Giro d'Italia 2016  |  Stage 19. Pinerolo - Risoul (Fra)   

99th edition

161 km, 27 May 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team 4h19'54"
2.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 51"
3.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Bikeexchange 53"
4.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida 01'02"
5.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff 02'14"
6.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
7.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
8.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin 02'43"
9.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky 02'51"
10.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 03'00"
12.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 03'07"
13.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team 03'36"
14.
Bob JUNGELS
Etixx - Quick Step 03'45"
15.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 04'30"
16.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 04'54"
17.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Dimension Data 05'53"
18.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling 05'59"
19.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team 06'21"
20.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 06'22"
21.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 06'49"
22.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF 07'26"
23.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling
24.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'55"
25.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 07'56"
26.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
27.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky 08'27"
28.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale 09'05"
29.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky 09'10"
30.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
31.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
33.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 13'36"
34.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Tinkoff 14'12"
35.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team 14'22"
36.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin 14'50"
37.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale 14'52"
38.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff 15'55"
39.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 16'37"
40.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - Bikeexchange 16'39"
41.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 17'49"
42.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
43.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step 18'04"
44.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Bikeexchange
45.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
46.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Bikeexchange
47.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini 18'46"
48.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Orica - Bikeexchange 21'09"
49.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data
50.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
51.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
52.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
53.
Eros CAPECCHI
Astana Pro Team
54.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
55.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff
56.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team
57.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
58.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
59.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
60.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
61.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha
62.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
63.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek - Segafredo
64.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
65.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
66.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
67.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
68.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ 21'59"
69.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo 22'51"
70.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 23'31"
71.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin
72.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff 23'50"
73.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
IAM Cycling
74.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 25'03"
75.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
76.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 25'06"
77.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
78.
Simone PETILLI
Lampre - Merida
79.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
80.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
81.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
82.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha
83.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step
84.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
85.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
86.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
87.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team 25'39"
88.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin 25'54"
89.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha 26'34"
90.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal 26'56"
91.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff 27'42"
92.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff 29'40"
93.
Artem OVECHKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo 30'38"
94.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff
95.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 31'21"
96.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 36'31"
97.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
98.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
99.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
100.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
101.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek - Segafredo
102.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
103.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
104.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
105.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
106.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
107.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
108.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step
109.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
110.
Matej MOHORIČ
Lampre - Merida
111.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF
112.
Svein TUFT
Orica - Bikeexchange
113.
Grega BOLE
Nippo - Vini Fantini
114.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
115.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek - Segafredo
116.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
117.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Alpecin
118.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF
119.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ
120.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin
121.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
122.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Lampre - Merida
123.
Songezo JIM
Team Dimension Data
124.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Soudal
125.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
126.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Bikeexchange
127.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
128.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - Bikeexchange
129.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ
130.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
131.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Trek - Segafredo
132.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
133.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff
134.
Alexander SEROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
135.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
136.
Genki YAMAMOTO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
137.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
138.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
139.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Soudal
140.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo
141.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
142.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
143.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
144.
Ivan SAVITSKY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
145.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
146.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
147.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
148.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF
149.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
150.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
151.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 36'44"
152.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
153.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida 36'58"
154.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin
155.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling
156.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
157.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini 37'16"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 19. Pinerolo - Risoul (Fra)

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 161 km

Date: 27 May 2016