Paris - Bourges 2016

24th edition

Gien - Bourges 190.3 km

6 October 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18 4h38'55"
2.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
3.
Rudy BARBIER
Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
4.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ
5.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
6.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7.
Romain FEILLU
HP - BTP Auber 93
8.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
10.
Roy JANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
11.
Alo JAKIN
HP - BTP Auber 93
12.
Marco TIZZA
D'Amico - Bottecchia
13.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
14.
Aime DE GENDT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
16.
Ryan GIBBONS
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
17.
Martijn TUSVELD
Rabobank Development Team
18.
Quentin PACHER
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
19.
Pierre GOUAULT
HP - BTP Auber 93
20.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie
21.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
22.
Jimmy RAIBAUD
Armee de Terre
23.
Thibault FERASSE
Armee de Terre
24.
Guillaume LEVARLET
HP - BTP Auber 93
25.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Bora - Argon 18
26.
Benjamin THOMAS
Armee de Terre
27.
Jimmy TURGIS
Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
28.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
29.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
30.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
31.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
32.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
33.
Eliot LIETAER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
34.
Floris DE TIER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
35.
David TINTORI
Team Differdange - Losch
36.
Thierry HUPOND
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
37.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ
38.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
39.
Flavien DASSONVILLE
HP - BTP Auber 93
40.
Fabien DOUBEY
FDJ
41.
Scott THWAITES
Bora - Argon 18
42.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Bora - Argon 18
43.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
44.
Stéphane POULHIES
Armee de Terre
45.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
46.
Thomas DERUETTE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
47.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
48.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
49.
Yann GUYOT
Armee de Terre
50.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
51.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data 00'13"
52.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
53.
Ivan CENTRONE
Team Differdange - Losch
54.
Bryan COQUARD
Direct Energie
55.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
56.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
57.
Elie GESBERT
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
58.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha 00'22"
59.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
60.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'26"
61.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
Team Dimension Data
62.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
63.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
64.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 00'28"
65.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
66.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
67.
Théo VIMPERE
HP - BTP Auber 93 00'31"
68.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect 00'34"
69.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie
70.
Daniel MCLAY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
71.
Vegard BREEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
72.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect 00'47"
73.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
74.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie 00'59"
75.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
76.
Gregory HABEAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect 01'03"
77.
Kevyn ISTA
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
78.
Jonathan HIVERT
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 01'05"
79.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie 01'16"
80.
Tom DERNIES
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect 01'18"
81.
Daniel HOELGAARD
FDJ 02'27"
82.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 06'55"
84.
Emil Nygaard VINJEBO
Team Giant Scatto U23 07'35"
85.
Nicola GENOVESE
D'Amico - Bottecchia 08'06"
86.
Tom THILL
Team Differdange - Losch 08'09"
87.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
88.
Cedric RAYMACKERS
Team Differdange - Losch
89.
Marius THERKILDSEN
Team Giant Scatto U23
90.
Larry VALVASORI
Team Differdange - Losch
91.
Patrick SCHELLING
Team Vorarlberg
92.
Ander BARRENETXEA URIARTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
93.
Jerome MAINARD
Armee de Terre
94.
Davy GUNST
Rabobank Development Team
95.
Florent PEREIRA
Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
96.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
97.
Francesc ZURITA
Team Vorarlberg
98.
Julien DUVAL
Armee de Terre
99.
Adrian GONZALEZ VELASCO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
100.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Argon 18
101.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
102.
Paolo CIAVATTA
D'Amico - Bottecchia
103.
Ruben POLS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
104.
Giorgio BOCCHIOLA
D'Amico - Bottecchia
105.
Pietro DI GENOVA
D'Amico - Bottecchia
106.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ
107.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Argon 18
108.
Jimmy DUQUENNOY
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
109.
Maxime RENAULT
HP - BTP Auber 93
110.
Maxime FARAZIJN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
111.
Alexander MAES
Team Katusha
112.
Maxime VANTOMME
Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
113.
Dieter BOUVRY
Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
114.
Sander HELVEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
115.
Rasmus BYRIEL IVERSEN
Team Giant Scatto U23
116.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
117.
Armindo FONSECA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
118.
Songezo JIM
Team Dimension Data
119.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
120.
Bob OLIESLAGERS
Rabobank Development Team
121.
Anthony MALDONADO
HP - BTP Auber 93
122.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
123.
Jan MAAS
Rabobank Development Team
124.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
125.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha
126.
Thomas VAUBOURZEIX
Lupus Racing Team
127.
Martijn BUDDING
Rabobank Development Team
128.
Jeroen MEIJERS
Rabobank Development Team
129.
Aitor GONZALEZ PRIETO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
130.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Argon 18
131.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
132.
Mike DIENER
Team Differdange - Losch
133.
Pello OLABERRIA ARRUABARRENA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
134.
Félix POUILLY
Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
135.
Iltjan NIKA
D'Amico - Bottecchia
136.
Dylan BOUWMANS
Rabobank Development Team
137.
Jelle NIEUWPOORT
Rabobank Development Team
138.
Zsolt DÉR
Team Vorarlberg
139.
Patrick JÄGER
Team Vorarlberg
140.
Gotzon UDONDO SANTAMARIA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
141.
Antonio PARRINELLO
D'Amico - Bottecchia
142.
Krisztián LOVASSY
Team Differdange - Losch
143.
Thomas JENSEN
Team Giant Scatto U23
144.
Joakim BUKDAL
Team Giant Scatto U23

Race information

Start, finish: Gien - Bourges

Distance: 190.3 km

Date: 6 October 2016