Giro d'Italia - 2016

Stage 2. Arnhem (Ned) - Nijmegen (Ned) (190 km) - 07/05

Rider Team Country Time
1. Marcel KITTEL Etixx - Quick Step
GER
4h38'31"
2. Arnaud DEMARE FDJ
FRA
3. Sacha MODOLO Lampre - Merida
ITA
4. Moreno HOFLAND Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
5. Nicola RUFFONI Bardiani CSF
ITA
6. Alexander PORSEV Team Katusha
RUS
7. Caleb EWAN Orica - Bikeexchange
AUS
8. Kristian SBARAGLI Team Dimension Data
ITA
9. Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Movistar Team
CRC
10. Giacomo NIZZOLO Trek - Segafredo
ITA
11. Paolo SIMION Bardiani CSF
ITA
12. Nikias ARNDT Team Giant - Alpecin
GER
13. Elia VIVIANI Team Sky
ITA
14. Eduard Michael GROSU Nippo - Vini Fantini
ROU
15. André GREIPEL Lotto Soudal
GER
16. Alexey TSATEVITCH Team Katusha
RUS
17. Rick ZABEL BMC Racing Team
GER
18. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO Orica - Bikeexchange
COL
19. Silvan DILLIER BMC Racing Team
SUI
20. Daniel OSS BMC Racing Team
ITA
21. Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV Team Katusha
RUS
22. Tobias LUDVIGSSON Team Giant - Alpecin
SWE
23. Matteo PELUCCHI IAM Cycling
ITA
24. Steven KRUIJSWIJK Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
25. Simon CLARKE Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
AUS
26. Davide MALACARNE Astana Pro Team
ITA
27. Mickael DELAGE FDJ
FRA
28. Vincenzo NIBALI Astana Pro Team
ITA
29. Ivan SAVITSKY Gazprom - Rusvelo
RUS
30. Valerio AGNOLI Astana Pro Team
ITA
31. Rafal MAJKA Tinkoff
POL
32. Rigoberto URAN URAN Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
COL
33. Gianluca BRAMBILLA Etixx - Quick Step
ITA
34. Nicolas ROCHE Team Sky
IRL
35. Alexandr KOLOBNEV Gazprom - Rusvelo
RUS
36. Tom DUMOULIN Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
37. Bob JUNGELS Etixx - Quick Step
LUX
38. Diego ULISSI Lampre - Merida
ITA
39. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Movistar Team
ESP
40. Mikel LANDA MEANA Team Sky
ESP
41. Georg PREIDLER Team Giant - Alpecin
AUT
42. Jakub MARECZKO Wilier Triestina - Southeast
ITA
43. Sonny COLBRELLI Bardiani CSF
ITA
44. Mirco MAESTRI Bardiani CSF
ITA
45. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO Etixx - Quick Step
ESP
46. Leigh HOWARD IAM Cycling
AUS
47. Pavel KOCHETKOV Team Katusha
RUS
48. Stefan KÜNG BMC Racing Team
SUI
49. Manuele BOARO Tinkoff
ITA
50. Johann VAN ZYL Team Dimension Data
RSA
51. Alexandre GENIEZ FDJ
FRA
52. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
POR
53. Patrick GRETSCH Ag2r La Mondiale
GER
54. Eugert ZHUPA Wilier Triestina - Southeast
ALB
55. Roger KLUGE IAM Cycling
GER
56. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ Team Sky
COL
57. Tim WELLENS Lotto Soudal
BEL
58. Artur ERSHOV Gazprom - Rusvelo
RUS
59. Jay MCCARTHY Tinkoff
AUS
60. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ Movistar Team
COL
61. Primož ROGLIČ Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
SLO
62. Guillaume BONNAFOND Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
63. Ilnur ZAKARIN Team Katusha
RUS
64. Davide FORMOLO Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
ITA
65. Ivan ROVNY Tinkoff
RUS
66. Christian KNEES Team Sky
GER
67. Jakob FUGLSANG Astana Pro Team
DEN
68. Michele SCARPONI Astana Pro Team
ITA
69. Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA Wilier Triestina - Southeast
COL
70. Eugenio ALAFACI Trek - Segafredo
ITA
71. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU Team Dimension Data
BLR
72. Matteo MONTAGUTI Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
73. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Movistar Team
ESP
74. Manuele MORI Lampre - Merida
ITA
75. Fabio SABATINI Etixx - Quick Step
ITA
76. Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV Astana Pro Team
KAZ
77. Pavel BRUTT Tinkoff
RUS
78. Sergey FIRSANOV Gazprom - Rusvelo
RUS
79. Matthias BRÄNDLE IAM Cycling
AUT
80. Tanel KANGERT Astana Pro Team
EST
81. Manuel SENNI BMC Racing Team
ITA
82. Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV Gazprom - Rusvelo
RUS
83. Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO BMC Racing Team
COL
84. Vegard Stake LAENGEN IAM Cycling
NOR
85. Axel DOMONT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
86. Lawrence WARBASSE IAM Cycling
USA
87. Jean Christophe PERAUD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
88. Maxime MONFORT Lotto Soudal
BEL
89. Valerio CONTI Lampre - Merida
ITA
90. Rein TAARAMÄE Team Katusha
EST
91. Domenico POZZOVIVO Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
92. Anton VOROBYEV Team Katusha
RUS
93. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Tinkoff
ESP
94. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI Nippo - Vini Fantini
ITA
95. Stefano PIRAZZI Bardiani CSF
ITA
96. Martijn KEIZER Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
97. Marco COLEDAN Trek - Segafredo
ITA
98. Matteo BUSATO Wilier Triestina - Southeast
ITA
99. Ryder HESJEDAL Trek - Segafredo
CAN
