Giro d'Italia 2016  |  Stage 10. Campi Bisenzio - Sestola   

99th edition

219 km, 17 May 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF 5h44'32"
2.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff 42"
3.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team 01'20"
4.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 01'53"
5.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini 02'04"
6.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 02'10"
7.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 02'11"
8.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
9.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Bikeexchange
10.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
11.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff 02'15"
12.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
13.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
14.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
15.
Bob JUNGELS
Etixx - Quick Step
16.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
17.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha
18.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
19.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky 02'20"
20.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF
21.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data
22.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Dimension Data 02'24"
24.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 02'26"
25.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Trek - Segafredo
26.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
27.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team 02'36"
28.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'47"
29.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin 02'57"
30.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff 03'08"
31.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek - Segafredo 03'27"
32.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
33.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky 04'29"
34.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
35.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
36.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
37.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Bikeexchange
38.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
39.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
40.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
41.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
42.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
43.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
44.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
45.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Tinkoff 04'46"
46.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal 06'37"
47.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
48.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff 07'09"
49.
Simone PETILLI
Lampre - Merida
50.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step 09'28"
51.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 10'02"
52.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 11'33"
53.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
54.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
55.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team
56.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
57.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
58.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Orica - Bikeexchange 12'07"
59.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
60.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Bikeexchange
61.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team 13'00"
62.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
63.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
64.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
65.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team
66.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin
67.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff
68.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
69.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo
70.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin
71.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
72.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal 15'51"
73.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team 17'02"
74.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
75.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin
76.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
77.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
78.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step 18'35"
79.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Lampre - Merida
80.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team 18'52"
81.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
82.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff 23'20"
83.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Bikeexchange
84.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff
85.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
86.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF
87.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha
88.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
89.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF
90.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
91.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
92.
Eros CAPECCHI
Astana Pro Team
93.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
94.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida 23'32"
95.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 27'33"
96.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek - Segafredo
97.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step
98.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
99.
Ivan SAVITSKY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
100.
Giacomo BERLATO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
101.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling
102.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
103.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
104.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
105.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
106.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
107.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Soudal
108.
Alexander SEROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
109.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin
110.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
111.
Matej MOHORIČ
Lampre - Merida
112.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
113.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
114.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
115.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
116.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
117.
Genki YAMAMOTO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
118.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
119.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
120.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha
121.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
122.
Songezo JIM
Team Dimension Data
123.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
124.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo
125.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
126.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
127.
Moreno HOFLAND
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
128.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek - Segafredo
129.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
130.
Manuel BELLETTI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
131.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
132.
Svein TUFT
Orica - Bikeexchange
133.
Artem OVECHKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
134.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
135.
Liam BERTAZZO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
136.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Alpecin
137.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
IAM Cycling
138.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida
139.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
140.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
141.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Soudal
142.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
143.
Leigh HOWARD
IAM Cycling
144.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
145.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
146.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
147.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling
148.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
149.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin
150.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
151.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 28'11"
152.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF 28'28"
153.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step 30'37"
154.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
155.
Nicola RUFFONI
Bardiani CSF
156.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30'41"
157.
Grega BOLE
Nippo - Vini Fantini 32'22"
158.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ 37'35"
159.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
160.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
161.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
162.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
163.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - Bikeexchange
164.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Bikeexchange
165.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin
166.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha
167.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
168.
Artur ERSHOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
169.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - Bikeexchange
170.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
171.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
172.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
173.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
174.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - Bikeexchange
175.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff
176.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini
177.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
178.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Trek - Segafredo
179.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ
180.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
181.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin
182.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
183.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 10. Campi Bisenzio - Sestola

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 219 km

Date: 17 May 2016