Giro d'Italia - 2016

99th edition

Stage 21. Cuneo - Torino , 163 km    

29 May 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin 3h48'18"
2.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
3.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida
4.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
5.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto Soudal
6.
Ivan SAVITSKY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
7.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
8.
Eduard Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini
9.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff
10.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
11.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
12.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo
13.
Bob JUNGELS
Etixx - Quick Step
14.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
15.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
16.
Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
17.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Soudal
18.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Team Sky
19.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
20.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
21.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha
22.
Rafal MAJKA
Tinkoff
23.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin
24.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek - Segafredo
25.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
26.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
27.
Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ
Team Sky
28.
Grega BOLE
Nippo - Vini Fantini
29.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
30.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
31.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
32.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
33.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
34.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
35.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
36.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Dimension Data
37.
Mickael DELAGE
FDJ
38.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
39.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto Soudal
40.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
41.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
42.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling
43.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
44.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
45.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
46.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
47.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
48.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
49.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff
50.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
51.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
52.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
53.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
54.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff
55.
Matej MOHORIC
Lampre - Merida
56.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
57.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF
58.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF
59.
Eros CAPECCHI
Astana Pro Team
60.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
61.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
62.
Biel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
63.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
64.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
65.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
66.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
67.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek - Segafredo
68.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Trek - Segafredo
69.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin
70.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF
71.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
72.
Genki YAMAMOTO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
73.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
74.
Artem OVECHKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
75.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Alpecin
76.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
77.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
78.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
79.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team
80.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - Bikeexchange
81.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Bikeexchange
82.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - Bikeexchange
83.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Orica - Bikeexchange
84.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Bikeexchange
85.
Svein TUFT
Orica - Bikeexchange
86.
Rigoberto URAN URAN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
87.
Alexander SEROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
88.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step
89.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
90.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
91.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
92.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
93.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
94.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF
95.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
96.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
97.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ
98.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo
99.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
100.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
101.
Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
102.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
103.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
104.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team
105.
Pawel POLJANSKI
Tinkoff
106.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff
107.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
108.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ
109.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling
110.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
111.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Team Dimension Data
112.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin
113.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin
114.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek - Segafredo
115.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
116.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
117.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
118.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
119.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
120.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
121.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
122.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
123.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
124.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
125.
Simone PETILLI
Lampre - Merida
126.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Tinkoff
127.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff
128.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff
129.
Cristian RODRIGUEZ MARTIN
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
130.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
131.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
132.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
133.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Bikeexchange
134.
Lukasz WISNIOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step
135.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
136.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha
137.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
138.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
139.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
IAM Cycling
140.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Soudal
141.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
FDJ
142.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Soudal
143.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Soudal
144.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
145.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
146.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
147.
Jim SONGEZO
Team Dimension Data
148.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha
149.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
150.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
151.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
152.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Lampre - Merida
153.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Bikeexchange
154.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
155.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
156.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team