Giro d'Italia - 2016

99th edition

Stage 16. Brixen - Andalo , 133 km    

24 May 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 2h58'54"
2.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
3.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha 08"
4.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida 37"
5.
Bob JUNGELS
Etixx - Quick Step
6.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Team Sky 38"
7.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
8.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Bikeexchange 42"
9.
Rafal MAJKA
Tinkoff 50"
10.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'47"
11.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
12.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky 03'20"
13.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha
14.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
15.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ
Team Sky
17.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
18.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Dimension Data
19.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
20.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida 04'47"
21.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
22.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek - Segafredo 05'02"
23.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 05'28"
24.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
25.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
26.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
27.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
FDJ 09'14"
28.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 09'57"
29.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 10'21"
30.
Pawel POLJANSKI
Tinkoff 10'49"
31.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 11'24"
32.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF 11'57"
33.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Soudal 12'43"
34.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
35.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
36.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 13'16"
37.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 14'18"
38.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
39.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
40.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini 15'47"
41.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
42.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Lampre - Merida 16'02"
43.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek - Segafredo 17'21"
44.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo
45.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
46.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
47.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
48.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
49.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
50.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
51.
Matej MOHORIC
Lampre - Merida
52.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
53.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto Soudal
54.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Alpecin
55.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
56.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
57.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
58.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Soudal
59.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling
60.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
61.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Bikeexchange
62.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin
63.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
64.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
65.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
66.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff
67.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff
68.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
69.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
70.
Cristian RODRIGUEZ MARTIN
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
71.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
72.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida
73.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Orica - Bikeexchange
74.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Tinkoff
75.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
76.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff
77.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
78.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
IAM Cycling
79.
Simone PETILLI
Lampre - Merida
80.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
81.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin
82.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
83.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
84.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo
85.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff
86.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
87.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
88.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - Bikeexchange
89.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Team Dimension Data
90.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ
91.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
92.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Soudal
93.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff
94.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF
95.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Soudal
96.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF
97.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
98.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin
99.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Soudal
100.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
101.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
102.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
103.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Bikeexchange
104.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
105.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
106.
Eros CAPECCHI
Astana Pro Team
107.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
108.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
109.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
110.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin
111.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff
112.
Artem OVECHKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
113.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
114.
Alexander SEROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
115.
Biel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
116.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
117.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin
118.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
119.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF 17'57"
120.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha
121.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF
122.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha
123.
Grega BOLE
Nippo - Vini Fantini
124.
Genki YAMAMOTO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
125.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
126.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
127.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek - Segafredo
128.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Trek - Segafredo
129.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step
130.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
131.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
132.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF
133.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 18'05"
134.
Manuel BELLETTI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
135.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - Bikeexchange
136.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
137.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
138.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
139.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team
140.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
141.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
142.
Lukasz WISNIOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step
143.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
144.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
145.
Svein TUFT
Orica - Bikeexchange
146.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
147.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
148.
Ivan SAVITSKY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
149.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
150.
Mickael DELAGE
FDJ
151.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ
152.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
153.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
154.
Songezo JIM
Team Dimension Data
155.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
156.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team
157.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto Soudal
158.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
159.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Bikeexchange
160.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling
161.
Eduard Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini 18'17"
162.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Bikeexchange 18'19"
163.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Movistar Team