100. Jos VAN EMDEN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
101. Jay Robert THOMSON Team Dimension Data
RSA
102. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ Team Dimension Data
ESP
103. Alberto BETTIOL Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
ITA
104. Moreno MOSER Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
ITA
105. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Team Dimension Data
ERI
106. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS FDJ
LTU
107. Luka MEZGEC Orica - Bikeexchange
SLO
108. Evgeni PETROV Tinkoff
RUS
109. Matej MOHORIC Lampre - Merida
SLO
110. Simone PETILLI Lampre - Merida
ITA
111. Marc SARREAU FDJ
FRA
112. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE Team Sky
ESP
113. Boy VAN POPPEL Trek - Segafredo
NED
114. Enrico BATTAGLIN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
ITA
115. Pawel POLJANSKI Tinkoff
POL
116. Hugo HOULE Ag2r La Mondiale
CAN
117. Alexander SEROV Gazprom - Rusvelo
RUS
118. Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA Orica - Bikeexchange
ESP
119. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Orica - Bikeexchange
ESP
120. Marcel WYSS IAM Cycling
SUI
121. Damien HOWSON Orica - Bikeexchange
AUS
122. Heinrich HAUSSLER IAM Cycling
AUS
123. Artem OVECHKIN Gazprom - Rusvelo
RUS
124. Aleksey RYBALKIN Gazprom - Rusvelo
RUS
125. Matteo TOSATTO Tinkoff
ITA
126. Bram TANKINK Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
127. Murilo Antonio FISCHER FDJ
BRA
128. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Lampre - Merida
POL
129. Cristian RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Wilier Triestina - Southeast
ESP
130. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
USA
131. Matteo TRENTIN Etixx - Quick Step
ITA
132. Manuel BELLETTI Wilier Triestina - Southeast
ITA
133. Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO Wilier Triestina - Southeast
ESP
134. Twan CASTELIJNS Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
135. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO Bardiani CSF
ITA
136. Giulio CICCONE Bardiani CSF
ITA
137. Hubert DUPONT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
138. Riccardo ZOIDL Trek - Segafredo
AUT
139. Maxim BELKOV Team Katusha
RUS
140. Jack BOBRIDGE Trek - Segafredo
AUS
141. Laurent DIDIER Trek - Segafredo
LUX
142. Giovanni VISCONTI Movistar Team
ITA
143. Jurgen ROELANDTS Lotto Soudal
BEL
144. Ilia KOSHEVOY Lampre - Merida
BLR
145. Pieter SERRY Etixx - Quick Step
BEL
146. Javier MORENO BAZAN Movistar Team
ESP
147. Chad HAGA Team Giant - Alpecin
USA
148. Eros CAPECCHI Astana Pro Team
ITA
149. Jose HERRADA LOPEZ Movistar Team
ESP
150. Liam BERTAZZO Wilier Triestina - Southeast
ITA
151. Egor SILIN Team Katusha
RUS
152. Nathan BROWN Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
USA
153. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
LTU
154. Andrey ZEITS Astana Pro Team
KAZ
155. Ian BOSWELL Team Sky
USA
156. Sean DE BIE Lotto Soudal
BEL
157. Manuel QUINZIATO BMC Racing Team
ITA
158. Joey ROSSKOPF BMC Racing Team
USA
159. Alessandro DE MARCHI BMC Racing Team
ITA
160. Alexander FOLIFOROV Gazprom - Rusvelo
RUS
161. Gianfranco ZILIOLI Nippo - Vini Fantini
ITA
162. Pim LIGTHART Lotto Soudal
NED
163. Arnaud COURTEILLE FDJ
FRA
164. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA Orica - Bikeexchange
ESP
165. Lukasz WISNIOWSKI Etixx - Quick Step
POL
166. Bert DE BACKER Team Giant - Alpecin
BEL
167. Alessandro BISOLTI Nippo - Vini Fantini
ITA
168. Biel KADRI Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
169. Damiano CUNEGO Nippo - Vini Fantini
ITA
170. David LOPEZ GARCIA Team Sky
ESP
171. Michael HEPBURN Orica - Bikeexchange
AUS
172. Roberto FERRARI Lampre - Merida
ITA
173. Svein TUFT Orica - Bikeexchange
CAN
174. Genki YAMAMOTO Nippo - Vini Fantini
JPN
175. Jelle VANENDERT Lotto Soudal
BEL
27"
176. Adam HANSEN Lotto Soudal
AUS
31"
177. Albert TIMMER Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
43"
178. Sam BEWLEY Orica - Bikeexchange
NZL
45"
179. Giacomo BERLATO Nippo - Vini Fantini
ITA
01'02"
180. Benoit VAUGRENARD FDJ
FRA
01'08"
181. Lars Ytting BAK Lotto Soudal
DEN
01'13"
182. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ Team Dimension Data
ESP
183. Jim SONGEZO Team Dimension Data
RSA
184. Jasha SÜTTERLIN Movistar Team
GER
185. Rory SUTHERLAND Movistar Team
AUS
186. Philip DEIGNAN Team Sky
IRL
187. Nicola BOEM Bardiani CSF
ITA
188. Simone ANDREETTA Bardiani CSF
ITA
189. Iuri FILOSI Nippo - Vini Fantini
ITA
190. Tom STAMSNIJDER Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
01'17"
191. Olivier LE GAC FDJ
FRA
01'38"
192. Stefan DENIFL IAM Cycling
AUT
193. Maarten TJALLINGII Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
01'48"
194. Grega BOLE Nippo - Vini Fantini
SLO
01'51"
195. Fabian CANCELLARA Trek - Segafredo
SUI
196. Jacobus VENTER Team Dimension Data
RSA
197. Cheng JI Team Giant - Alpecin
CHN
198. Filippo POZZATO Wilier Triestina - Southeast
ITA