.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha
30.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 01'16"
31.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff 01'17"
32.
Jesse SERGENT
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'18"
33.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 01'19"
34.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek - Segafredo 01'20"
35.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 01'22"
36.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
37.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team 01'23"
38.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling 01'24"
39.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 01'26"
40.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
41.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha
42.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ 01'28"
43.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'30"
44.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida 01'32"
45.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'35"
46.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
47.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'36"
48.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data 01'37"
49.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step
50.
Kevin REZA
FDJ 01'40"
51.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky 01'42"
53.
Jarosław MARYCZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'44"
54.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 01'46"
55.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange 01'48"
56.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Etixx - Quick Step 01'49"
57.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team 01'50"
58.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek - Segafredo 01'51"
59.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 01'52"
60.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha 01'54"
61.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step 01'56"
62.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
63.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'58"
64.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ
65.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 01'59"
66.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Bikeexchange 02'00"
67.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Soudal 02'01"
68.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Astana Pro Team
69.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'02"
70.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 02'03"
71.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'05"
72.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team 02'07"
73.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
74.
Sam OOMEN
Team Giant - Alpecin 02'08"
75.
Adam STACHOWIAK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 02'09"
76.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
77.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
78.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Bikeexchange 02'10"
79.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
80.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 02'13"
81.
Jonas KOCH
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 02'14"
82.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 02'16"
83.
Bruno PIRES
Team Roth 02'17"
84.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 02'18"
85.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Bikeexchange 02'19"
86.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 02'20"
87.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange 02'22"
88.
Juraj SAGAN
Tinkoff 02'23"
89.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha 02'28"
90.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff 02'30"
91.
Oliver ZAUGG
IAM Cycling 02'31"
92.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'33"
93.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
94.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha
95.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
96.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida 02'34"
97.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step
98.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON
Etixx - Quick Step 02'37"
99.
Andrea PASQUALON
Team Roth
100.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 02'39"
101.
Matthias KRIZEK
Team Roth
102.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin
103.
Ruben ZEPUNTKE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 02'40"
104.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
105.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky 02'44"
106.
Martin KOHLER
Team Roth 02'45"
107.
Nico BRÜNGGER
Team Roth
108.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 02'46"
109.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 02'48"
110.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo 02'53"
111.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'54"
112.
Colin STÜSSI
Team Roth 02'57"
113.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team 03'02"
114.
Valentin BAILLIFARD
Team Roth 03'04"
115.
Michel KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
116.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek - Segafredo 03'05"
117.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Lampre - Merida 03'06"
118.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
119.
Simone PONZI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 03'08"
120.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
121.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 03'12"
122.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ 03'19"
123.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
Team Dimension Data 03'24"
124.
Jirí POLNICKÝ
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 03'34"
125.
Sylwester SZMYD
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 03'36"
126.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 03'39"
127.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'42"
128.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 03'44"
129.
Sindre Skjøstad SKJØSTAD LUNKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
130.
Michał PODLASKI
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 03'46"
131.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Giant - Alpecin 03'47"
132.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida 03'50"
133.
Matti BRESCHEL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 03'51"
134.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo 03'54"
135.
Lukas JAUN
Team Roth 04'00"
136.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team 04'08"
137.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida 04'27"
138.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'47"
139.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data 04'50"
140.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida 05'01"