Giro d'Italia - 2016

99th edition

Stage 15. Castelrotto - Alpe di Siusi I.T.T. , 10.8 km    

22 May 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 28'39"
2.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
3.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 23"
4.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 30"
5.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team 36"
6.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Bikeexchange 40"
7.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha 47"
8.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 52"
9.
Bob JUNGELS
Etixx - Quick Step 01'04"
10.
Rafal MAJKA
Tinkoff 01'09"
11.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida 01'12"
12.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha 01'17"
13.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 01'21"
14.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
15.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky 01'25"
16.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step 01'30"
17.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Soudal 01'36"
18.
Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ
Team Sky
19.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Team Sky 01'52"
20.
Simone PETILLI
Lampre - Merida 01'55"
21.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 01'57"
22.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
23.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Dimension Data 01'59"
24.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF 02'05"
25.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team 02'10"
26.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'12"
27.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
28.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'14"
29.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 02'17"
30.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 02'18"
31.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 02'20"
32.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha 02'21"
33.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ 02'25"
34.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team 02'40"
35.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Bikeexchange
36.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky 02'46"
37.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek - Segafredo 02'47"
38.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 02'48"
39.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida 02'55"
40.
Artem OVECHKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo 02'57"
41.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini 02'59"
42.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - Bikeexchange
43.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin 03'02"
44.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'04"
45.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 03'08"
46.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Soudal
47.
Biel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'15"
48.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF 03'16"
49.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step 03'17"
50.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 03'18"
51.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
52.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
54.
Pawel POLJANSKI
Tinkoff 03'20"
55.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin 03'24"
56.
Ivan SAVITSKY
Gazprom - Rusvelo 03'26"
57.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
IAM Cycling 03'27"
58.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Movistar Team
59.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 03'31"
60.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Orica - Bikeexchange 03'32"
61.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF 03'33"
62.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 03'37"
63.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data 03'38"
64.
Cristian RODRIGUEZ MARTIN
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 03'43"
65.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 03'44"
66.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky 03'45"
67.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step 03'49"
68.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team 03'53"
69.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF 03'54"
70.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF 03'55"
71.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team 04'00"
72.
Alexander SEROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 04'02"
73.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Tinkoff 04'06"
74.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin 04'07"
75.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha 04'09"
76.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data 04'12"
77.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
78.
Eros CAPECCHI
Astana Pro Team 04'15"
79.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida
80.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Soudal 04'19"
81.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
82.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin 04'20"
83.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF 04'22"
84.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff 04'28"
85.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Bikeexchange
86.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
87.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 04'29"
88.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff 04'32"
89.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling 04'34"
90.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Alpecin
91.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto Soudal 04'35"
92.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
FDJ 04'36"
93.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
94.
Genki YAMAMOTO
Nippo - Vini Fantini 04'37"
95.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
96.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
97.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ 04'38"
98.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF 04'39"
99.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling 04'41"
100.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Soudal
101.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 04'45"
102.
Lukasz WISNIOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step 04'46"
103.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
104.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 04'50"
105.
Eduard Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini 04'56"
106.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
107.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 05'00"
108.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team 05'02"
109.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Lampre - Merida 05'03"
110.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff
111.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
112.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek - Segafredo 05'04"
113.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff 05'05"
114.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
115.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 05'08"
116.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'09"
117.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
118.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin 05'12"
119.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin 05'13"
120.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Team Dimension Data 05'14"
121.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'15"
122.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 05'17"
123.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - Bikeexchange 05'21"
124.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team 05'22"
125.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
126.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha
127.
Manuel BELLETTI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 05'24"
128.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo 05'28"
129.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 05'32"
130.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida 05'36"
131.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 05'40"
132.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 05'41"
133.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
134.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
135.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling 05'44"
136.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
137.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 05'45"
138.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF 05'49"
139.
Songezo JIM
Team Dimension Data
140.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling
141.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff 05'50"
142.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data 05'52"
143.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Trek - Segafredo 05'56"
144.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
145.
Mickael DELAGE
FDJ 05'59"
146.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto Soudal 06'01"
147.
Matej MOHORIC
Lampre - Merida 06'03"
148.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha 06'04"
149.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 06'05"
150.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
151.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 06'08"
152.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek - Segafredo 06'10"
153.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Soudal 06'12"
154.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 06'15"
155.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team 06'25"
156.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Bikeexchange
157.
Grega BOLE
Nippo - Vini Fantini
158.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff 06'33"
159.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Bikeexchange 06'37"
160.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ
161.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo 06'44"
162.
Svein TUFT
Orica - Bikeexchange
163.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 07'06"
164.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha 07'17"