Tour de Suisse 2016  |  Stage 9. La Punt - Davos   

80th edition

57 km, 19 June 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling 1h23'55"
2.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
3.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
4.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
5.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
6.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
7.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin
8.
Andrew TALANSKY
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 56"
9.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
10.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
11.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 01'17"
12.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
13.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
14.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
15.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
16.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
17.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha
18.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
19.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
20.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
21.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
22.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'21"
23.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
24.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek - Segafredo
25.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
26.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
27.
Bruno PIRES
Team Roth 02'59"
28.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 03'54"
29.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'23"
30.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step 04'38"
31.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
32.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha
33.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 05'06"
34.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
35.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
36.
Ruben ZEPUNTKE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
37.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 05'54"
38.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ
39.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
40.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
41.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
42.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha
43.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
44.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 06'01"
45.
Andrea PASQUALON
Team Roth
46.
Sam OOMEN
Team Giant - Alpecin
47.
Nico BRÜNGGER
Team Roth
48.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
49.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
50.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ 06'56"
51.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
52.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
53.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida
54.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Lampre - Merida
55.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
56.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
57.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
58.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ
59.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ 07'52"
60.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha
61.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
62.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'24"
63.
Adam STACHOWIAK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
64.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha 08'31"
65.
Jonas KOCH
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 08'33"
66.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo 08'40"
67.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
68.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
69.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
70.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step
71.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
Team Dimension Data
72.
Matthias KRIZEK
Team Roth
73.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek - Segafredo
74.
Valentin BAILLIFARD
Team Roth
75.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team 09'15"
76.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
77.
Sylwester SZMYD
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
78.
Michał PODLASKI
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
79.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 10'30"
80.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo 10'35"
81.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step
82.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
83.
Michel KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
84.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
85.
Simone PONZI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 11'01"
86.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Bikeexchange
87.
Jesse SERGENT
Ag2r La Mondiale
88.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
89.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff
90.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
91.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
92.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek - Segafredo
93.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
94.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin 11'10"
95.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
96.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
97.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange
98.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Bikeexchange
99.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
100.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Bikeexchange
101.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
102.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
103.
Lukas JAUN
Team Roth
104.
Oliver ZAUGG
IAM Cycling
105.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
106.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data
107.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
108.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON
Etixx - Quick Step
109.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
110.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange
111.
Jarosław MARYCZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
112.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
113.
Martin KOHLER
Team Roth
114.
Colin STÜSSI
Team Roth
115.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step 11'32"
116.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Etixx - Quick Step
117.
Juraj SAGAN
Tinkoff
118.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
119.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
120.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky 12'15"
121.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Astana Pro Team 13'58"
122.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff
123.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team 14'23"
124.
Jirí POLNICKÝ
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
125.
Matti BRESCHEL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 15'20"
126.
Kévin REZA
FDJ

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 9. La Punt - Davos

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 57 km

Date: 19 June 2016