GT

Giro d'Italia 2016  |  Stage 12. Noale - Bibione   

99th edition

168 km, 19 May 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal 4h16'00"
2.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - Bikeexchange
3.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo
4.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida
5.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
6.
Moreno HOFLAND
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
7.
Ivan SAVITSKY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
8.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
9.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
10.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF
11.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
12.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha
13.
Manuel BELLETTI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
14.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek - Segafredo
15.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin
16.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
17.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Soudal
18.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
19.
Nicola RUFFONI
Bardiani CSF
20.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
21.
Leigh HOWARD
IAM Cycling
22.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
23.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin
24.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Bikeexchange
25.
Matej MOHORIČ
Lampre - Merida
26.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff
27.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
28.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step
29.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
30.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
31.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
32.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
33.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
34.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
35.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
36.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
37.
Alexander SEROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
38.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
39.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
40.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
41.
Bob JUNGELS
Etixx - Quick Step
42.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo
43.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
44.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step
45.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
46.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
47.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
48.
Artur ERSHOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
49.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
50.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
51.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data
52.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
53.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Bikeexchange
54.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
55.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
56.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
57.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
58.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
59.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha
60.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Dimension Data
61.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
62.
Giacomo BERLATO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
63.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin
64.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
65.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
66.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Trek - Segafredo
67.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff
69.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff
70.
Simone PETILLI
Lampre - Merida
71.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
72.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff
73.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin
74.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
75.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
76.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Alpecin
77.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
78.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
79.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
80.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
81.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
82.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin
83.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
84.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
85.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling
86.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ
87.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
88.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
89.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
90.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Bikeexchange
91.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step
92.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
93.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
94.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
95.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
96.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff
97.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff
98.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step
99.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
100.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
101.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
102.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
103.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
104.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
105.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff
106.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
107.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
108.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
109.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
110.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
111.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
112.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
113.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team
114.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
115.
Songezo JIM
Team Dimension Data
116.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
117.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team
118.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF
119.
Grega BOLE
Nippo - Vini Fantini
120.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
121.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha
122.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha
123.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
124.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff
125.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
126.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
127.
Eros CAPECCHI
Astana Pro Team
128.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
129.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
130.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
131.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
132.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
133.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
134.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
135.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ
136.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini
137.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
138.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
139.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
140.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
141.
Svein TUFT
Orica - Bikeexchange
142.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Orica - Bikeexchange
143.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Bikeexchange
144.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Tinkoff
145.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF
146.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF
147.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin
148.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek - Segafredo
149.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
150.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
151.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
152.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
153.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
154.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek - Segafredo
155.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
156.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF
157.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
158.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
159.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
160.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - Bikeexchange
161.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
IAM Cycling
162.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Bikeexchange
163.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Soudal
164.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
165.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
166.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
167.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team 02'47"
168.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
169.
Liam BERTAZZO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 01'03"
170.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida 02'47"
171.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Lampre - Merida
172.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 02'22"
173.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Trek - Segafredo 02'47"
174.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - Bikeexchange
175.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
176.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling 04'14"
177.
Artem OVECHKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
178.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
179.
Genki YAMAMOTO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
180.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
181.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ 06'34"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 12. Noale - Bibione

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 168 km

Date: 19 May 2016